Women's Gymnastics Meet Results
Gustavus Adolphus College

Meet: Aloha Invite January 25, 2003
Location: Eau Claire, Wis. Away Meet
Attendance: 300




Team Results Vault Bars Beam Floor Total

1

Gustavus Adolphus College

44.975

43.525

43.850

44.825

177.175

2

UW-Eau Claire

44.725

42.450

44.400

44.450

176.025

3

UW-La Crosse

44.100

43.275

42.675

45.450

175.500

4

Hamline

42.750

40.725

43.025

43.600

170.100

5

UW-Whitewater

41.225

38.325

41.450

42.850

163.850

 

Team Name: Gustavus Adolphus College Team Results
Head Coach: Kris Glidden Final*
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Danielle Abel

8.975

 

 

 

 

Katie Balcom

 

 

8.850

 

 

Caren Carlstedt

8.450

 

9.300

8.750

 

Alyssa Cox

9.300

8.400

 

9.050

 

Therese Gay

 

8.575

 

8.850

 

Bridget Lynch

 

8.350

 

 

 

Molly McIntyre

 

8.725

7.475

 

 

Amanda Parker

8.900

9.325

9.450

9.300

36.975

Meagan Phillips

 

 

8.775

8.875

 

Melanie Poach

 

 

 

8.150

 

Mary Puder

8.800

 

 

 

 

Becky Smith

9.000

8.500

 

 

 

Team Totals

44.975

43.525

43.850

44.825

177.175

 

Team Name: UW-Eau Claire Team Results
Head Coach: Lisa McIntyre Final*
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Gina Hinderman

8.900

 

8.550

 

 

Erin Henrich

8.600

 

7.850

 

 

Ashley Nelson

9.075

8.150

 

 

 

Jessica Pink

9.050

 

 

8.550

 

Kristina Reitzel

8.450

8.275

9.200

8.950

34.875

Alison Eagles

9.100

8.500

9.425

9.200

36.225

Adria Walin

 

8.400

 

8.925

 

Lara Harris

 

8.200

 

 

 

Lynn Morris

 

9.075

 

 

 

Lindsey Raymond

 

 

8.350

8.425

 

Chelsey Brickweg

 

 

8.875

 

 

Leah Ittner

 

 

 

8.825

 

Team Totals

44.725

42.450

44.400

44.450

176.025

 

Team Name: UW-La Crosse Team Results
Head Coach: Barbara Gibson Final*
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Jordann Ojanjua

8.200

 

 

 

 

Ann Gummow

8.975

 

 

8.700

 

Kim Kolopfer

8.700

 

 

 

 

Nancy Petersen

9.050

 

8.500

9.075

 

Jenna Houle

8.925

 

8.550

8.800

 

Leslie Stewart

8.450

 

 

9.275

 

Ashley Giles

 

6.500

 

 

 

Melanie Rigby

 

8.675

 

 

 

Angela Erato

 

8.350

8.650

9.175

 

Barlene Benedetti

 

8.300

 

 

 

Jaime Randall

 

8.700

8.325

 

 

Michelle Saxton

 

9.250

 

 

 

Mandy Knudson

 

 

7.800

 

 

Jenny Struve

 

 

8.650

9.125

 

Team Totals

44.100

43.275

42.675

45.450

175.500

 

Team Name: Hamline Team Results
Head Coach: Doug Byrnes Final*
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Emily Fischer

8.250

7.600

 

 

 

Kristin Driscoll

8.475

8.550

7.725

8.400

33.150

Kim Nguyen

8.375

 

8.225

 

 

Meggan McClelland

8.000

 

 

8.575

 

Renae Stinar

8.825

8.725

 

 

 

Melanie Axvig

8.825

 

9.225

8.700

 

Ashley Calhoon

 

8.175

 

7.400

 

Suzanne DeBois

 

7.675

8.925

 

 

Jackie Wurst

 

6.750

8.275

9.175

 

Alyssa Rammer

 

 

8.375

8.750

 

Team Totals

42.750

40.725

43.025

43.600

170.100

 

