Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: UW-Stout
Meet: John Zuerlein Invitational January 30, 2009
Location: Johnson Fieldhouse Away Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars Gustavus Adolphus College
Balance Beam UW-Oshkosh
Floor Exercise UW-Stout
All Around University of Wisconsin Eau Claire
Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-Oshkosh 175.575 
1  UW-Stout 175.575 
3  Gustavus Adolphus College 171.625 
4  University of Wisconsin Eau Claire 169.525 

 


Gustavus Adolphus College
Head Coach:  Kris Glidden Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Christine Askham 9.100  8.525  8.575  8.800  35.000 
 Aryn Bell 9.325  8.025    8.250   
 Jennifer Berglund       8.250   
 Melanie Deutsch 8.900  7.200       
 Jessica Dolan       7.600   
 Laura Hansen   9.100  8.475     
 Meghan Johnson     9.050     
 Julia Kruchoski     8.725     
 Kelly Mathewson   8.100       
 Catherine Osterhaus 9.100      8.525   
 Christina Sorensen 8.250    8.375     
 Jaime Tsurusaki     8.600  8.750   
 Laurel Urquhart   6.400       
 Team Totals 44.675  40.950  43.425  42.575  171.625 

 


UW-Oshkosh
Head Coach:  Lauren Mareno Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Stefanie Armstrong 9.050      8.550   
 Anne Austad     8.600  7.950   
 Paula Delsart 8.925  7.000  8.625  8.275  32.825 
 Jazz Essman 9.075      9.125   
 Gretchen Fackelman     8.900  8.400   
 Chelsea Glory   8.200       
 Darlene Herrmann   8.650  8.850     
 Stacie Jenkins 9.175  8.825  8.800  9.075  35.875 
 Ryan Metzger 8.575  8.375       
 MaryAnn Oehlerking 9.125  8.975  7.900     
 Team Totals 45.350  43.025  43.775  43.425  175.575 

 


UW-Stout
Head Coach:  Becky Beaulieu Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kayla Choromanski     7.750     
 Megan Dahl       8.475   
 Naomi DeLara 9.275    9.550  9.350   
 Meghan Hargens 9.425  9.375  9.100  9.350  37.250 
 Heather Harmeyer 8.600  8.450    8.550   
 Jenna Lensing 8.900  8.325  8.075  8.875  34.175 
 Jordan Longtin     8.400  8.175   
 Britney Magdal   7.800       
 Rachel Manz 9.125  8.000       
 Karina Schaub 8.725  7.550  8.450     
 Team Totals 45.450  41.950  43.575  44.600  175.575 

 


