Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: Hamline University
Meet: Hamline Triangular January 18, 2008
Location: Hamline University Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars Hamline University
Balance Beam Gustavus Adolphus College
Floor Exercise University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
All Around Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 177.375 
2  Hamline University 172.825 
3  Gustavus Adolphus College 169.975 

 


Hamline University
Head Coach:  Doug Byrnes Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Alisha Anderson   8.675  8.600  8.550   
 Ali Clausen 8.900      8.750   
 Ashley Deisz   6.875       
 Alex Hughes 9.000         
 Jessica Johnson   7.000  8.375     
 Sarah Prosen 8.325    8.100  8.900   
 Brynn Stenslie     9.350  9.200   
 Melissa Thomas 8.925  7.575       
 Molly Weber 8.650  7.375  9.000  8.850  33.875 
 Kristen Weniger 8.900  8.700  8.875  9.225  35.700 
 Team Totals 44.375  39.325  44.200  44.925  172.825 

 


Gustavus Adolphus College
Head Coach:  Kris Glidden Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Christine Askham 8.700  8.675    8.800   
 Aryn Bell 8.775  7.100    8.225   
 Danielle Berg 8.875         
 Jennifer Berglund       9.025   
 Melanie Deutsch   7.675       
 Jessica Dolan 9.075    8.950  8.500   
 Meghan Johnson     8.050     
 Julie Kruchoski     8.550     
 Kelly Mathewson 8.325  8.575  8.850  8.750  34.500 
 Lindsay Smithson   8.100       
 Christina Sorensen 7.425    7.700  7.600   
 Megan Thompson     7.900     
 Laurel Urquhart   7.600       
 Team Totals 43.750  40.625  42.300  43.300  169.975 

 


University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
Head Coach:  Barbara Gibson Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Kasey Clausen   8.325  8.850     
 Gabi Hooper 9.475    8.675  8.700   
 Mackenzie Howard   8.550  9.175  8.950   
 Jackie LaFleur 9.300  8.150  8.550  8.875  34.875 
 Chelsy Luck   8.400       
 Christina Manelli 8.900      9.000   
 Kelsey Matula 8.850    9.325  8.550   
 Schaelyn McFadden 9.050  8.350       
 Erin Sommer 9.100  8.225  9.025  9.125  35.475 
 Team Totals 45.825  41.850  45.050  44.650  177.375 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Gabi Hooper  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.475 
2  Jackie LaFleur  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.300 
3  Erin Sommer  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.100 
4  Jessica Dolan  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.075 
5  Schaelyn McFadden  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.050 
6  Alex Hughes  Hamline University 9.000 
7  Melissa Thomas  Hamline University 8.925 
8  Kristen Weniger  Hamline University 8.900 
8  Ali Clausen  Hamline University 8.900 
8  Christina Manelli  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 8.900 
11  Danielle Berg  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.875 
12  Kelsey Matula  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 8.850 
13  Aryn Bell  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.775 
14  Christine Askham  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.700 
15  Molly Weber  Hamline University 8.650 
16  Sarah Prosen  Hamline University 8.325 
16  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.325 
18  Christina Sorensen  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.425 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kristen Weniger  Hamline University 8.700 
2  Alisha Anderson  Hamline University 8.675 
2  Christine Askham  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.675 
4  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.575 
5  Mackenzie Howard  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 8.550 
6  Chelsy Luck  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 8.400 
7  Schaelyn McFadden  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 8.350 
8  Kasey Clausen  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 8.325 
9  Erin Sommer  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 8.225 
10  Jackie LaFleur  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 8.150 
11  Lindsay Smithson  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.100 
12  Melanie Deutsch  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.675 
13  Laurel Urquhart  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.600 
14  Melissa Thomas  Hamline University 7.575 
15  Molly Weber  Hamline University 7.375 
16  Aryn Bell  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.100 
17  Jessica Johnson  Hamline University 7.000 
18  Ashley Deisz  Hamline University 6.875 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Brynn Stenslie  Hamline University 9.350 
2  Kelsey Matula  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.325 
3  Mackenzie Howard  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.175 
4  Erin Sommer  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.025 
5  Molly Weber  Hamline University 9.000 
6  Jessica Dolan  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.950 
7  Kristen Weniger  Hamline University 8.875 
8  Kasey Clausen  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 8.850 
8  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.850 
10  Gabi Hooper  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 8.675 
11  Alisha Anderson  Hamline University 8.600 
12  Jackie LaFleur  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 8.550 
12  Julie Kruchoski  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.550 
14  Jessica Johnson  Hamline University 8.375 
15  Sarah Prosen  Hamline University 8.100 
16  Meghan Johnson  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.050 
17  Megan Thompson  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.900 
18  Christina Sorensen  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.700 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kristen Weniger  Hamline University 9.225 
2  Brynn Stenslie  Hamline University 9.200 
3  Erin Sommer  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.125 
4  Jennifer Berglund  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.025 
5  Christina Manelli  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 9.000 
6  Mackenzie Howard  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 8.950 
7  Sarah Prosen  Hamline University 8.900 
8  Jackie LaFleur  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 8.875 
9  Molly Weber  Hamline University 8.850 
10  Christine Askham  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.800 
11  Ali Clausen  Hamline University 8.750 
11  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.750 
13  Gabi Hooper  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 8.700 
14  Alisha Anderson  Hamline University 8.550 
14  Kelsey Matula  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 8.550 
16  Jessica Dolan  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.500 
17  Aryn Bell  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.225 
18  Christina Sorensen  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.600 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kristen Weniger  Hamline University 35.700 
2  Erin Sommer  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 35.475 
3  Jackie LaFleur  University of Wisconsin-La Crosse 34.875 
4  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus College 34.500 
5  Molly Weber  Hamline University 33.875 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Suzanne Hecht Brevet
 Judge 2 Amy Blee-Dilley Level 10
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Jennifer Sampson National
 Judge 2 Karin Ederer National
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Barbara Tebben National
 Judge 2 Elena Lowery Level 10
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Robin Ruegg Brevet
 Judge 2 Theresa Harper Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 1/18/2008 at 9:20:37PM
Posted 1/18/2008 at 10:04:36PM Central Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2008 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221