Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: UW-Stout
Meet: Gustavus Adolphus/UW-Stout Dual February 22, 2008
Location: Johnson Fieldhouse Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars UW-Stout
Balance Beam Gustavus Adolphus College
Floor Exercise Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-Stout 175.875 
2  Gustavus Adolphus College 169.975 

 


UW-Stout Home
Head Coach:  Becky Beaulieu Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Angela Blankenship 9.225  6.900  8.575  8.450  33.150 
 Megan Dahl     8.250  8.200   
 Naomi DeLara 9.400    8.750  9.425   
 Meghan Hargens 9.425  9.025  8.950  9.550  36.950 
 Rachel Manz 9.000  8.200       
 Ashley Timm 9.300  8.350  8.825  9.075  35.550 
 Morgan Trumble 9.025  8.125  7.950  9.050  34.150 
 Team Totals 46.375  40.600  43.350  45.550  175.875 

 


Gustavus Adolphus College
Head Coach:  Kris Glidden Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Christine Askham 9.000  8.325    9.300   
 Aryn Bell 9.250  7.600    8.750   
 Danielle Berg 9.075         
 Jennifer Berglund       8.950   
 Melanie Deutsch 8.600         
 Kelsie Droogsma       8.875   
 Laura Hansen   7.225  8.400     
 Meghan Johnson     7.925     
 Julia Kruchoski     7.000     
 Kelly Mathewson 9.325  8.925  7.875  8.975  35.100 
 Emily Pickford   7.200       
 Christina Sorensen 8.950    6.575     
 Jamie Tsurusaki       9.050   
 Laurel Urquhart   7.475  8.475     
 Team Totals 45.600  39.550  39.675  45.150  169.975 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Meghan Hargens  UW-Stout 9.425 
2  Naomi DeLara  UW-Stout 9.400 
3  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.325 
4  Ashley Timm  UW-Stout 9.300 
5  Aryn Bell  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.250 
6  Angela Blankenship  UW-Stout 9.225 
7  Danielle Berg  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.075 
8  Morgan Trumble  UW-Stout 9.025 
9  Rachel Manz  UW-Stout 9.000 
9  Christine Askham  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.000 
11  Christina Sorensen  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.950 
12  Melanie Deutsch  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.600 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Meghan Hargens  UW-Stout 9.025 
2  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.925 
3  Ashley Timm  UW-Stout 8.350 
4  Christine Askham  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.325 
5  Rachel Manz  UW-Stout 8.200 
6  Morgan Trumble  UW-Stout 8.125 
7  Aryn Bell  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.600 
8  Laurel Urquhart  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.475 
9  Laura Hansen  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.225 
10  Emily Pickford  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.200 
11  Angela Blankenship  UW-Stout 6.900 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Meghan Hargens  UW-Stout 8.950 
2  Ashley Timm  UW-Stout 8.825 
3  Naomi DeLara  UW-Stout 8.750 
4  Angela Blankenship  UW-Stout 8.575 
5  Laurel Urquhart  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.475 
6  Laura Hansen  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.400 
7  Megan Dahl  UW-Stout 8.250 
8  Morgan Trumble  UW-Stout 7.950 
9  Meghan Johnson  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.925 
10  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.875 
11  Julia Kruchoski  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.000 
12  Christina Sorensen  Gustavus Adolphus College 6.575 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Meghan Hargens  UW-Stout 9.550 
2  Naomi DeLara  UW-Stout 9.425 
3  Christine Askham  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.300 
4  Ashley Timm  UW-Stout 9.075 
5  Morgan Trumble  UW-Stout 9.050 
5  Jamie Tsurusaki  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.050 
7  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.975 
8  Jennifer Berglund  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.950 
9  Kelsie Droogsma  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.875 
10  Aryn Bell  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.750 
11  Angela Blankenship  UW-Stout 8.450 
12  Megan Dahl  UW-Stout 8.200 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Meghan Hargens  UW-Stout 36.950 
2  Ashley Timm  UW-Stout 35.550 
3  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus College 35.100 
4  Morgan Trumble  UW-Stout 34.150 
5  Angela Blankenship  UW-Stout 33.150 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Jane Droese National
 Judge 2 Linsey Hamilton Level 10
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Judith Schalk Brevet
 Judge 2 Amy Blee Dilley Level 10
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Judith Schalk Brevet
 Judge 2 Linsey Hamilton Level 10
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Jane Droese National
 Judge 2 Amy Blee Dilley Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/22/2008 at 8:23:34PM
Posted 2/22/2008 at 8:38:21PM Central Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2008 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221