Women's Gymnastics Meet Results
Gustavus Adolphus College

Meet: NCGA West Regional March 14, 2003
Location: Menomonie, Wisc. Away Meet
Attendance: 455




Team Results Vault Bars Beam Floor Total

1

UW-La Crosse

45.050

45.600

43.825

46.475

180.950

2

UW-Eau Claire

45.350

44.350

44.000

45.475

179.175

3

Gustavus Adolphus College

45.025

44.100

44.500

45.400

179.025

4

UW-Oshkosh

44.900

41.175

45.775

45.500

177.350

5

UW-Stout

44.625

43.125

42.875

45.975

176.600

6

Hamline University

44.400

42.925

42.450

44.725

174.500

7

UW-Whitewater

40.950

31.875

39.700

42.325

154.850

 

Team Name: UW-La Crosse Team Results
Head Coach: Barb Gibson Final*
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Leslie Stewart

9.075

 

8.700

9.350

 

Melanie Rigby

8.925

8.900

 

 

 

Kim Klopfe

9.025

 

 

 

 

Nancy Petersen

9.250

 

8.100

9.425

 

Jordann Ojanpa

8.775

 

 

 

 

Jennifer Houle

7.800

 

9.050

9.150

 

Darlene Beneditti

 

9.050

 

 

 

Jaime Randall

 

9.200

 

 

 

Nina Schubert

 

8.250

 

 

 

Angela Strato

 

9.050

8.925

9.325

 

Michelle Saxton

 

9.400

 

 

 

Jenny Struve

 

 

7.400

9.225

 

Ashley Filles

 

 

9.050

8.975

 

Team Totals

45.050

45.600

43.825

46.475

180.950

 

Team Name: UW-Eau Claire Team Results
Head Coach: Lisa McIntyre Final*
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Ashley Nelson

8.975

 

 

 

 

Erin Henrich

8.800

 

8.550

 

 

Lindsey Raymond

8.550

 

 

8.800

 

Kristina Reitzel

8.950

8.675

8.900

9.125

35.650

Jessica Pink

9.250

8.500

 

9.125

 

Alison Eagles

9.375

9.025

 

9.275

 

Adria Walin

 

8.575

 

9.150

 

Lara Harris

 

8.800

 

 

 

Lynn Morris

 

9.275

8.425

 

 

Chelsey Brickweg

 

 

8.850

 

 

Kelly Settle

 

 

8.475

 

 

Jenni Wick

 

 

9.225

 

 

Leah Ittner

 

 

 

8.250

 

Team Totals

45.350

44.350

44.000

45.475

179.175

 

Team Name: Gustavus Adolphus College Team Results
Head Coach: Kris Glidden Final*
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Danielle Abel

8.300

 

 

 

 

Katie Balcom

 

 

9.475

 

 

Caren Carlstedt

8.550

 

9.250

9.050

 

Alyssa Cox

8.750

 

 

9.175

 

Mary Furlong

 

7.550

 

 

 

Therese Gay

 

 

 

9.225

 

Sarah Greninger

 

8.700

 

 

 

Jennifer Kramer

 

 

7.775

8.750

 

Allison Legler

 

 

 

8.925

 

Molly McIntyre

 

8.500

8.100

 

 

Amanda Parker

9.425

9.400

8.875

9.025

36.725

Melanie Poach

 

8.625

8.800

 

 

Mary Puder

9.100

 

 

 

 

Becky Smith

9.200

8.875

 

 

 

Team Totals

45.025

44.100

44.500

45.400

179.025

 

Team Name: UW-Oshkosh Team Results
Head Coach: Kerrie Beach Final*
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Andrea Zalim

8.475

8.250

 

 

 

Alyssa Moreck

8.700

8.425

 

 

 

Heather Downs

9.175

7.500

 

8.800

 

Jennifer Williams

8.700

 

9.500

9.275

 

Brianna Lentz

9.225

8.975

9.025

9.100

36.325

Melissa Cummins

9.100

 

9.250

9.400

 

Julie Green

 

7.450

 

 

 

Amanda DeJardins

 

8.025

7.425

 

 

Melanie Nichols

 

 

9.050

8.925

 

Wendy Wiederholt

 

 

8.950

8.500

 

Team Totals

44.900

41.175

45.775

45.500

177.350

 

Team Name: UW-Stout Team Results
Head Coach: Jeff Richards Final*
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Kelsey Gamelin

8.500

 

 

 

 

Lacey Schroedl

8.950

8.200

8.275

8.950

34.375

Robyn Niederkorn

8.575

 

 

 

 

Jennie Rosinsky

8.825

 

 

8.675

 

Rhian Paulson

9.100

8.675

8.975

 

 

Tiffany Reber

9.175

8.850

8.125

9.375

35.525

Erika Opoien

 

7.600

8.225

 

 

Shanna Kissinger

 

8.650

 

9.050

 

Cassandra Johnston

 

8.750

9.275

9.450

 

Helen Pansch

 

 

6.900

9.150

 

Team Totals

44.625

43.125

42.875

45.975

176.600

 

Team Name: Hamline University Team Results
Head Coach: Doug Byrnes Final*
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Alyssa Rammer

8.225

 

8.800

8.850

 

Kim Nguyen

8.500

 

 

 

 

Kristin Driscoll

8.625

8.825

8.150

9.100

34.700

Melanie Axvig

8.925

 

8.900

8.675

 

Renae Stinar

9.075

8.425

 

 

 

Emily Ament

9.275

8.300

7.850

9.050

34.475

Emily Fischer

 

7.700

7.700

 

 

Ashley Calhoon

 

8.600

 

8.875

 

Jackie Wurst

 

8.775

 

 

 

Kristin Thomsen

 

 

8.750

8.850

 

Team Totals

44.400

42.925

42.450

44.725

174.500

 

Team Name: UW-Whitewater Team Results
Head Coach: Jennifer White Final*
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Amanda Berres

8.100

 

8.400

8.350

 

Lisa Mueller

8.100

 

 

 

 

Andrea Woodard

8.300

7.900

8.425

8.850

33.475

Catherine Nagel

8.125

8.275

7.975

8.050

32.425

Carrie Atkins

8.325

8.150

7.100

8.475

32.050

Joy Sayre

7.650

7.550

7.800

8.600

31.600

Team Totals

40.950

31.875

39.700

42.325

154.850

 


Vault Results Jump to: Meet Team Bars Beam Floor All Around

1

Amanda Parker Gustavus Adolphus College

9.4250

2

Alison Eagles UW-Eau Claire

9.3750

3

Emily Ament Hamline University

9.2750

4

Nancy Petersen UW-La Crosse

9.2500

4

Jessica Pink UW-Eau Claire

9.2500

6

Brianna Lentz UW-Oshkosh

9.2250

7

Becky Smith Gustavus Adolphus College

9.2000

8

Tiffany Reber UW-Stout

9.1750

8

Heather Downs UW-Oshkosh

9.1750

10

Mary Puder Gustavus Adolphus College

9.1000

10

Rhian Paulson UW-Stout

9.1000

10

Melissa Cummins UW-Oshkosh

9.1000

13

Leslie Stewart UW-La Crosse

9.0750

13

Renae Stinar Hamline University

9.0750

15

Kim Klopfe UW-La Crosse

9.0250

16

Ashley Nelson UW-Eau Claire

8.9750

17

Kristina Reitzel UW-Eau Claire

8.9500

17

Lacey Schroedl UW-Stout

8.9500

19

Melanie Rigby UW-La Crosse

8.9250

19

Melanie Axvig Hamline University

8.9250

21

Jennie Rosinsky UW-Stout

8.8250

22

Erin Henrich UW-Eau Claire

8.8000

23

Jordann Ojanpa UW-La Crosse

8.7750

24

Alyssa Cox Gustavus Adolphus College

8.7500

25

Alyssa Moreck UW-Oshkosh

8.7000

25

Jennifer Williams UW-Oshkosh

8.7000

27

Kristin Driscoll Hamline University

8.6250

28

Robyn Niederkorn UW-Stout

8.5750

29

Lindsey Raymond UW-Eau Claire

8.5500

29

Caren Carlstedt Gustavus Adolphus College

8.5500

31

Kim Nguyen Hamline University

8.5000

31

Kelsey Gamelin UW-Stout

8.5000

33

Andrea Zalim UW-Oshkosh

8.4750

34

Carrie Atkins UW-Whitewater

8.3250

35

Danielle Abel Gustavus Adolphus College

8.3000

35

Andrea Woodard UW-Whitewater

8.3000

37

Alyssa Rammer Hamline University

8.2250

38

Catherine Nagel UW-Whitewater

8.1250

39

Amanda Berres UW-Whitewater

8.1000

39

Lisa Mueller UW-Whitewater

8.1000

41

Jennifer Houle UW-La Crosse

7.8000

42

Joy Sayre UW-Whitewater

7.6500

 

Bars Results Jump to: Meet Team Vault Beam Floor All Around

1

Michelle Saxton UW-La Crosse

9.400

1

Amanda Parker Gustavus Adolphus College

9.400

3

Lynn Morris UW-Eau Claire

9.275

4

Jaime Randall UW-La Crosse

9.200

5

Darlene Beneditti UW-La Crosse

9.050

5

Angela Strato UW-La Crosse

9.050

7

Alison Eagles UW-Eau Claire

9.025

8

Brianna Lentz UW-Oshkosh

8.975

9

Melanie Rigby UW-La Crosse

8.900

10

Becky Smith Gustavus Adolphus College

8.875

11

Tiffany Reber UW-Stout

8.850

12

Kristin Driscoll Hamline University

8.825

13

Lara Harris UW-Eau Claire

8.800

14

Jackie Wurst Hamline University

8.775

15

Cassandra Johnston UW-Stout

8.750

16

Sarah Greninger Gustavus Adolphus College

8.700

17

Kristina Reitzel UW-Eau Claire

8.675

17

Rhian Paulson UW-Stout

8.675

19

Shanna Kissinger UW-Stout

8.650

20

Melanie Poach Gustavus Adolphus College

8.625

21

Ashley Calhoon Hamline University

8.600

22

Adria Walin UW-Eau Claire

8.575

23

Jessica Pink UW-Eau Claire

8.500

23

Molly McIntyre Gustavus Adolphus College

8.500

25

Renae Stinar Hamline University

8.425

25

Alyssa Moreck UW-Oshkosh

8.425

27

Emily Ament Hamline University

8.300

28

Catherine Nagel UW-Whitewater

8.275

29

Nina Schubert UW-La Crosse

8.250

29

Andrea Zalim UW-Oshkosh

8.250

31

Lacey Schroedl UW-Stout

8.200

32

Carrie Atkins UW-Whitewater

8.150

33

Amanda DeJardins UW-Oshkosh

8.025

34

Andrea Woodard UW-Whitewater

7.900

35

Emily Fischer Hamline University

7.700

36

Erika Opoien UW-Stout

7.600

37

Mary Furlong Gustavus Adolphus College

7.550

37

Joy Sayre UW-Whitewater

7.550

39

Heather Downs UW-Oshkosh

7.500

40

Julie Green UW-Oshkosh

7.450

 

Beam Results Jump to: Meet Team Vault Bars Floor All Around

1

Jennifer Williams UW-Oshkosh

9.500

2

Katie Balcom Gustavus Adolphus College

9.475

3

Cassandra Johnston UW-Stout

9.275

4

Caren Carlstedt Gustavus Adolphus College

9.250

4

Melissa Cummins UW-Oshkosh

9.250

6

Jenni Wick UW-Eau Claire

9.225

7

Jennifer Houle UW-La Crosse

9.050

7

Ashley Filles UW-La Crosse

9.050

7

Melanie Nichols UW-Oshkosh

9.050

10

Brianna Lentz UW-Oshkosh

9.025

11

Rhian Paulson UW-Stout

8.975

12

Wendy Wiederholt UW-Oshkosh

8.950

13

Angela Strato UW-La Crosse

8.925

14

Kristina Reitzel UW-Eau Claire

8.900

14

Melanie Axvig Hamline University

8.900

16

Amanda Parker Gustavus Adolphus College

8.875

17

Chelsey Brickweg UW-Eau Claire

8.850

18

Alyssa Rammer Hamline University

8.800

18

Melanie Poach Gustavus Adolphus College

8.800

20

Kristin Thomsen Hamline University

8.750

21

Leslie Stewart UW-La Crosse

8.700

22

Erin Henrich UW-Eau Claire

8.550

23

Kelly Settle UW-Eau Claire

8.475

24

Lynn Morris UW-Eau Claire

8.425

24

Andrea Woodard UW-Whitewater

8.425

26

Amanda Berres UW-Whitewater

8.400

27

Lacey Schroedl UW-Stout

8.275

28

Erika Opoien UW-Stout

8.225

29

Kristin Driscoll Hamline University

8.150

30

Tiffany Reber UW-Stout

8.125

31

Nancy Petersen UW-La Crosse

8.100

31

Molly McIntyre Gustavus Adolphus College

8.100

33

Catherine Nagel UW-Whitewater

7.975

34

Emily Ament Hamline University

7.850

35

Joy Sayre UW-Whitewater

7.800

36

Jennifer Kramer Gustavus Adolphus College

7.775

37

Emily Fischer Hamline University

7.700

38

Amanda DeJardins UW-Oshkosh

7.425

39

Jenny Struve UW-La Crosse

7.400

40

Carrie Atkins UW-Whitewater

7.100

41

Helen Pansch UW-Stout

6.900

 

Floor Results Jump to: Meet Team Vault Bars Beam All Around

1

Cassandra Johnston UW-Stout

9.450

2

Nancy Petersen UW-La Crosse

9.425

3

Melissa Cummins UW-Oshkosh

9.400

4

Tiffany Reber UW-Stout

9.375

5

Leslie Stewart UW-La Crosse

9.350

6

Angela Strato UW-La Crosse

9.325

7

Alison Eagles UW-Eau Claire

9.275

7

Jennifer Williams UW-Oshkosh

9.275

9

Jenny Struve UW-La Crosse

9.225

9

Therese Gay Gustavus Adolphus College

9.225

11

Alyssa Cox Gustavus Adolphus College

9.175

12

Jennifer Houle UW-La Crosse

9.150

12

Adria Walin UW-Eau Claire

9.150

12

Helen Pansch UW-Stout

9.150

15

Kristina Reitzel UW-Eau Claire

9.125

15

Jessica Pink UW-Eau Claire

9.125

17

Kristin Driscoll Hamline University

9.100

17

Brianna Lentz UW-Oshkosh

9.100

19

Emily Ament Hamline University

9.050

19

Caren Carlstedt Gustavus Adolphus College

9.050

19

Shanna Kissinger UW-Stout

9.050

22

Amanda Parker Gustavus Adolphus College

9.025

23

Ashley Filles UW-La Crosse

8.975

24

Lacey Schroedl UW-Stout

8.950

25

Allison Legler Gustavus Adolphus College

8.925

25

Melanie Nichols UW-Oshkosh

8.925

27

Ashley Calhoon Hamline University

8.875

28

Alyssa Rammer Hamline University

8.850

28

Kristin Thomsen Hamline University

8.850

28

Andrea Woodard UW-Whitewater

8.850

31

Lindsey Raymond UW-Eau Claire

8.800

31

Heather Downs UW-Oshkosh

8.800

33

Jennifer Kramer Gustavus Adolphus College

8.750

34

Melanie Axvig Hamline University

8.675

34

Jennie Rosinsky UW-Stout

8.675

36

Joy Sayre UW-Whitewater

8.600

37

Wendy Wiederholt UW-Oshkosh

8.500

38

Carrie Atkins UW-Whitewater

8.475

39

Amanda Berres UW-Whitewater

8.350

40

Leah Ittner UW-Eau Claire

8.250

41

Catherine Nagel UW-Whitewater

8.050

 

All Around Results Jump to: Meet Team Vault Bars Beam Floor

1

Amanda Parker Gustavus Adolphus College

36.725

2

Brianna Lentz UW-Oshkosh

36.325

3

Kristina Reitzel UW-Eau Claire

35.650

4

Tiffany Reber UW-Stout

35.525

5

Kristin Driscoll Hamline University

34.700

6

Emily Ament Hamline University

34.475

7

Lacey Schroedl UW-Stout

34.375

8

Andrea Woodard UW-Whitewater

33.475

9

Catherine Nagel UW-Whitewater

32.425

10

Carrie Atkins UW-Whitewater

32.050

11

Joy Sayre UW-Whitewater

31.600

 


*Please note that all scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet.



Copyright ©2003 by Beaver Creek Software
All rights reserved



Web results created by:


Voice Telephone:
Fax Telephone:
Electronic Mail:
Web Page:
The Women's Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software

(541) 752-7263
(541) 752-5221
sales@beaverlog.com
www.beaverlog.com