Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

2010 WIAC Championship

Host: Gustavus Adolphus
Date: March 7, 2010
Location: Lund Center Forum - Gus Young Court
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Gustavus Adolphus
  Balance Beam Hamline
  Floor Exercise UW-La Crosse
  All Around UW-Oshkosh
    UW Eau Claire
    UW-Stout
    UW-Whitewater
    Winona State University

 

Team Standing  (Top)
 Session Place  Team Score 
1 2  UW-La Crosse 183.775 
1 5  UW-Oshkosh 179.675 
1 7  Gustavus Adolphus 175.275 
1 8  Hamline 175.100 
 Session Place  Team Score  2 1  UW-Whitewater 185.475  2 3  Winona State University 183.600  2 4  UW Eau Claire 180.325  2 6  UW-Stout 178.725 

 

Gustavus Adolphus  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kris Glidden
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Amanda Christensen     8.350 8.875  
 Tiffany Etterman 8.900        
 Maren Lodge     8.800    
 Kelly Mathewson 9.050 9.100 8.250 9.375 35.775
 Breann Moore 9.075 7.600      
 Samantha Opsahl 9.175   8.050 9.250  
 Kristeena Patsche 8.900        
 Lindsay Smithson   7.975      
 Christina Sorensen     8.850    
 Alina Stevenson       7.700  
 Danielle Thibodeau 9.250 8.100 7.350 9.450 34.150
 Laurel Urquhart   6.450      
 Shelby Winzent   8.800   9.000  
 Team Totals 45.450  41.575  42.300  45.950  175.275

 

Hamline  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Byrnes
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Katrina Clayton 8.425 7.450 8.825 8.275 32.975
 Murielle Mischook     8.750 8.700  
 Mallory Poplaski     7.800    
 Lynn Robohm 9.325        
 Alexis Rouches 8.600 7.250   8.800  
 Corrine Stiffler 9.025 8.400 8.350 9.025 34.800
 Melissa Thomas 9.275 8.600 8.750 9.100 35.725
 Molly Weber 9.125 9.000 9.575 9.175 36.875
 Team Totals 45.350  40.700  44.250  44.800  175.100

 

UW-La Crosse  (Top)
Head Coach:  Barbara Gibson
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jenna Swails 9.250     9.250  
 Emily Dinse 9.350 7.450 9.425 9.175 35.400
 Kelsey Matula   8.700 8.800 9.475  
 Kendra Klein       9.475  
 Courtney Gonzales 8.900   9.400 9.525  
 Gabi Hooper 9.625 9.150   9.675  
 Katrina Schuch 8.725        
 Kahlynn Hunt 9.300        
 Chelsy Luck   9.050      
 Taylor Cochran   8.575 9.125    
 Hailey Sommer   8.550      
 Rachel Budelier     8.575    
 Jen Anderson     9.175    
 Team Totals 46.425  44.025  45.925  47.400  183.775

 

UW-Oshkosh  (Top)
Head Coach:  Lauren Mareno
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Stefanie Armstrong 9.200 8.450 8.475 9.100 35.225
 Paula Delsart     9.250    
 Gretchen Fackelman 8.900   9.250    
 Brittany Fellman 9.000     8.450  
 Darlene Herrmann   9.125      
 Stacie Jenkins 9.175 8.050 8.200 9.575 35.000
 Jill Lindberg     9.300 9.350  
 Ryan Metzger 9.125 8.700   9.000  
 Mary Ann Oehlerking 8.725 9.050 8.350    
 Abby Zubella   8.300   9.000  
 Team Totals 45.400  43.625  44.625  46.025  179.675

 

UW Eau Claire  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jean DeLisle
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 RachelAnn Anderson     8.950 9.550  
 Rachel Behmer   8.650      
 Diana Eisenberg     8.600    
 Samantha Howard 8.975 9.000   9.250  
 Sarah Hulbert 9.400        
 Claire Johnson   7.900 8.250    
 Becca Lukanich 9.075        
 Ashley Relopez       9.000  
 Stephanie Schaedle   8.025      
 Danielle Schulzetenberg 8.750 8.500 9.725 9.625 36.600
 Molly Senske 9.275   9.025 8.750  
 Cece Solem 9.375 8.375 8.525 9.425 35.700
 Team Totals 46.100  42.550  44.825  46.850  180.325

 

