Women's Gymnastics Meet Results
Gustavus Adolphus College

Meet: Jefferson Invitational January 31, 2003
Location: McCown Gymnasium, Winona, MN Away Meet
Attendance: 298




Team Results Vault Bars Beam Floor Total

1

Gustavus Adolphus College

44.525

44.300

43.050

44.475

176.350

2

Winona State

43.850

43.050

43.075

45.175

175.150

3

Wisconsin-La Crosse

43.225

42.425

42.400

46.025

174.075

4

Wisconsin-Eau Claire

44.300

42.250

41.600

45.175

173.325

 

Team Name: Gustavus Adolphus College Team Results
Head Coach: Kris Glidden Final*
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Danielle Abel

8.650

 

 

 

 

Katie Balcom

8.750

 

8.650

 

 

Caren Carlstedt

8.800

 

8.350

9.100

 

Therese Gay

 

8.900

 

8.900

 

Sarah Greninger

 

8.175

 

 

 

Jennifer Kramer

 

 

8.750

8.550

 

Allison Legler

 

 

 

8.500

 

Bridget Lynch

 

8.475

 

 

 

Molly McIntyre

 

8.775

7.650

 

 

Amanda Parker

8.850

9.425

9.350

9.425

37.050

Melanie Poach

 

 

7.950

8.400

 

Mary Puder

9.175

 

 

 

 

Becky Smith

8.950

8.725

 

 

 

Team Totals

44.525

44.300

43.050

44.475

176.350

 

Team Name: Winona State Team Results
Head Coach: Rob Murray Final*
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Kristin Crouse

8.400

8.875

8.525

9.150

34.950

Allison Ethen

 

8.650

 

 

 

Leah Kindem

8.550

 

8.850

9.200

 

Nicole Terbilcox

9.100

8.575

8.950

8.300

34.925

Emily Brys

8.575

8.300

8.050

8.750

33.675

Amy Bickler

8.875

8.600

8.500

9.525

35.500

Sammi Solheid

8.750

8.350

 

 

 

Jessica VanDenHeuvel

 

 

8.250

 

 

Andrea Zimmer

 

 

 

8.550

 

Team Totals

43.850

43.050

43.075

45.175

175.150

 

Team Name: Wisconsin-La Crosse Team Results
Head Coach: Barb Gibson Final*
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Darlene Benedetti

 

8.750

 

 

 

Angela Erato

8.450

8.275

8.300

9.025

34.050

Ashley Giles

 

 

 

8.925

 

Ann Gummow

8.725

 

 

8.700

 

Jennifer Houle

9.075

 

8.775

9.400

 

Kimberly Klopfer

8.575

7.500

 

 

 

Mandy Knudson

 

 

8.400

 

 

Jordann Ojanpa

8.400

 

 

 

 

Nancy Petersen

8.400

 

8.350

9.325

 

Jaime Randall

 

8.275

8.575

 

 

Melanie Rigby

 

8.825

 

 

 

Michelle Sexton

 

8.300

 

 

 

Jenny Struve

 

 

7.450

9.350

 

Team Totals

43.225

42.425

42.400

46.025

174.075

 

Team Name: Wisconsin-Eau Claire Team Results
Head Coach: Lisa McIntyre Final*
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Chelsey Brickweg

 

 

8.200

 

 

Lara Harris

 

8.650

 

 

 

Erin Henrich

8.800

 

 

 

 

Gina Hinderman

8.700

 

7.400

 

 

Leah Ittner

 

 

 

8.900

 

Lynn Morris

 

9.275

9.000

 

 

Ashley Nelson

8.950

8.000

 

8.550

 

Jessica Pink

9.150

8.350

 

9.425

 

Lindsey Raymond

8.700

 

7.850

8.850

 

Kristina Reitzel

8.150

7.975

8.250

9.050

33.425

Kelly Settle

 

 

8.300

8.950

 

Adria Walin

 

7.600

 

 

 

Team Totals

44.300

42.250

41.600

45.175

173.325

 


Vault Results Jump to: Meet Team Bars Beam Floor All Around

1

Mary Puder Gustavus Adolphus College

9.1750

2

Jessica Pink Wisconsin-Eau Claire

9.1500

3

Nicole Terbilcox Winona State

9.1000

4

Jennifer Houle Wisconsin-La Crosse

9.0750

5

Becky Smith Gustavus Adolphus College

8.9500

5

Ashley Nelson Wisconsin-Eau Claire

8.9500

7

Amy Bickler Winona State

8.8750

8

Amanda Parker Gustavus Adolphus College

8.8500

9

Caren Carlstedt Gustavus Adolphus College

8.8000

9

Erin Henrich Wisconsin-Eau Claire

8.8000

11

Katie Balcom Gustavus Adolphus College

8.7500

11

Sammi Solheid Winona State

8.7500

13

Ann Gummow Wisconsin-La Crosse

8.7250

14

Gina Hinderman Wisconsin-Eau Claire

8.7000

14

Lindsey Raymond Wisconsin-Eau Claire

8.7000

16

Danielle Abel Gustavus Adolphus College

8.6500

17

Emily Brys Winona State

8.5750

17

Kimberly Klopfer Wisconsin-La Crosse

8.5750

19

Leah Kindem Winona State

8.5500

20

Angela Erato Wisconsin-La Crosse

8.4500

21

Kristin Crouse Winona State

8.4000

21

Jordann Ojanpa Wisconsin-La Crosse

8.4000

21

Nancy Petersen Wisconsin-La Crosse

8.4000

24

Kristina Reitzel Wisconsin-Eau Claire

8.1500

 