Team Name: UW-Whitewater Team Results
Head Coach: Wendy DeMore Final*
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Mandy Berres

7.550

 

7.575

8.200

 

Kary Nagel

8.350

7.350

7.250

8.100

31.050

Andrea Woodard

8.275

7.400

8.075

8.500

32.250

April Hubmann

7.950

7.650

8.825

9.175

33.600

Ann Kingsnorth

9.100

8.375

9.100

8.875

35.450

Carie Atkins

 

7.550

7.875

 

 

Team Totals

41.225

38.325

41.450

42.850

163.850

 


Vault Results Jump to: Meet Team Bars Beam Floor All Around

1

Alyssa Cox Gustavus Adolphus College

9.3000

2

Alison Eagles UW-Eau Claire

9.1000

2

Ann Kingsnorth UW-Whitewater

9.1000

4

Ashley Nelson UW-Eau Claire

9.0750

5

Jessica Pink UW-Eau Claire

9.0500

5

Nancy Petersen UW-La Crosse

9.0500

7

Becky Smith Gustavus Adolphus College

9.0000

8

Danielle Abel Gustavus Adolphus College

8.9750

8

Ann Gummow UW-La Crosse

8.9750

10

Jenna Houle UW-La Crosse

8.9250

11

Amanda Parker Gustavus Adolphus College

8.9000

11

Gina Hinderman UW-Eau Claire

8.9000

13

Renae Stinar Hamline

8.8250

13

Melanie Axvig Hamline

8.8250

15

Mary Puder Gustavus Adolphus College

8.8000

16

Kim Kolopfer UW-La Crosse

8.7000

17

Erin Henrich UW-Eau Claire

8.6000

18

Kristin Driscoll Hamline

8.4750

19

Caren Carlstedt Gustavus Adolphus College

8.4500

19

Kristina Reitzel UW-Eau Claire

8.4500

19

Leslie Stewart UW-La Crosse

8.4500

22

Kim Nguyen Hamline

8.3750

23

Kary Nagel UW-Whitewater

8.3500

24

Andrea Woodard UW-Whitewater

8.2750

25

Emily Fischer Hamline

8.2500

26

Jordann Ojanjua UW-La Crosse

8.2000

27

Meggan McClelland Hamline

8.0000

28

April Hubmann UW-Whitewater

7.9500

29

Mandy Berres UW-Whitewater

7.5500

 

Bars Results Jump to: Meet Team Vault Beam Floor All Around

1

Amanda Parker Gustavus Adolphus College

9.325

2

Michelle Saxton UW-La Crosse

9.250

3

Lynn Morris UW-Eau Claire

9.075

4

Molly McIntyre Gustavus Adolphus College

8.725

4

Renae Stinar Hamline

8.725

6

Jaime Randall UW-La Crosse

8.700

7

Melanie Rigby UW-La Crosse

8.675

8

Therese Gay Gustavus Adolphus College

8.575

9

Kristin Driscoll Hamline

8.550

10

Becky Smith Gustavus Adolphus College

8.500

10

Alison Eagles UW-Eau Claire

8.500

12

Alyssa Cox Gustavus Adolphus College

8.400

12

Adria Walin UW-Eau Claire

8.400

14

Ann Kingsnorth UW-Whitewater

8.375

15

Bridget Lynch Gustavus Adolphus College

8.350

15

Angela Erato UW-La Crosse

8.350

17

Barlene Benedetti UW-La Crosse

8.300

18

Kristina Reitzel UW-Eau Claire

8.275

19

Lara Harris UW-Eau Claire

8.200

20

Ashley Calhoon Hamline

8.175

21

Ashley Nelson UW-Eau Claire

8.150

22

Suzanne DeBois Hamline

7.675

23

April Hubmann UW-Whitewater

7.650

24

Emily Fischer Hamline

7.600

25

Carie Atkins UW-Whitewater

7.550

26

Andrea Woodard UW-Whitewater

7.400

27

Kary Nagel UW-Whitewater

7.350

28

Jackie Wurst Hamline

6.750

29

Ashley Giles UW-La Crosse

6.500

 