UW-Stout  (Top)
Head Coach:  Becky Beaulieu
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Genna Boeckmann 9.025 8.625      
 Kayla Choromanski     7.800    
 Megan Dahl     8.700 8.100  
 Naomi DeLara 9.475   9.500 9.675  
 Kim Gulik 9.050 7.400   8.800  
 Meghan Hargens 9.475 9.575 9.300 9.525 37.875
 Heather Harmeyer 8.725 8.650 8.900 8.600 34.875
 Karina Schaub 8.975 8.825 8.450    
 Vanessa Zahratka   6.900   8.200  
 Team Totals 46.000  43.075  44.850  44.800  178.725

 

UW-Whitewater  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jennifer Regan
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Leah Applin 9.250   9.475 9.250  
 Lauren Corrigan   8.875      
 Katrin Finch       8.950  
 Annie Mix   9.500      
 Allison Nelson 9.450        
 Veronica Overby   8.950 8.875    
 Katie Thompson 9.350 9.325 8.975 8.300 35.950
 Justine Weyer 9.400 9.650 9.325 9.025 37.400
 Siri Wischmann 9.400   8.500 9.200  
 Mary Kate Young 9.225 8.525 9.600 9.650 37.000
 Team Totals 46.850  46.300  46.250  46.075  185.475

 

Winona State University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Beckie Rolbiecki
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Mel Baudhuin 9.300   8.925 9.325  
 Amanda Cotter   8.575 9.350    
 Anna Gleason   8.900 9.500 9.500  
 Cassie Goldeman 9.125        
 Katie Goldeman 9.250 8.125      
 Katie Gregory     9.700 9.475  
 Krystin Holody   8.425      
 Carolyn Juske 9.250        
 Chelsea Lindeman       9.250  
 Kimberly Miske     9.350    
 Courtney Rowe   8.125      
 Heather Rummelein 9.400 9.050 9.250 9.450 37.150
 Phyllis Wirs 9.175        
 Stephanie Wojton       9.125  
 Team Totals 46.375  43.075  47.150  47.000  183.600

