Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: Gustavus Adolphus College
Meet: Gustavus vs. UW-Oshkosh February 16, 2008
Location: Sponberg Gymnastics Studio Home Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars Gustavus Adolphus College
Balance Beam UW-Oshkosh
Floor Exercise Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  Gustavus Adolphus College 177.150 
2  UW-Oshkosh 176.950 

 


Gustavus Adolphus College
Head Coach:  Kris Glidden Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Christine Askham 9.025  8.650    8.750   
 Aryn Bell 9.150  8.200    8.800   
 Danielle Berg 8.975         
 Jennifer Berglund       9.225   
 Melanie Deutsch   7.000       
 Jessica Dolan 9.125    8.675     
 Kelsie Droogsma       8.700   
 Laura Hansen   9.150  8.975     
 Meghan Johnson     8.925     
 Julia Kruchoski     8.025     
 Kelly Mathewson 9.025  8.325  8.975  9.175  35.500 
 Christina Sorenson 8.800    8.950     
 Laurel Urquhart   8.375       
 Team Totals 45.300  42.700  44.500  44.650  177.150 

 


UW-Oshkosh
Head Coach:  Lauren Mareno Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Stefanie Armstrong 9.125      8.775   
 Kelly Busacker   9.275  8.850  8.750   
 Kelsey Deitz   8.400       
 Brynn Dorsey   8.925       
 Gretchen Fackelman     8.675  8.600   
 Sarah Hulbert 8.500      8.650   
 Stacie Jenkins 9.050  8.675  8.775  9.100  35.600 
 Robin Knauf 8.875         
 Ryan Metzger   8.250       
 Rachel Morrison 9.025    9.000     
 Stephanie Sisk     8.125     
 Vanessa Virbitsky 9.300  8.600  8.125  9.000  35.025 
 Team Totals 45.375  43.875  43.425  44.275  176.950 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Vanessa Virbitsky  UW-Oshkosh 9.300 
2  Aryn Bell  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.150 
3  Jessica Dolan  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.125 
3  Stefanie Armstrong  UW-Oshkosh 9.125 
5  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 9.050 
6  Christine Askham  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.025 
6  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.025 
6  Rachel Morrison  UW-Oshkosh 9.025 
9  Danielle Berg  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.975 
10  Robin Knauf  UW-Oshkosh 8.875 
11  Christina Sorenson  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.800 
12  Sarah Hulbert  UW-Oshkosh 8.500 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kelly Busacker  UW-Oshkosh 9.275 
2  Laura Hansen  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.150 
3  Brynn Dorsey  UW-Oshkosh 8.925 
4  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 8.675 
5  Christine Askham  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.650 
6  Vanessa Virbitsky  UW-Oshkosh 8.600 
7  Kelsey Deitz  UW-Oshkosh 8.400 
8  Laurel Urquhart  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.375 
9  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.325 
10  Ryan Metzger  UW-Oshkosh 8.250 
11  Aryn Bell  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.200 
12  Melanie Deutsch  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.000 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Rachel Morrison  UW-Oshkosh 9.000 
2  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.975 
2  Laura Hansen  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.975 
4  Christina Sorenson  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.950 
5  Meghan Johnson  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.925 
6  Kelly Busacker  UW-Oshkosh 8.850 
7  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 8.775 
8  Jessica Dolan  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.675 
8  Gretchen Fackelman  UW-Oshkosh 8.675 
10  Stephanie Sisk  UW-Oshkosh 8.125 
10  Vanessa Virbitsky  UW-Oshkosh 8.125 
12  Julia Kruchoski  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.025 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jennifer Berglund  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.225 
2  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.175 
3  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 9.100 
4  Vanessa Virbitsky  UW-Oshkosh 9.000 
5  Aryn Bell  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.800 
6  Stefanie Armstrong  UW-Oshkosh 8.775 
7  Christine Askham  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.750 
7  Kelly Busacker  UW-Oshkosh 8.750 
9  Kelsie Droogsma  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.700 
10  Sarah Hulbert  UW-Oshkosh 8.650 
11  Gretchen Fackelman  UW-Oshkosh 8.600 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Stacie Jenkins  UW-Oshkosh 35.600 
2  Kelly Mathewson  Gustavus Adolphus College 35.500 
3  Vanessa Virbitsky  UW-Oshkosh 35.025 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Heileen Castro-Sheely Level 10
 Judge 2 Linsey Hamilton Level 9
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Barbara Tebben National
 Judge 2 Theresa Harper Level 10
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Barbara Tebben National
 Judge 2 Heileen Castro-Sheely Level 10
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Theresa Harper Level 10
 Judge 2 Linsey Hamilton Level 9

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/16/2008 at 3:21:00PM
Posted 2/16/2008 at 3:51:48PM Central Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2008 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221