Bars Results Jump to: Meet Team Vault Beam Floor All Around

1

Amanda Parker Gustavus Adolphus College

9.425

2

Lynn Morris Wisconsin-Eau Claire

9.275

3

Therese Gay Gustavus Adolphus College

8.900

4

Kristin Crouse Winona State

8.875

5

Melanie Rigby Wisconsin-La Crosse

8.825

6

Molly McIntyre Gustavus Adolphus College

8.775

7

Darlene Benedetti Wisconsin-La Crosse

8.750

8

Becky Smith Gustavus Adolphus College

8.725

9

Allison Ethen Winona State

8.650

9

Lara Harris Wisconsin-Eau Claire

8.650

11

Amy Bickler Winona State

8.600

12

Nicole Terbilcox Winona State

8.575

13

Bridget Lynch Gustavus Adolphus College

8.475

14

Sammi Solheid Winona State

8.350

14

Jessica Pink Wisconsin-Eau Claire

8.350

16

Emily Brys Winona State

8.300

16

Michelle Sexton Wisconsin-La Crosse

8.300

18

Angela Erato Wisconsin-La Crosse

8.275

18

Jaime Randall Wisconsin-La Crosse

8.275

20

Sarah Greninger Gustavus Adolphus College

8.175

21

Ashley Nelson Wisconsin-Eau Claire

8.000

22

Kristina Reitzel Wisconsin-Eau Claire

7.975

23

Adria Walin Wisconsin-Eau Claire

7.600

24

Kimberly Klopfer Wisconsin-La Crosse

7.500

 

Beam Results Jump to: Meet Team Vault Bars Floor All Around

1

Amanda Parker Gustavus Adolphus College

9.350

2

Lynn Morris Wisconsin-Eau Claire

9.000

3

Nicole Terbilcox Winona State

8.950

4

Leah Kindem Winona State

8.850

5

Jennifer Houle Wisconsin-La Crosse

8.775

6

Jennifer Kramer Gustavus Adolphus College

8.750

7

Katie Balcom Gustavus Adolphus College

8.650

8

Jaime Randall Wisconsin-La Crosse

8.575

9

Kristin Crouse Winona State

8.525

10

Amy Bickler Winona State

8.500

11

Mandy Knudson Wisconsin-La Crosse

8.400

12

Caren Carlstedt Gustavus Adolphus College

8.350

12

Nancy Petersen Wisconsin-La Crosse

8.350

14

Angela Erato Wisconsin-La Crosse

8.300

14

Kelly Settle Wisconsin-Eau Claire

8.300

16

Jessica VanDenHeuvel Winona State

8.250

16

Kristina Reitzel Wisconsin-Eau Claire

8.250

18

Chelsey Brickweg Wisconsin-Eau Claire

8.200

19

Emily Brys Winona State

8.050

20

Melanie Poach Gustavus Adolphus College

7.950

21

Lindsey Raymond Wisconsin-Eau Claire

7.850

22

Molly McIntyre Gustavus Adolphus College

7.650

23

Jenny Struve Wisconsin-La Crosse

7.450

24

Gina Hinderman Wisconsin-Eau Claire

7.400

 

Floor Results Jump to: Meet Team Vault Bars Beam All Around

1

Amy Bickler Winona State

9.525

2

Amanda Parker Gustavus Adolphus College

9.425

2

Jessica Pink Wisconsin-Eau Claire

9.425

4

Jennifer Houle Wisconsin-La Crosse

9.400

5

Jenny Struve Wisconsin-La Crosse

9.350

6

Nancy Petersen Wisconsin-La Crosse

9.325

7

Leah Kindem Winona State

9.200

8

Kristin Crouse Winona State

9.150

9

Caren Carlstedt Gustavus Adolphus College

9.100

10

Kristina Reitzel Wisconsin-Eau Claire

9.050

11

Angela Erato Wisconsin-La Crosse

9.025

12

Kelly Settle Wisconsin-Eau Claire

8.950

13

Ashley Giles Wisconsin-La Crosse

8.925

14

Therese Gay Gustavus Adolphus College

8.900

14

Leah Ittner Wisconsin-Eau Claire

8.900

16

Lindsey Raymond Wisconsin-Eau Claire

8.850

17

Emily Brys Winona State

8.750

18

Ann Gummow Wisconsin-La Crosse

8.700

19

Jennifer Kramer Gustavus Adolphus College

8.550

19

Andrea Zimmer Winona State

8.550

19

Ashley Nelson Wisconsin-Eau Claire

8.550

22

Allison Legler Gustavus Adolphus College

8.500

23

Melanie Poach Gustavus Adolphus College

8.400

24

Nicole Terbilcox Winona State

8.300

 

All Around Results Jump to: Meet Team Vault Bars Beam Floor

1

Amanda Parker Gustavus Adolphus College

37.050

2

Amy Bickler Winona State

35.500

3

Kristin Crouse Winona State

34.950

4

Nicole Terbilcox Winona State

34.925

5

Angela Erato Wisconsin-La Crosse

34.050

6

Emily Brys Winona State

33.675

7

Kristina Reitzel Wisconsin-Eau Claire

33.425

 


*Please note that all scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet.



Copyright ©2003 by Beaver Creek Software
All rights reserved



Web results created by:


Voice Telephone:
Fax Telephone:
Electronic Mail:
Web Page:
The Women's Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software

(541) 752-7263
(541) 752-5221
sales@beaverlog.com
www.beaverlog.com