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
Session 1
1  Gabi Hooper  UW-La Crosse 9.625 
Session 2
2  Naomi DeLara  UW-Stout 9.475 
2  Meghan Hargens  UW-Stout 9.475 
4  Allison Nelson  UW-Whitewater 9.450 
5  Heather Rummelein  Winona State University 9.400 
5  Justine Weyer  UW-Whitewater 9.400 
5  Siri Wischmann  UW-Whitewater 9.400 
5  Sarah Hulbert  UW Eau Claire 9.400 
9  Cece Solem  UW Eau Claire 9.375 
10  Katie Thompson  UW-Whitewater 9.350 
10  Emily Dinse  UW-La Crosse 9.350 
12  Lynn Robohm  Hamline 9.325 
13  Mel Baudhuin  Winona State University 9.300 
13  Kahlynn Hunt  UW-La Crosse 9.300 
15  Melissa Thomas  Hamline 9.275 
15  Molly Senske  UW Eau Claire 9.275 
17  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 9.250 
17  Katie Goldeman  Winona State University 9.250 
17  Carolyn Juske  Winona State University 9.250 
17  Leah Applin  UW-Whitewater 9.250 
17  Jenna Swails  UW-La Crosse 9.250 
22  Mary Kate Young  UW-Whitewater 9.225 
23  Stefanie Armstrong  UW-Oshkosh 9.200 
24  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 9.175 
24  Phyllis Wirs  Winona State University 9.175 
24  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 9.175 
27  Molly Weber  Hamline 9.125 
27  Cassie Goldeman  Winona State University 9.125 
27  Ryan Metzger  UW-Oshkosh 9.125 
30  Breann Moore  Gustavus Adolphus 9.075 
30  Becca Lukanich  UW Eau Claire 9.075 
32  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus 9.050 
32  Kim Gulik  UW-Stout 9.050 
34  Corrine Stiffler  Hamline 9.025 
34  Genna Boeckmann  UW-Stout 9.025 
36  Brittany Fellman  UW-Oshkosh 9.000 
37  Karina Schaub  UW-Stout 8.975 
37  Samantha Howard  UW Eau Claire 8.975 
39  Tiffany Etterman  Gustavus Adolphus 8.900 
39  Kristeena Patsche  Gustavus Adolphus 8.900 
39  Gretchen Fackelman  UW-Oshkosh 8.900 
39  Courtney Gonzales  UW-La Crosse 8.900 
43  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW Eau Claire 8.750 
44  Heather Harmeyer  UW-Stout 8.725 
44  Mary Ann Oehlerking  UW-Oshkosh 8.725 
44  Katrina Schuch  UW-La Crosse 8.725 
47  Alexis Rouches  Hamline 8.600 
48  Katrina Clayton  Hamline 8.425 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
Session 2
1  Justine Weyer  UW-Whitewater 9.650 
2  Meghan Hargens  UW-Stout 9.575 
3  Annie Mix  UW-Whitewater 9.500 
4  Katie Thompson  UW-Whitewater 9.325 
5  Gabi Hooper  UW-La Crosse 9.150 
6  Darlene Herrmann  UW-Oshkosh 9.125 
7  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus 9.100 
8  Heather Rummelein  Winona State University 9.050 
8  Mary Ann Oehlerking  UW-Oshkosh 9.050 
8  Chelsy Luck  UW-La Crosse 9.050 
11  Molly Weber  Hamline 9.000 
11  Samantha Howard  UW Eau Claire 9.000 
13  Veronica Overby  UW-Whitewater 8.950 
14  Anna Gleason  Winona State University 8.900 
15  Lauren Corrigan  UW-Whitewater 8.875 
16  Karina Schaub  UW-Stout 8.825 
17  Shelby Winzent  Gustavus Adolphus 8.800 
18  Ryan Metzger  UW-Oshkosh 8.700 
18  Kelsey Matula  UW-La Crosse 8.700 
20  Heather Harmeyer  UW-Stout 8.650 
20  Rachel Behmer  UW Eau Claire 8.650 
22  Genna Boeckmann  UW-Stout 8.625 
23  Melissa Thomas  Hamline 8.600 
24  Amanda Cotter  Winona State University 8.575 
24  Taylor Cochran  UW-La Crosse 8.575 
26  Hailey Sommer  UW-La Crosse 8.550 
27  Mary Kate Young  UW-Whitewater 8.525 
28  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW Eau Claire 8.500 
29  Stefanie Armstrong  UW-Oshkosh 8.450 
30  Krystin Holody  Winona State University 8.425 
31  Corrine Stiffler  Hamline 8.400 
32  Cece Solem  UW Eau Claire 8.375 
33  Abby Zubella  UW-Oshkosh 8.300 
34  Katie Goldeman  Winona State University 8.125 
34  Courtney Rowe  Winona State University 8.125 
36  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 8.100 
37  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 8.050 
38  Stephanie Schaedle  UW Eau Claire 8.025 
39  Lindsay Smithson  Gustavus Adolphus 7.975 
40  Claire Johnson  UW Eau Claire 7.900 
41  Breann Moore  Gustavus Adolphus 7.600 
42  Katrina Clayton  Hamline 7.450 
42  Emily Dinse  UW-La Crosse 7.450 
44  Kim Gulik  UW-Stout 7.400 
45  Alexis Rouches  Hamline 7.250 
46  Vanessa Zahratka  UW-Stout 6.900 
47  Laurel Urquhart  Gustavus Adolphus 6.450 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
Session 2
1  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW Eau Claire 9.725 
2  Katie Gregory  Winona State University 9.700 
3  Mary Kate Young  UW-Whitewater 9.600 
4  Molly Weber  Hamline 9.575 
5  Naomi DeLara  UW-Stout 9.500 
5  Anna Gleason  Winona State University 9.500 
7  Leah Applin  UW-Whitewater 9.475 
8  Emily Dinse  UW-La Crosse 9.425 
9  Courtney Gonzales  UW-La Crosse 9.400 
10  Amanda Cotter  Winona State University 9.350 
10  Kimberly Miske  Winona State University 9.350 
12  Justine Weyer  UW-Whitewater 9.325 
13  Meghan Hargens  UW-Stout 9.300 