University of Wisconsin Eau Claire
Head Coach:  Jean DeLisle Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Leah Gilseth 8.650    7.450     
 Samantha Howard 8.700  8.650    7.900   
 Sarah Hulbert 9.200    8.400  8.200   
 Robin Knauf 8.100      7.300   
 Becca Lukanich   6.750       
 Theresa Lynch   9.050  8.925     
 Kerri Ritsche 8.750  8.900  9.175  7.800  34.625 
 Stephanie Schaedle   7.350  8.525  7.975   
 Karlee Shaw   8.075       
 Anna Sutherland 9.100    8.700  7.500   
 Team Totals 44.400  42.025  43.725  39.375  169.525 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Meghan Hargens  UW-Stout 9.425 
2  Aryn Bell  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.325 
3  Naomi DeLara  UW-Stout 9.275 
4  Sarah Hulbert  University of Wisconsin Eau Claire 9.200 
5  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 9.175 
6  MaryAnn Oehlerking  UW-Oshkosh 9.125 
6  Rachel Manz  UW-Stout 9.125 
8  Christine Askham  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.100 
8  Catherine Osterhaus  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.100 
8  Anna Sutherland  University of Wisconsin Eau Claire 9.100 
11  Jazz Essman  UW-Oshkosh 9.075 
12  Stefanie Armstrong  UW-Oshkosh 9.050 
13  Paula Delsart  UW-Oshkosh 8.925 
14  Melanie Deutsch  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.900 
14  Jenna Lensing  UW-Stout 8.900 
16  Kerri Ritsche  University of Wisconsin Eau Claire 8.750 
17  Karina Schaub  UW-Stout 8.725 
18  Samantha Howard  University of Wisconsin Eau Claire 8.700 
19  Leah Gilseth  University of Wisconsin Eau Claire 8.650 
20  Heather Harmeyer  UW-Stout 8.600 
21  Ryan Metzger  UW-Oshkosh 8.575 
22  Christina Sorensen  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.250 
23  Robin Knauf  University of Wisconsin Eau Claire 8.100 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Meghan Hargens  UW-Stout 9.375 
2  Laura Hansen  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.100 
3  Theresa Lynch  University of Wisconsin Eau Claire 9.050 
4  MaryAnn Oehlerking  UW-Oshkosh 8.975 
5  Kerri Ritsche  University of Wisconsin Eau Claire 8.900 
6  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 8.825 
7  Samantha Howard  University of Wisconsin Eau Claire 8.650 
7  Darlene Herrmann  UW-Oshkosh 8.650 
9  Christine Askham  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.525 
10  Heather Harmeyer  UW-Stout 8.450 
11  Ryan Metzger  UW-Oshkosh 8.375 
12  Jenna Lensing  UW-Stout 8.325 
13  Chelsea Glory  UW-Oshkosh 8.200 
14  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.100 
15  Karlee Shaw  University of Wisconsin Eau Claire 8.075 
16  Aryn Bell  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.025 
17  Rachel Manz  UW-Stout 8.000 
18  Britney Magdal  UW-Stout 7.800 
19  Karina Schaub  UW-Stout 7.550 
20  Stephanie Schaedle  University of Wisconsin Eau Claire 7.350 
21  Melanie Deutsch  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.200 
22  Paula Delsart  UW-Oshkosh 7.000 
23  Becca Lukanich  University of Wisconsin Eau Claire 6.750 
24  Laurel Urquhart  Gustavus Adolphus College 6.400 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Naomi DeLara  UW-Stout 9.550 
2  Kerri Ritsche  University of Wisconsin Eau Claire 9.175 
3  Meghan Hargens  UW-Stout 9.100 
4  Meghan Johnson  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.050 
5  Theresa Lynch  University of Wisconsin Eau Claire 8.925 
6  Gretchen Fackelman  UW-Oshkosh 8.900 
7  Darlene Herrmann  UW-Oshkosh 8.850 
8  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 8.800 
9  Julia Kruchoski  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.725 
10  Anna Sutherland  University of Wisconsin Eau Claire 8.700 
11  Paula Delsart  UW-Oshkosh 8.625 
12  Jaime Tsurusaki  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.600 
12  Anne Austad  UW-Oshkosh 8.600 
14  Christine Askham  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.575 
15  Stephanie Schaedle  University of Wisconsin Eau Claire 8.525 
16  Laura Hansen  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.475 
17  Karina Schaub  UW-Stout 8.450 
18  Sarah Hulbert  University of Wisconsin Eau Claire 8.400 
18  Jordan Longtin  UW-Stout 8.400 
20  Christina Sorensen  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.375 
21  Jenna Lensing  UW-Stout 8.075 
22  MaryAnn Oehlerking  UW-Oshkosh 7.900 
23  Kayla Choromanski  UW-Stout 7.750 
24  Leah Gilseth  University of Wisconsin Eau Claire 7.450 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Naomi DeLara  UW-Stout 9.350 
1  Meghan Hargens  UW-Stout 9.350 
3  Jazz Essman  UW-Oshkosh 9.125 
4  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 9.075 
5  Jenna Lensing  UW-Stout 8.875 
6  Christine Askham  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.800 
7  Jaime Tsurusaki  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.750 
8  Stefanie Armstrong  UW-Oshkosh 8.550 
8  Heather Harmeyer  UW-Stout 8.550 
10  Catherine Osterhaus  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.525 
11  Megan Dahl  UW-Stout 8.475 
12  Gretchen Fackelman  UW-Oshkosh 8.400 
13  Paula Delsart  UW-Oshkosh 8.275 
14  Aryn Bell  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.250 
14  Jennifer Berglund  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.250 
16  Sarah Hulbert  University of Wisconsin Eau Claire 8.200 
17  Jordan Longtin  UW-Stout 8.175 
18  Stephanie Schaedle  University of Wisconsin Eau Claire 7.975 
19  Anne Austad  UW-Oshkosh 7.950 
20  Samantha Howard  University of Wisconsin Eau Claire 7.900 
21  Kerri Ritsche  University of Wisconsin Eau Claire 7.800 
22  Jessica Dolan  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.600 
23  Anna Sutherland  University of Wisconsin Eau Claire 7.500 
24  Robin Knauf  University of Wisconsin Eau Claire 7.300 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Meghan Hargens  UW-Stout 37.250 
2  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 35.875 
3  Christine Askham  Gustavus Adolphus College 35.000 
4  Kerri Ritsche  University of Wisconsin Eau Claire 34.625 
5  Jenna Lensing  UW-Stout 34.175 
6  Paula Delsart  UW-Oshkosh 32.825 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Katharine Deutsch Level 10
 Judge 2 Linsey Hamilton Level 10
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Linda Thorberg Brevet
 Judge 2 Amy Blee Dilley Level 10
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Barbara Tebben National
 Judge 2 Terry Harper Level 10
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Jennifer Sampson National
 Judge 2 Jamie Gudmundson Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/30/2009 at 8:10:42PM
Posted 1/30/2009 at 8:39:12PM Central Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2009 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221