Women's Gymnastics Meet Results
Gustavus Adolphus College

Meet: John Zuerlein Invitational March 7, 2003
Location: Menomonie, WI Away Meet
Attendance: 475




Team Results Vault Bars Beam Floor Total

1

Gustavus Adolphus College

45.275

43.125

45.375

45.500

179.275

2

Winona State

45.325

42.725

44.274

45.400

177.724

3

UW-Eau Claire

45.225

43.175

44.150

44.875

177.425

4

UW-Oshkosh

44.900

41.250

45.875

45.375

177.400

5

UW-Stout

44.750

42.650

43.425

45.025

175.850

6

UW-Whitewater

41.200

24.500

32.100

33.650

131.450

 

Team Name: Gustavus Adolphus College Team Results
Head Coach: Kris Glidden Final*
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Katie Balcom

8.725

 

8.350

 

 

Caren Carlstedt

8.550

 

8.900

8.850

 

Alyssa Cox

9.450

 

 

9.225

 

Therese Gay

 

 

 

8.700

 

Sarah Greninger

 

8.250

 

 

 

Jennifer Kramer

 

 

9.350

8.400

 

Allison Legler

 

 

 

9.275

 

Bridget Lynch

 

7.725

 

 

 

Molly McIntyre

 

8.575

9.325

 

 

Amanda Parker

9.450

9.300

8.750

9.450

36.950

Meagan Phillips

 

 

9.050

 

 

Melanie Poach

 

8.350

 

 

 

Mary Puder

8.775

 

 

 

 

Becky Smith

8.875

8.650

 

 

 

Team Totals

45.275

43.125

45.375

45.500

179.275

 

Team Name: Winona State Team Results
Head Coach: Rob Murray Final*
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Emily Brys

8.725

8.650

9.274

9.050

35.699

Kristin Crouse

9.250

8.525

9.200

9.175

36.150

Allison Ethen

 

8.750

 

 

 

Leah Kindem

9.000

 

9.050

9.050

 

Sammi Solheid

9.075

7.700

 

 

 

Nikki Terbilcox

9.050

8.550

8.450

9.100

35.150

Jessica VanDenHeuvel

 

8.250

8.050

9.025

 

Andrea Zimmer

8.950

 

8.300

7.850

 

Team Totals

45.325

42.725

44.274

45.400

177.724

 

Team Name: UW-Eau Claire Team Results
Head Coach: Lisa McIntyre Final*
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Chelsey Brickweg

 

 

9.050

 

 

Alison Eagles

9.250

8.625

7.850

9.125

34.850

Lara Harris

 

8.725

 

 

 

Erin Henrich

8.700

 

 

 

 

Gina Hinderman

9.025

 

 

 

 

Leah Ittner

 

 

 

8.575

 

Lynn Morris

 

8.975

8.825

 

 

Jessica Pink

9.150

8.125

 

8.975

 

Lindsey Raymond

8.750

 

 

7.700

 

Kristina Reitzel

9.050

8.350

8.250

9.050

34.700

Kelly Settle

 

 

9.300

 

 

Adria Walin

 

8.500

 

9.150

 

Jenni Wick

 

 

8.725

 

 

Team Totals

45.225

43.175

44.150

44.875

177.425

 

Team Name: UW-Oshkosh Team Results
Head Coach: Kerrie Beach Final*
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Melissa Cummins

9.250

 

9.200

9.175

 

Amanda DeJardin

 

7.475

9.150

 

 

Heather Downs

9.050

7.900

 

7.950

 

Julie Green

 

6.300

 

 

 

Brianna Lentz

9.250

8.850

8.750

9.250

36.100

Alyssa Moreck

8.525

8.700

 

 

 

Melanie Nichols

 

 

9.200

8.800

 

Wendy Wiederholt

 

 

8.650

8.900

 

Jennifer Williams

8.825

 

9.575

9.250

 

Andrea Zalim

8.525

8.325

 

 

 

Team Totals

44.900

41.250

45.875

45.375

177.400

 

Team Name: UW-Stout Team Results
Head Coach: Jeff Richards Final*
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Erika Opoien

 

7.875

8.550

 

 

Tiffany Reber

9.350

8.375

8.600

9.150

35.475

Jennie Rosinsky

8.825

 

 

8.200

 

Lacey Schroedl

8.850

8.500

8.250

8.925

34.525

Kelsey Lyn Gamelin

8.650

 

 

 

 

Cassandra Johnston

 

8.675

8.950

9.200

 

Shanna Kissinger

 

7.700

7.400

8.800

 

Robyn Niederkorn

8.725

 

 

 

 

Helen Pansch

 

 

 

8.950

 

Rhian Paulson

9.000

9.225

9.075

 

 

Team Totals

44.750

42.650

43.425

45.025

175.850

 

Team Name: UW-Whitewater Team Results
Head Coach: Jennifer White Final*
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Mandy Berres

7.450

 

6.650

7.850

 

Lisa Mueller

7.900

 

 

 

 

Andrea Woodard

8.350

7.775

8.625

8.700

33.450

Katy Nagel

8.200

7.950

7.750

8.100

32.000

Ann Kingsnorth

9.300

8.775

9.075

9.000

36.150

Team Totals

41.200

24.500

32.100

33.650

131.450

 


Vault Results Jump to: Meet Team Bars Beam Floor All Around

1

Alyssa Cox Gustavus Adolphus College

9.4500

1

Amanda Parker Gustavus Adolphus College

9.4500

3

Tiffany Reber UW-Stout

9.3500

4

Ann Kingsnorth UW-Whitewater

9.3000

5

Kristin Crouse Winona State

9.2500

5

Alison Eagles UW-Eau Claire

9.2500

5

Melissa Cummins UW-Oshkosh

9.2500

5

Brianna Lentz UW-Oshkosh

9.2500

9

Jessica Pink UW-Eau Claire

9.1500

10

Sammi Solheid Winona State

9.0750

11

Nikki Terbilcox Winona State

9.0500

11

Kristina Reitzel UW-Eau Claire

9.0500

11

Heather Downs UW-Oshkosh

9.0500

14

Gina Hinderman UW-Eau Claire

9.0250

15

Leah Kindem Winona State

9.0000

15

Rhian Paulson UW-Stout

9.0000

17

Andrea Zimmer Winona State

8.9500

18

Becky Smith Gustavus Adolphus College

8.8750

19

Lacey Schroedl UW-Stout

8.8500

20

Jennifer Williams UW-Oshkosh

8.8250

20

Jennie Rosinsky UW-Stout

8.8250

22

Mary Puder Gustavus Adolphus College

8.7750

23

Lindsey Raymond UW-Eau Claire

8.7500

24

Katie Balcom Gustavus Adolphus College

8.7250

24

Emily Brys Winona State

8.7250

24

Robyn Niederkorn UW-Stout

8.7250

27

Erin Henrich UW-Eau Claire

8.7000

28

Kelsey Lyn Gamelin UW-Stout

8.6500

29

Caren Carlstedt Gustavus Adolphus College

8.5500

30

Alyssa Moreck UW-Oshkosh

8.5250

30

Andrea Zalim UW-Oshkosh

8.5250

32

Andrea Woodard UW-Whitewater

8.3500

33

Katy Nagel UW-Whitewater

8.2000

34

Lisa Mueller UW-Whitewater

7.9000

35

Mandy Berres UW-Whitewater

7.4500

 

Bars Results Jump to: Meet Team Vault Beam Floor All Around

1

Amanda Parker Gustavus Adolphus College

9.300

2

Rhian Paulson UW-Stout

9.225

3

Lynn Morris UW-Eau Claire

8.975

4

Brianna Lentz UW-Oshkosh

8.850

5

Ann Kingsnorth UW-Whitewater

8.775

6

Allison Ethen Winona State

8.750

7

Lara Harris UW-Eau Claire

8.725

8

Alyssa Moreck UW-Oshkosh

8.700

9

Cassandra Johnston UW-Stout

8.675

10

Becky Smith Gustavus Adolphus College

8.650

10

Emily Brys Winona State

8.650

12

Alison Eagles UW-Eau Claire

8.625

13

Molly McIntyre Gustavus Adolphus College

8.575

14

Nikki Terbilcox Winona State

8.550

15

Kristin Crouse Winona State

8.525

16

Adria Walin UW-Eau Claire

8.500

16

Lacey Schroedl UW-Stout

8.500

18

Tiffany Reber UW-Stout

8.375

19

Melanie Poach Gustavus Adolphus College

8.350

19

Kristina Reitzel UW-Eau Claire

8.350

21

Andrea Zalim UW-Oshkosh

8.325

22

Sarah Greninger Gustavus Adolphus College

8.250

22

Jessica VanDenHeuvel Winona State

8.250

24

Jessica Pink UW-Eau Claire

8.125

25

Katy Nagel UW-Whitewater

7.950

26

Heather Downs UW-Oshkosh

7.900

27

Erika Opoien UW-Stout

7.875

28

Andrea Woodard UW-Whitewater

7.775

29

Bridget Lynch Gustavus Adolphus College

7.725

30

Sammi Solheid Winona State

7.700

30

Shanna Kissinger UW-Stout

7.700

32

Amanda DeJardin UW-Oshkosh

7.475

33

Julie Green UW-Oshkosh

6.300

 

Beam Results Jump to: Meet Team Vault Bars Floor All Around

1

Jennifer Williams UW-Oshkosh

9.575

2

Jennifer Kramer Gustavus Adolphus College

9.350

3

Molly McIntyre Gustavus Adolphus College

9.325

4

Kelly Settle UW-Eau Claire

9.300

5

Emily Brys Winona State

9.274

6

Kristin Crouse Winona State

9.200

6

Melissa Cummins UW-Oshkosh

9.200

6

Melanie Nichols UW-Oshkosh

9.200

9

Amanda DeJardin UW-Oshkosh

9.150

10

Rhian Paulson UW-Stout

9.075

10

Ann Kingsnorth UW-Whitewater

9.075

12

Meagan Phillips Gustavus Adolphus College

9.050

12

Leah Kindem Winona State

9.050

12

Chelsey Brickweg UW-Eau Claire

9.050

15

Cassandra Johnston UW-Stout

8.950

16

Caren Carlstedt Gustavus Adolphus College

8.900

17

Lynn Morris UW-Eau Claire

8.825

18

Amanda Parker Gustavus Adolphus College

8.750

18

Brianna Lentz UW-Oshkosh

8.750

20

Jenni Wick UW-Eau Claire

8.725

21

Wendy Wiederholt UW-Oshkosh

8.650

22

Andrea Woodard UW-Whitewater

8.625

23

Tiffany Reber UW-Stout

8.600

24

Erika Opoien UW-Stout

8.550

25

Nikki Terbilcox Winona State

8.450

26

Katie Balcom Gustavus Adolphus College

8.350

27

Andrea Zimmer Winona State

8.300

28

Kristina Reitzel UW-Eau Claire

8.250

28

Lacey Schroedl UW-Stout

8.250

30

Jessica VanDenHeuvel Winona State

8.050

31

Alison Eagles UW-Eau Claire

7.850

32

Katy Nagel UW-Whitewater

7.750

33

Shanna Kissinger UW-Stout

7.400

34

Mandy Berres UW-Whitewater

6.650

 

Floor Results Jump to: Meet Team Vault Bars Beam All Around

1

Amanda Parker Gustavus Adolphus College

9.450

2

Allison Legler Gustavus Adolphus College

9.275

3

Brianna Lentz UW-Oshkosh

9.250

3

Jennifer Williams UW-Oshkosh

9.250

5

Alyssa Cox Gustavus Adolphus College

9.225

6

Cassandra Johnston UW-Stout

9.200

7

Kristin Crouse Winona State

9.175

7

Melissa Cummins UW-Oshkosh

9.175

9

Adria Walin UW-Eau Claire

9.150

9

Tiffany Reber UW-Stout

9.150

11

Alison Eagles UW-Eau Claire

9.125

12

Nikki Terbilcox Winona State

9.100

13

Emily Brys Winona State

9.050

13

Leah Kindem Winona State

9.050

13

Kristina Reitzel UW-Eau Claire

9.050

16

Jessica VanDenHeuvel Winona State

9.025

17

Ann Kingsnorth UW-Whitewater

9.000

18

Jessica Pink UW-Eau Claire

8.975

19

Helen Pansch UW-Stout

8.950

20

Lacey Schroedl UW-Stout

8.925

21

Wendy Wiederholt UW-Oshkosh

8.900

22

Caren Carlstedt Gustavus Adolphus College

8.850

23

Melanie Nichols UW-Oshkosh

8.800

23

Shanna Kissinger UW-Stout

8.800

25

Therese Gay Gustavus Adolphus College

8.700

25

Andrea Woodard UW-Whitewater

8.700

27

Leah Ittner UW-Eau Claire

8.575

28

Jennifer Kramer Gustavus Adolphus College

8.400

29

Jennie Rosinsky UW-Stout

8.200

30

Katy Nagel UW-Whitewater

8.100

31

Heather Downs UW-Oshkosh

7.950

32

Andrea Zimmer Winona State

7.850

32

Mandy Berres UW-Whitewater

7.850

34

Lindsey Raymond UW-Eau Claire

7.700

 

All Around Results Jump to: Meet Team Vault Bars Beam Floor

1

Amanda Parker Gustavus Adolphus College

36.950

2

Kristin Crouse Winona State

36.150

2

Ann Kingsnorth UW-Whitewater

36.150

4

Brianna Lentz UW-Oshkosh

36.100

5

Emily Brys Winona State

35.699

6

Tiffany Reber UW-Stout

35.475

7

Nikki Terbilcox Winona State

35.150

8

Alison Eagles UW-Eau Claire

34.850

9

Kristina Reitzel UW-Eau Claire

34.700

10

Lacey Schroedl UW-Stout

34.525

11

Andrea Woodard UW-Whitewater

33.450

12

Katy Nagel UW-Whitewater

32.000

 


*Please note that all scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet.



Copyright ©2003 by Beaver Creek Software
All rights reserved



Web results created by:


Voice Telephone:
Fax Telephone:
Electronic Mail:
Web Page:
The Women's Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software

(541) 752-7263
(541) 752-5221
sales@beaverlog.com
www.beaverlog.com