13  Jill Lindberg  UW-Oshkosh 9.300 
15  Heather Rummelein  Winona State University 9.250 
15  Paula Delsart  UW-Oshkosh 9.250 
15  Gretchen Fackelman  UW-Oshkosh 9.250 
18  Jen Anderson  UW-La Crosse 9.175 
19  Taylor Cochran  UW-La Crosse 9.125 
20  Molly Senske  UW Eau Claire 9.025 
21  Katie Thompson  UW-Whitewater 8.975 
22  RachelAnn Anderson  UW Eau Claire 8.950 
23  Mel Baudhuin  Winona State University 8.925 
24  Heather Harmeyer  UW-Stout 8.900 
25  Veronica Overby  UW-Whitewater 8.875 
26  Christina Sorensen  Gustavus Adolphus 8.850 
27  Katrina Clayton  Hamline 8.825 
28  Maren Lodge  Gustavus Adolphus 8.800 
28  Kelsey Matula  UW-La Crosse 8.800 
30  Murielle Mischook  Hamline 8.750 
30  Melissa Thomas  Hamline 8.750 
32  Megan Dahl  UW-Stout 8.700 
33  Diana Eisenberg  UW Eau Claire 8.600 
34  Rachel Budelier  UW-La Crosse 8.575 
35  Cece Solem  UW Eau Claire 8.525 
36  Siri Wischmann  UW-Whitewater 8.500 
37  Stefanie Armstrong  UW-Oshkosh 8.475 
38  Karina Schaub  UW-Stout 8.450 
39  Amanda Christensen  Gustavus Adolphus 8.350 
39  Corrine Stiffler  Hamline 8.350 
39  Mary Ann Oehlerking  UW-Oshkosh 8.350 
42  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus 8.250 
42  Claire Johnson  UW Eau Claire 8.250 
44  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 8.200 
45  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 8.050 
46  Mallory Poplaski  Hamline 7.800 
46  Kayla Choromanski  UW-Stout 7.800 
48  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 7.350 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
Session 2
1  Naomi DeLara  UW-Stout 9.675 
1  Gabi Hooper  UW-La Crosse 9.675 
3  Mary Kate Young  UW-Whitewater 9.650 
4  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW Eau Claire 9.625 
5  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 9.575 
6  RachelAnn Anderson  UW Eau Claire 9.550 
7  Meghan Hargens  UW-Stout 9.525 
7  Courtney Gonzales  UW-La Crosse 9.525 
9  Anna Gleason  Winona State University 9.500 
10  Katie Gregory  Winona State University 9.475 
10  Kelsey Matula  UW-La Crosse 9.475 
10  Kendra Klein  UW-La Crosse 9.475 
13  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 9.450 
13  Heather Rummelein  Winona State University 9.450 
15  Cece Solem  UW Eau Claire 9.425 
16  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus 9.375 
17  Jill Lindberg  UW-Oshkosh 9.350 
18  Mel Baudhuin  Winona State University 9.325 
19  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 9.250 
19  Chelsea Lindeman  Winona State University 9.250 
19  Leah Applin  UW-Whitewater 9.250 
19  Samantha Howard  UW Eau Claire 9.250 
19  Jenna Swails  UW-La Crosse 9.250 
24  Siri Wischmann  UW-Whitewater 9.200 
25  Molly Weber  Hamline 9.175 
25  Emily Dinse  UW-La Crosse 9.175 
27  Stephanie Wojton  Winona State University 9.125 
28  Melissa Thomas  Hamline 9.100 
28  Stefanie Armstrong  UW-Oshkosh 9.100 
30  Corrine Stiffler  Hamline 9.025 
30  Justine Weyer  UW-Whitewater 9.025 
32  Shelby Winzent  Gustavus Adolphus 9.000 
32  Ashley Relopez  UW Eau Claire 9.000 
32  Ryan Metzger  UW-Oshkosh 9.000 
32  Abby Zubella  UW-Oshkosh 9.000 
36  Katrin Finch  UW-Whitewater 8.950 
37  Amanda Christensen  Gustavus Adolphus 8.875 
38  Alexis Rouches  Hamline 8.800 
38  Kim Gulik  UW-Stout 8.800 
40  Molly Senske  UW Eau Claire 8.750 
41  Murielle Mischook  Hamline 8.700 
42  Heather Harmeyer  UW-Stout 8.600 
43  Brittany Fellman  UW-Oshkosh 8.450 
44  Katie Thompson  UW-Whitewater 8.300 
45  Katrina Clayton  Hamline 8.275 
46  Vanessa Zahratka  UW-Stout 8.200 
47  Megan Dahl  UW-Stout 8.100 
48  Alina Stevenson  Gustavus Adolphus 7.700 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
Session 2
1  Meghan Hargens  UW-Stout 37.875 
2  Justine Weyer  UW-Whitewater 37.400 
3  Heather Rummelein  Winona State University 37.150 
4  Mary Kate Young  UW-Whitewater 37.000 
5  Molly Weber  Hamline 36.875 
6  Danielle Schulzetenberg  UW Eau Claire 36.600 
7  Katie Thompson  UW-Whitewater 35.950 
8  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus 35.775 
9  Melissa Thomas  Hamline 35.725 
10  Cece Solem  UW Eau Claire 35.700 
11  Emily Dinse  UW-La Crosse 35.400 
12  Stefanie Armstrong  UW-Oshkosh 35.225 
13  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 35.000 
14  Heather Harmeyer  UW-Stout 34.875 
15  Corrine Stiffler  Hamline 34.800 
16  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 34.150 
17  Katrina Clayton  Hamline 32.975 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: The meet is final and scores are official. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/07/2010 at 7:09:56PM
Posted 3/07/2010 at 8:13:11PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2010.002
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2010 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved