Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: Gustavus Adolphus College
Meet: Gustavus vs. UW-La Crosse January 24, 2009
Location: Lund Center Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars Gustavus Adolphus College
Balance Beam UW-La Crosse
Floor Exercise Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-La Crosse 179.850 
2  Gustavus Adolphus College 174.450 

 


Gustavus Adolphus College
Head Coach:  Kris Glidden Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Christine Askham 8.925  8.925  8.900  9.100  35.850 
 Aryn Bell 9.175  7.975    8.750   
 Jennifer Berglund       8.250   
 Melanie Deutsch 8.375  7.950       
 Laura Hansen   9.375  9.000     
 Meghan Johnson     8.550     
 Julia Kruchoski     8.250     
 Kelly Mathewson   8.075       
 Breann Moore 9.200         
 Catherine Osterhaus 9.000      8.525   
 Christina Sorensen 8.575    8.225     
 Kelsey Stafford       7.900   
 Jaime Tsurusaki     8.650  8.800   
 Laurel Urquhart   8.450       
 Team Totals 44.875  42.800  43.350  43.425  174.450 

 


UW-La Crosse
Head Coach:  Barbara Gibson Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Courtney Gonzales 8.900    9.325  9.100   
 Gabi Hooper 9.650      9.175   
 Mackenzie Howard   8.975  8.575  8.375   
 Kahlynn Hunt 9.175    7.750     
 Jackie LaFleur 9.375  8.300  9.025  9.025  35.725 
 Chelsy Luck   8.850       
 Kelsey Matula 9.050  8.875  8.800  9.175  35.900 
 Grace McCauley   8.900    8.275   
 Jamie Shervey   7.650       
 Erin Sommer     8.800     
 Jenna Swails 9.325         
 Team Totals 46.575  43.900  44.525  44.850  179.850 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Gabi Hooper  UW-La Crosse 9.650 
2  Jackie LaFleur  UW-La Crosse 9.375 
3  Jenna Swails  UW-La Crosse 9.325 
4  Breann Moore  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.200 
5  Aryn Bell  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.175 
5  Kahlynn Hunt  UW-La Crosse 9.175 
7  Kelsey Matula  UW-La Crosse 9.050 
8  Catherine Osterhaus  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.000 
9  Christine Askham  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.925 
10  Courtney Gonzales  UW-La Crosse 8.900 
11  Christina Sorensen  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.575 
12  Melanie Deutsch  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.375 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Laura Hansen  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.375 
2  Mackenzie Howard  UW-La Crosse 8.975 
3  Christine Askham  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.925 
4  Grace McCauley  UW-La Crosse 8.900 
5  Kelsey Matula  UW-La Crosse 8.875 
6  Chelsy Luck  UW-La Crosse 8.850 
7  Laurel Urquhart  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.450 
8  Jackie LaFleur  UW-La Crosse 8.300 
9  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.075 
10  Aryn Bell  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.975 
11  Melanie Deutsch  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.950 
12  Jamie Shervey  UW-La Crosse 7.650 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Courtney Gonzales  UW-La Crosse 9.325 
2  Jackie LaFleur  UW-La Crosse 9.025 
3  Laura Hansen  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.000 
4  Christine Askham  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.900 
5  Erin Sommer  UW-La Crosse 8.800 
5  Kelsey Matula  UW-La Crosse 8.800 
7  Jaime Tsurusaki  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.650 
8  Mackenzie Howard  UW-La Crosse 8.575 
9  Meghan Johnson  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.550 
10  Julia Kruchoski  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.250 
11  Christina Sorensen  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.225 
12  Kahlynn Hunt  UW-La Crosse 7.750 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kelsey Matula  UW-La Crosse 9.175 
1  Gabi Hooper  UW-La Crosse 9.175 
3  Christine Askham  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.100 
3  Courtney Gonzales  UW-La Crosse 9.100 
5  Jackie LaFleur  UW-La Crosse 9.025 
6  Jaime Tsurusaki  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.800 
7  Aryn Bell  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.750 
8  Catherine Osterhaus  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.525 
9  Mackenzie Howard  UW-La Crosse 8.375 
10  Grace McCauley  UW-La Crosse 8.275 
11  Jennifer Berglund  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.250 
12  Kelsey Stafford  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.900 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kelsey Matula  UW-La Crosse 35.900 
2  Christine Askham  Gustavus Adolphus College 35.850 
3  Jackie LaFleur  UW-La Crosse 35.725 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Linsey Hamilton Level 10
 Judge 2 Heileen Castro-Sheely Level 10
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Karin Ederer National
 Judge 2 Karin Vaughn Level 10
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Karin Ederer National
 Judge 2 Heileen Castro-Sheely Level 10
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Karin Vaughn Level 10
 Judge 2 Linsey Hamilton Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/24/2009 at 4:22:44PM
Posted 1/24/2009 at 4:31:46PM Central Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2009 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221