Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Winona State University

Host: Gustavus Adolphus
Date: January 21, 2010
Location: Lund Center Forum - Gus Young Court
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Gustavus Adolphus
  Balance Beam Winona State University
  Floor Exercise  
  All Around  

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Winona State University 175.200 
2  Gustavus Adolphus 170.625 

 

Gustavus Adolphus  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kris Glidden
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Amanda Christensen     7.725 8.775  
 Tiffany Etterman 8.775        
 Maren Lodge     7.950    
 Kelly Mathewson 9.125 8.600 8.375 8.875 34.975
 Breann Moore 8.725 4.750      
 Samantha Opsahl 9.050   8.500 9.100  
 Kristeena Patsche 8.475 6.450      
 Lindsay Smithson   7.000      
 Kelsey Stafford     7.750 8.150  
 Danielle Thibodeau 9.275 8.775 9.050 9.250 36.350
 Shelby Winzent   8.500   8.725  
 Team Totals 44.950  39.325  41.625  44.725  170.625

 

Winona State University  (Top)
Head Coach:  Beckie Rolbiecki
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Melissa Baudhuin 9.100 8.200 8.200 9.100 34.600
 Amanda Cotter     8.900    
 Anna Gleason   8.625 8.750 9.125  
 Katie Goldeman 9.075 8.450      
 Katie Gregory     8.700    
 Krystin Holody   8.550      
 Carolyn Juske 8.500        
 Emily Kindvall 8.975        
 Chelsea Lindeman       8.675  
 Kimberly Miske     8.900 7.550  
 Courtney Rowe   7.600      
 Heather Rummelein 9.300 7.900 8.050 8.875 34.125
 Phyllis Wirs 8.975        
 Stephanie Wojton       8.825  
 Team Totals 45.425  41.725  43.450  44.600  175.200

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Heather Rummelein  Winona State University 9.300 
2  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 9.275 
3  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus 9.125 
4  Melissa Baudhuin  Winona State University 9.100 
5  Katie Goldeman  Winona State University 9.075 
6  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 9.050 
7  Phyllis Wirs  Winona State University 8.975 
7  Emily Kindvall  Winona State University 8.975 
9  Tiffany Etterman  Gustavus Adolphus 8.775 
10  Breann Moore  Gustavus Adolphus 8.725 
11  Carolyn Juske  Winona State University 8.500 
12  Kristeena Patsche  Gustavus Adolphus 8.475 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 8.775 
2  Anna Gleason  Winona State University 8.625 
3  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus 8.600 
4  Krystin Holody  Winona State University 8.550 
5  Shelby Winzent  Gustavus Adolphus 8.500 
6  Katie Goldeman  Winona State University 8.450 
7  Melissa Baudhuin  Winona State University 8.200 
8  Heather Rummelein  Winona State University 7.900 
9  Courtney Rowe  Winona State University 7.600 
10  Lindsay Smithson  Gustavus Adolphus 7.000 
11  Kristeena Patsche  Gustavus Adolphus 6.450 
12  Breann Moore  Gustavus Adolphus 4.750 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 9.050 
2  Kimberly Miske  Winona State University 8.900 
2  Amanda Cotter  Winona State University 8.900 
4  Anna Gleason  Winona State University 8.750 
5  Katie Gregory  Winona State University 8.700 
6  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 8.500 
7  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus 8.375 
8  Melissa Baudhuin  Winona State University 8.200 
9  Heather Rummelein  Winona State University 8.050 
10  Maren Lodge  Gustavus Adolphus 7.950 
11  Kelsey Stafford  Gustavus Adolphus 7.750 
12  Amanda Christensen  Gustavus Adolphus 7.725 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 9.250 
2  Anna Gleason  Winona State University 9.125 
3  Samantha Opsahl  Gustavus Adolphus 9.100 
3  Melissa Baudhuin  Winona State University 9.100 
5  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus 8.875 
5  Heather Rummelein  Winona State University 8.875 
7  Stephanie Wojton  Winona State University 8.825 
8  Amanda Christensen  Gustavus Adolphus 8.775 
9  Shelby Winzent  Gustavus Adolphus 8.725 
10  Chelsea Lindeman  Winona State University 8.675 
11  Kelsey Stafford  Gustavus Adolphus 8.150 
12  Kimberly Miske  Winona State University 7.550 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Danielle Thibodeau  Gustavus Adolphus 36.350 
2  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus 34.975 
3  Melissa Baudhuin  Winona State University 34.600 
4  Heather Rummelein  Winona State University 34.125 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/21/2010 at 8:51:07PM
Posted 1/21/2010 at 9:08:53PM Central Standard Time

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2010.002
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2010 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved