Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Host: UW-Oshkosh
Meet: Gustavus Adolphus College at UW-Oshkosh February 24, 2007
Location: Kolf Sports Center, Oshkosh, Wis. Away Meet

 

Contents: Event Results Team Results
Vault Team Standing
Uneven Parallel Bars Gustavus Adolphus College
Balance Beam UW-Oshkosh
Floor Exercise Judge List

 


Team Standing Top
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-Oshkosh 176.500 
2  Gustavus Adolphus College 171.575 

 


Gustavus Adolphus College
Head Coach:  Kris Glidden Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Christine Askham 8.700  8.950  8.500  8.975  35.125 
 Aryn Bell 8.725  7.750       
 Danielle Berg 8.100         
 Jessica Dolan 8.625      8.300   
 Kelsie Droogsma     8.700  7.200   
 Nicole Gergen     8.750  8.300   
 Laura Hansen   8.400  8.850     
 Stephanie Lovik   7.750    8.350   
 Brittany Moore 9.300      8.675   
 Emily Pickford   8.400  8.150     
 Christina Sorensen 8.375         
 Jaime Tsurusaki     8.900     
 Laurel Urquhart   8.050       
 Team Totals 43.725  41.550  43.700  42.600  171.575 

 


UW-Oshkosh
Head Coach:  Nadalie Walsh Top
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Stefanie Armstrong 8.400      8.250   
 Teresa Baldassari   8.000       
 Kelly Busacker   8.850  8.700     
 Shannon DeHart     8.150     
 Brynn Dorsey   8.550       
 Kim Edson 8.975    8.400  8.900   
 Darlene Herrmann     8.750     
 Alyssa Lewandowski 9.300      8.300   
 Rachel Morrison 8.800  8.300  8.600  9.125  34.825 
 Teresa Phipps 9.525  9.350  8.500  9.475  36.850 
 Amy Reidy   8.800    7.700   
 Vanessa Virbitsky 9.050         
 Team Totals 45.650  43.850  42.950  44.050  176.500 

 


Vault Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Teresa Phipps  UW-Oshkosh 9.525 
2  Brittany Moore  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.300 
2  Alyssa Lewandowski  UW-Oshkosh 9.300 
4  Vanessa Virbitsky  UW-Oshkosh 9.050 
5  Kim Edson  UW-Oshkosh 8.975 
6  Rachel Morrison  UW-Oshkosh 8.800 
7  Aryn Bell  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.725 
8  Christine Askham  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.700 
9  Jessica Dolan  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.625 
10  Stefanie Armstrong  UW-Oshkosh 8.400 
11  Christina Sorensen  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.375 
12  Danielle Berg  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.100 

 


Uneven Parallel Bars Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Teresa Phipps  UW-Oshkosh 9.350 
2  Christine Askham  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.950 
3  Kelly Busacker  UW-Oshkosh 8.850 
4  Amy Reidy  UW-Oshkosh 8.800 
5  Brynn Dorsey  UW-Oshkosh 8.550 
6  Emily Pickford  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.400 
6  Laura Hansen  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.400 
8  Rachel Morrison  UW-Oshkosh 8.300 
9  Laurel Urquhart  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.050 
10  Teresa Baldassari  UW-Oshkosh 8.000 
11  Aryn Bell  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.750 
11  Stephanie Lovik  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.750 

 


Balance Beam Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Jaime Tsurusaki  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.900 
2  Laura Hansen  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.850 
3  Nicole Gergen  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.750 
3  Darlene Herrmann  UW-Oshkosh 8.750 
5  Kelsie Droogsma  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.700 
5  Kelly Busacker  UW-Oshkosh 8.700 
7  Rachel Morrison  UW-Oshkosh 8.600 
8  Christine Askham  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.500 
8  Teresa Phipps  UW-Oshkosh 8.500 
10  Kim Edson  UW-Oshkosh 8.400 
11  Emily Pickford  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.150 
11  Shannon DeHart  UW-Oshkosh 8.150 

 


Floor Exercise Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Teresa Phipps  UW-Oshkosh 9.475 
2  Rachel Morrison  UW-Oshkosh 9.125 
3  Christine Askham  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.975 
4  Kim Edson  UW-Oshkosh 8.900 
5  Brittany Moore  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.675 
6  Stephanie Lovik  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.350 
7  Jessica Dolan  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.300 
7  Nicole Gergen  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.300 
7  Alyssa Lewandowski  UW-Oshkosh 8.300 
10  Stefanie Armstrong  UW-Oshkosh 8.250 
11  Amy Reidy  UW-Oshkosh 7.700 
12  Kelsie Droogsma  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.200 

 


All Around Results Top
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Teresa Phipps  UW-Oshkosh 36.850 
2  Christine Askham  Gustavus Adolphus College 35.125 
3  Rachel Morrison  UW-Oshkosh 34.825 

 


Meet Judges Top
 Vault
 Judge 1 Judy Schalk Level 10
 Judge 2 Kathii Powleski Level 10
 Uneven Parallel Bars
 Judge 1 Sarah Nelson Level 10
 Judge 2 Devany Martin National
 Balance Beam
 Judge 1 Martin Devany National
 Judge 2 Kathii Powleski Level 10
 Floor Exercise
 Judge 1 Judy Schalk Level 10
 Judge 2 Sarah Nelson Level 10

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/24/2007 at 3:13:40PM
Posted 2/27/2007 at 11:34:02AM Central Standard Time
 

 

Copyright ©2007 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved
 
Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software
Web Site: www.beaverlog.com
Voice Telephone: (541) 752-7263
Fax Telephone: (541) 752-5221