Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

UW-Whitewater

Host: University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
Date: February 27, 2010
Location: Whitewater, WI
Venue: Away Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Gustavus Adolphus
  Balance Beam University of Wisconsin-Whitewater
  Floor Exercise  
  All Around  

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 180.725 
2  Gustavus Adolphus 169.800 

 

Gustavus Adolphus  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kris Glidden
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Tiffany Etterman 8.675        
 Maren Lodge     7.750    
 Kelly Mathewson   9.100 8.500    
 Breann Moore   7.150      
 Samantha Opsahl 8.975   8.550 9.050  
 Kristeena Patsche 8.800 7.750   7.750  
 Lindsay Smithson   6.550      
 Christina Sorensen     7.700    
 Alina Stevenson       8.700  
 Danielle Thibodeau 9.100 8.300 8.650 9.225 35.275
 Shelby Winzent 8.575 8.350   8.850  
 Shelby Winzent     8.000    
 Team Totals 44.125  40.650  41.450  43.575  169.800

 

University of Wisconsin-Whitewater  (Top)
Head Coach:  Jennifer Regan
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Allison Annala     8.650    
 Leah Applin 9.050   9.125 9.050  
 Danielle Doll 8.900        
 Katrin Finch       8.600  
 Traci Jo Korte   7.950   8.350  
 Annie Mix   9.100      
 Allison Nelson 9.100        
 Veronica Overby   8.875 8.500    
 Katie Thompson 9.200 9.250 9.250 9.300 37.000
 Justine Weyer   9.375      
 Siri Wischmann 9.075   9.000 9.200  
 Mary Kate Young 8.950 8.450 8.750 9.375 35.525
 Team Totals 45.375  45.050  44.775  45.525  180.725

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Katie Thompson  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.200 
2  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 9.100 
2  Allison Nelson  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.100 
4  Siri Wischmann  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.075 
5  Leah Applin  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.050 
6  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 8.975 
7  Mary Kate Young  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.950 
8  Danielle Doll  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.900 
9  Kristeena Patsche  Gustavus Adolphus 8.800 
10  Tiffany Etterman  Gustavus Adolphus 8.675 
11  Shelby Winzent  Gustavus Adolphus 8.575 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Justine Weyer  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.375 
2  Katie Thompson  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.250 
3  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus 9.100 
3  Annie Mix  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.100 
5  Veronica Overby  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.875 
6  Mary Kate Young  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.450 
7  Shelby Winzent  Gustavus Adolphus 8.350 
8  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 8.300 
9  Traci Jo Korte  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 7.950 
10  Kristeena Patsche  Gustavus Adolphus 7.750 
11  Breann Moore  Gustavus Adolphus 7.150 
12  Lindsay Smithson  Gustavus Adolphus 6.550 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Katie Thompson  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.250 
2  Leah Applin  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.125 
3  Siri Wischmann  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.000 
4  Mary Kate Young  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.750 
5  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 8.650 
5  Allison Annala  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.650 
7  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 8.550 
8  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus 8.500 
8  Veronica Overby  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.500 
10  Veronica Overby  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.000 
11  Maren Lodge  Gustavus Adolphus 7.750 
12  Christina Sorensen  Gustavus Adolphus 7.700 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Mary Kate Young  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.375 
2  Katie Thompson  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.300 
3  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 9.225 
4  Siri Wischmann  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.200 
5  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 9.050 
5  Leah Applin  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 9.050 
7  Shelby Winzent  Gustavus Adolphus 8.850 
8  Alina Stevenson  Gustavus Adolphus 8.700 
9  Katrin Finch  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.600 
10  Traci Jo Korte  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 8.350 
11  Kristeena Patsche  Gustavus Adolphus 7.750 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Katie Thompson  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 37.000 
2  Mary Kate Young  University of Wisconsin-Whitewater 35.525 
3  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 35.275 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/27/2010 at 4:16:42PM
Posted 2/27/2010 at 4:57:22PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2010.002
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2010 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved