Women's Gymnastics Meet Results
Gustavus Adolphus College

Meet: Best of Minnesota February 8, 2003
Location: Sports Pavilion, Minneapolis, Minn Away Meet
Attendance: 2486




Team Results Vault Bars Beam Floor Total

1

University of Minnesota

49.025

48.350

49.075

49.425

195.875

2

Winona State

47.250

43.875

45.825

46.700

183.650

3

Gustavus Adolphus College

47.075

43.325

45.500

46.350

182.250

4

Hamline

45.925

41.275

44.125

46.200

177.525

 

Team Name: University of Minnesota Team Results
Head Coach: Jim and Meg Stephenson Final*
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Jenny Alf

9.700

 

9.875

9.875

 

Leigh Dixon

9.800

9.650

 

 

 

Laura Johnson

9.925

9.775

9.250

9.800

38.750

Erin Murphy

9.675

9.550

 

 

 

Alicia Opsahl

 

9.775

9.900

9.900

 

Maria Opsahl

 

 

9.525

9.850

 

Mary Skokut

9.200

9.600

9.875

9.875

38.550

Kelly Watson

 

9.075

9.900

 

 

Carolyn Yernberg

9.925

 

 

9.925

 

Team Totals

49.025

48.350

49.075

49.425

195.875

 

Team Name: Winona State Team Results
Head Coach: Rob Murray Final*
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Kristin Crouse

9.500

8.900

9.525

9.400

37.325

Allison Ethen

 

8.950

 

 

 

Leah Kindem

9.375

 

8.200

9.500

 

Nikki Terbilcox

9.475

8.675

9.125

9.575

36.850

Emily Brys

9.425

7.950

8.950

9.250

35.575

Amy Bickler

 

 

8.850

8.800

 

Sammi Solheid

9.450

8.650

 

 

 

Jess VanDenHeuvel

 

8.700

9.375

 

 

A.J. Zimmer

9.400

 

 

8.975

 

Team Totals

47.250

43.875

45.825

46.700

183.650

 

Team Name: Gustavus Adolphus College Team Results
Head Coach: Kris Glidden Final*
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Danielle Abel

9.325

 

 

 

 

Katie Balcom

9.075

 

8.875

 

 

Caren Carlstedt

8.825

 

9.375

8.850

 

Therese Gay

 

8.450

 

9.450

 

Sarah Greninger

 

8.200

 

 

 

Jennifer Kramer

 

 

8.800

9.075

 

Allison Legler

 

 

 

9.250

 

Bridget Lynch

 

8.675

 

 

 

Molly McIntyre

 

8.700

8.475

 

 

Amanda Parker

9.750

8.700

9.675

9.675

37.800

Melanie Poach

 

 

8.775

8.900

 

Mary Puder

9.450

 

 

 

 

Becky Smith

9.475

8.800

 

 

 

Team Totals

47.075

43.325

45.500

46.350

182.250

 

Team Name: Hamline Team Results
Head Coach: Doug Byrnes Final*
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Emily Ament

 

8.500

 

9.200

 

Melanie Axvig

9.200

 

9.150

9.025

 

Ashley Calhoon

 

7.800

 

9.100

 

Krstin Driscoll

9.050

8.350

8.550

9.325

35.275

Suzanne Dubois

 

8.225

9.175

 

 

Emily Fischer

8.650

7.150

 

 

 

Meggan McClelland

9.400

 

 

 

 

Kim Nguyen

8.975

 

7.750

 

 

Alyssa Rammer

 

 

8.500

8.450

 

Renae Stinar

9.300

8.400

 

 

 

Krissy Thomsen

 

 

8.750

9.550

 

Team Totals

45.925

41.275

44.125

46.200

177.525

 


Vault Results Jump to: Meet Team Bars Beam Floor All Around

1

Laura Johnson University of Minnesota

9.9250

1

Carolyn Yernberg University of Minnesota

9.9250

3

Leigh Dixon University of Minnesota

9.8000

4

Amanda Parker Gustavus Adolphus College

9.7500

5

Jenny Alf University of Minnesota

9.7000

6

Erin Murphy University of Minnesota

9.6750

7

Kristin Crouse Winona State

9.5000

8

Becky Smith Gustavus Adolphus College

9.4750

8

Nikki Terbilcox Winona State

9.4750

10

Mary Puder Gustavus Adolphus College

9.4500

10

Sammi Solheid Winona State

9.4500

12

Emily Brys Winona State

9.4250

13

A.J. Zimmer Winona State

9.4000

13

Meggan McClelland Hamline

9.4000

15

Leah Kindem Winona State

9.3750

16

Danielle Abel Gustavus Adolphus College

9.3250

17

Renae Stinar Hamline

9.3000

18

Mary Skokut University of Minnesota

9.2000

18

Melanie Axvig Hamline

9.2000

20

Katie Balcom Gustavus Adolphus College

9.0750

21

Krstin Driscoll Hamline

9.0500

22

Kim Nguyen Hamline

8.9750

23

Caren Carlstedt Gustavus Adolphus College

8.8250

24

Emily Fischer Hamline

8.6500

 

Bars Results Jump to: Meet Team Vault Beam Floor All Around

1

Laura Johnson University of Minnesota

9.775

1

Alicia Opsahl University of Minnesota

9.775

3

Leigh Dixon University of Minnesota

9.650

4

Mary Skokut University of Minnesota

9.600

5

Erin Murphy University of Minnesota

9.550

6

Kelly Watson University of Minnesota

9.075

7

Allison Ethen Winona State

8.950

8

Kristin Crouse Winona State

8.900

9

Becky Smith Gustavus Adolphus College

8.800

10

Molly McIntyre Gustavus Adolphus College

8.700

10

Amanda Parker Gustavus Adolphus College

8.700

10

Jess VanDenHeuvel Winona State

8.700

13

Bridget Lynch Gustavus Adolphus College

8.675

13

Nikki Terbilcox Winona State

8.675

15

Sammi Solheid Winona State

8.650

16

Emily Ament Hamline

8.500

17

Therese Gay Gustavus Adolphus College

8.450

18

Renae Stinar Hamline

8.400

19

Krstin Driscoll Hamline

8.350

20

Suzanne Dubois Hamline

8.225

21

Sarah Greninger Gustavus Adolphus College

8.200

22

Emily Brys Winona State

7.950

23

Ashley Calhoon Hamline

7.800

24

Emily Fischer Hamline

7.150

 

Beam Results Jump to: Meet Team Vault Bars Floor All Around

1

Alicia Opsahl University of Minnesota

9.900

1

Kelly Watson University of Minnesota

9.900

3

Jenny Alf University of Minnesota

9.875

3

Mary Skokut University of Minnesota

9.875

5

Amanda Parker Gustavus Adolphus College

9.675

6

Maria Opsahl University of Minnesota

9.525

6

Kristin Crouse Winona State

9.525

8

Caren Carlstedt Gustavus Adolphus College

9.375

8

Jess VanDenHeuvel Winona State

9.375

10

Laura Johnson University of Minnesota

9.250

11

Suzanne Dubois Hamline

9.175

12

Melanie Axvig Hamline

9.150

13

Nikki Terbilcox Winona State

9.125

14

Emily Brys Winona State

8.950

15

Katie Balcom Gustavus Adolphus College

8.875

16

Amy Bickler Winona State

8.850

17

Jennifer Kramer Gustavus Adolphus College

8.800

18

Melanie Poach Gustavus Adolphus College

8.775

19

Krissy Thomsen Hamline

8.750

20

Krstin Driscoll Hamline

8.550

21

Alyssa Rammer Hamline

8.500

22

Molly McIntyre Gustavus Adolphus College

8.475

23

Leah Kindem Winona State

8.200

24

Kim Nguyen Hamline

7.750

 

Floor Results Jump to: Meet Team Vault Bars Beam All Around

1

Carolyn Yernberg University of Minnesota

9.925

2

Alicia Opsahl University of Minnesota

9.900

3

Jenny Alf University of Minnesota

9.875

3

Mary Skokut University of Minnesota

9.875

5

Maria Opsahl University of Minnesota

9.850

6

Laura Johnson University of Minnesota

9.800

7

Amanda Parker Gustavus Adolphus College

9.675

8

Nikki Terbilcox Winona State

9.575

9

Krissy Thomsen Hamline

9.550

10

Leah Kindem Winona State

9.500

11

Therese Gay Gustavus Adolphus College

9.450

12

Kristin Crouse Winona State

9.400

13

Krstin Driscoll Hamline

9.325

14

Allison Legler Gustavus Adolphus College

9.250

14

Emily Brys Winona State

9.250

16

Emily Ament Hamline

9.200

17

Ashley Calhoon Hamline

9.100

18

Jennifer Kramer Gustavus Adolphus College

9.075

19

Melanie Axvig Hamline

9.025

20

A.J. Zimmer Winona State

8.975

21

Melanie Poach Gustavus Adolphus College

8.900

22

Caren Carlstedt Gustavus Adolphus College

8.850

23

Amy Bickler Winona State

8.800

24

Alyssa Rammer Hamline

8.450

 

All Around Results Jump to: Meet Team Vault Bars Beam Floor

1

Laura Johnson University of Minnesota

38.750

2

Mary Skokut University of Minnesota

38.550

3

Amanda Parker Gustavus Adolphus College

37.800

4

Kristin Crouse Winona State

37.325

5

Nikki Terbilcox Winona State

36.850

6

Emily Brys Winona State

35.575

7

Krstin Driscoll Hamline

35.275

 


*Please note that all scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet.



Copyright ©2003 by Beaver Creek Software
All rights reserved



Web results created by:


Voice Telephone:
Fax Telephone:
Electronic Mail:
Web Page:
The Women's Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software

(541) 752-7263
(541) 752-5221
sales@beaverlog.com
www.beaverlog.com