Gymnastics 2008–09


2008–09 Schedule & Scores
Date Event Time Location Result
Jan 8, 2009Winona State University79 p.m.Winona, Minn.L 171.225-176.925
Jan 17, 2009UW-Whitewater/Hamline24 p.m.Lund Center2nd of 3 - 173.425
Jan 24, 2009UW-La Crosse24 p.m.Lund CenterL 174.450-179.850
Jan 30, 2009UW-Stout Invite68 p.m.Menomonie, Wis.3rd of 4 - 171.625
Feb 7, 2009UW-Oshkosh24 p.m.Oshkosh, Wis.W 172.825 - 172.775
Feb 14, 2009Best of Minnesota68 p.m.University of Minnesota3rd of 4 - 179.925
Feb 19, 2009UW-Stout79 p.m.Lund CenterW 179.750-178.475
Feb 27, 2009UW-Eau Claire6:308:30 p.m.Eau Claire, Wis.W 178.225-175.725
Mar 6, 2009WIAC Championships610 p.m.Winona, Minn.6th of 8 - 179.400
Mar 20, 2009NCGA ChampionshipsSt. Paul, Minn.Results
The 2008–09 Gymnastics Team
FirstLast nameEventYrHometownHigh School
Christine AskhamAll-aroundSRArvada, COArvada West
Aryn BellVault, Floor, BarsSREden Prairie, MNEden Prairie
Jennifer BerglundAll-aroundSRPlymouth, MNArmstrong
Melanie DeutschAll-aroundSONew Prague, MNNew Prague
Jessica DolanVault, Beam, FloorSRMilroy, MNMarshall
Laura HansenBars, BeamSRInver Grove Heights, MNSimley
Meghan JohnsonBars, VaultSRMinneapolis, MNSouth
Julia KruchoskiBeam, VaultSRChisholm, MNChisholm
Maren LodgeBeam, Bars, FloorFYCoon Rapids, MNCoon Rapids
Kelly MathewsonAll-aroundSOMaple Grove, MNOsseo
Katie MehrmannBars, VaultSOTai Tam, Hong KongHong Kong International School
Breann MooreAll-aroundFYWendell, NCWilliam G. Enloe
Catherine OsterhausVault, FloorSREagan, MNEagan
Emily PickfordAll-aroundSRMinnetonka, MNPerpich Center for Arts Education
Lindsay SmithsonBars, VaultSOChamplin, MNChamplin Park
Christina SorensenVault, Beam, FloorJRWorthington, MNWorthington
Kelsey StaffordBars, BeamFYRamsey, MNAnoka
Alina StevensonFloorFYNorth Bend, ORNorth Bend
Megan ThompsonBeam, VaultJRHayward, MNGlenville-Emmons
Jaime TsurusakiBeam, FloorSRApple Valley, MNEastview
Laurel UrquhartBeam, Bars, FloorJRGreat Falls, MTGreat Falls High
Amanda WoodhullVault, Beam, FloorFYMinnetonka, MNHopkins