Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: UW-Oshkosh
Meet: vs. Gustavus Adolphus College February 7, 2009
Location: Kolf Sports Center - Oshkosh, Wis. Away Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars Gustavus Adolphus College
Balance Beam UW-Oshkosh
Floor Exercise Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  Gustavus Adolphus College 172.825 
2  UW-Oshkosh 172.775 

 


Gustavus Adolphus College
Head Coach:  Kris Glidden Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Christine Askham 8.675  9.125  8.375  8.750  34.925 
 Aryn Bell 9.050  7.925    7.825   
 Jennifer Berglund 8.700         
 Melanie Deutsch 8.050         
 Jessica Dolan       8.750   
 Laura Hansen   8.675  9.025     
 Meghan Johnson     9.000     
 Julia Kruchoski     7.400     
 Kelly Mathewson   8.075       
 Breann Moore 8.750  7.400       
 Catherine Osterhaus 8.450      8.650   
 Christina Sorensen     8.025     
 Kelsey Stafford       8.275   
 Jaime Tsurusaki     9.150  8.850   
 Laurel Urquhart   8.550       
 Team Totals 43.625  42.350  43.575  43.275  172.825 

 


UW-Oshkosh
Head Coach:  Lauren Mareno Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Stefanie Armstrong 8.950  7.475    8.500   
 Anne Austad     8.475  7.700   
 Paula Delsart 8.400  7.500  9.200     
 Jaslyn Essman 9.225      9.150   
 Gretchen Fackelman 8.700    9.000  8.800   
 Darlene Herrmann   8.725  7.800     
 Stacie Jenkins 8.925  8.900  8.150  8.100  34.075 
 Jill Lindberg     8.600     
 Ryan Metzger 8.225  8.200    8.050   
 Mary Ann Oehlerking   9.225       
 Team Totals 44.200  42.550  43.425  42.600  172.775 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jaslyn Essman  UW-Oshkosh 9.225 
2  Aryn Bell  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.050 
3  Stefanie Armstrong  UW-Oshkosh 8.950 
4  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 8.925 
5  Breann Moore  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.750 
6  Jennifer Berglund  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.700 
6  Gretchen Fackelman  UW-Oshkosh 8.700 
8  Christine Askham  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.675 
9  Catherine Osterhaus  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.450 
10  Paula Delsart  UW-Oshkosh 8.400 
11  Ryan Metzger  UW-Oshkosh 8.225 
12  Melanie Deutsch  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.050 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Mary Ann Oehlerking  UW-Oshkosh 9.225 
2  Christine Askham  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.125 
3  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 8.900 
4  Darlene Herrmann  UW-Oshkosh 8.725 
5  Laura Hansen  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.675 
6  Laurel Urquhart  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.550 
7  Ryan Metzger  UW-Oshkosh 8.200 
8  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.075 
9  Aryn Bell  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.925 
10  Paula Delsart  UW-Oshkosh 7.500 
11  Stefanie Armstrong  UW-Oshkosh 7.475 
12  Breann Moore  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.400 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Paula Delsart  UW-Oshkosh 9.200 
2  Jaime Tsurusaki  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.150 
3  Laura Hansen  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.025 
4  Meghan Johnson  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.000 
4  Gretchen Fackelman  UW-Oshkosh 9.000 
6  Jill Lindberg  UW-Oshkosh 8.600 
7  Anne Austad  UW-Oshkosh 8.475 
8  Christine Askham  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.375 
9  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 8.150 
10  Christina Sorensen  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.025 
11  Darlene Herrmann  UW-Oshkosh 7.800 
12  Julia Kruchoski  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.400 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jaslyn Essman  UW-Oshkosh 9.150 
2  Jaime Tsurusaki  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.850 
3  Gretchen Fackelman  UW-Oshkosh 8.800 
4  Jessica Dolan  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.750 
4  Christine Askham  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.750 
6  Catherine Osterhaus  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.650 
7  Stefanie Armstrong  UW-Oshkosh 8.500 
8  Kelsey Stafford  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.275 
9  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 8.100 
10  Ryan Metzger  UW-Oshkosh 8.050 
11  Aryn Bell  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.825 
12  Anne Austad  UW-Oshkosh 7.700 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Christine Askham  Gustavus Adolphus College 34.925 
2  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 34.075 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Judy Schalk Brevet
 Judge 2 Kathryn Ferguson Connelly National
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Jan Adkins Brevet
 Judge 2 Kathii Powleski Level 10
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Jan Adkins Brevet
 Judge 2 Kathryn Ferguson Connelly National
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Judy Schalk Brevet
 Judge 2 Kathii Powleski Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/07/2009 at 4:04:02PM
Posted 2/07/2009 at 5:02:44PM Central Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2009 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221