Beam Results Jump to: Meet Team Vault Bars Floor All Around

1

Amanda Parker Gustavus Adolphus College

9.450

2

Alison Eagles UW-Eau Claire

9.425

3

Caren Carlstedt Gustavus Adolphus College

9.300

4

Melanie Axvig Hamline

9.225

5

Kristina Reitzel UW-Eau Claire

9.200

6

Ann Kingsnorth UW-Whitewater

9.100

7

Suzanne DeBois Hamline

8.925

8

Chelsey Brickweg UW-Eau Claire

8.875

9

Katie Balcom Gustavus Adolphus College

8.850

10

April Hubmann UW-Whitewater

8.825

11

Meagan Phillips Gustavus Adolphus College

8.775

12

Angela Erato UW-La Crosse

8.650

12

Jenny Struve UW-La Crosse

8.650

14

Gina Hinderman UW-Eau Claire

8.550

14

Jenna Houle UW-La Crosse

8.550

16

Nancy Petersen UW-La Crosse

8.500

17

Alyssa Rammer Hamline

8.375

18

Lindsey Raymond UW-Eau Claire

8.350

19

Jaime Randall UW-La Crosse

8.325

20

Jackie Wurst Hamline

8.275

21

Kim Nguyen Hamline

8.225

22

Andrea Woodard UW-Whitewater

8.075

23

Carie Atkins UW-Whitewater

7.875

24

Erin Henrich UW-Eau Claire

7.850

25

Mandy Knudson UW-La Crosse

7.800

26

Kristin Driscoll Hamline

7.725

27

Mandy Berres UW-Whitewater

7.575

28

Molly McIntyre Gustavus Adolphus College

7.475

29

Kary Nagel UW-Whitewater

7.250

 

Floor Results Jump to: Meet Team Vault Bars Beam All Around

1

Amanda Parker Gustavus Adolphus College

9.300

2

Leslie Stewart UW-La Crosse

9.275

3

Alison Eagles UW-Eau Claire

9.200

4

Angela Erato UW-La Crosse

9.175

4

Jackie Wurst Hamline

9.175

4

April Hubmann UW-Whitewater

9.175

7

Jenny Struve UW-La Crosse

9.125

8

Nancy Petersen UW-La Crosse

9.075

9

Alyssa Cox Gustavus Adolphus College

9.050

10

Kristina Reitzel UW-Eau Claire

8.950

11

Adria Walin UW-Eau Claire

8.925

12

Meagan Phillips Gustavus Adolphus College

8.875

12

Ann Kingsnorth UW-Whitewater

8.875

14

Therese Gay Gustavus Adolphus College

8.850

15

Leah Ittner UW-Eau Claire

8.825

16

Jenna Houle UW-La Crosse

8.800

17

Caren Carlstedt Gustavus Adolphus College

8.750

17

Alyssa Rammer Hamline

8.750

19

Ann Gummow UW-La Crosse

8.700

19

Melanie Axvig Hamline

8.700

21

Meggan McClelland Hamline

8.575

22

Jessica Pink UW-Eau Claire

8.550

23

Andrea Woodard UW-Whitewater

8.500

24

Lindsey Raymond UW-Eau Claire

8.425

25

Kristin Driscoll Hamline

8.400

26

Mandy Berres UW-Whitewater

8.200

27

Melanie Poach Gustavus Adolphus College

8.150

28

Kary Nagel UW-Whitewater

8.100

29

Ashley Calhoon Hamline

7.400

 

All Around Results Jump to: Meet Team Vault Bars Beam Floor

1

Amanda Parker Gustavus Adolphus College

36.975

2

Alison Eagles UW-Eau Claire

36.225

3

Ann Kingsnorth UW-Whitewater

35.450

4

Kristina Reitzel UW-Eau Claire

34.875

5

April Hubmann UW-Whitewater

33.600

6

Kristin Driscoll Hamline

33.150

7

Andrea Woodard UW-Whitewater

32.250

8

Kary Nagel UW-Whitewater

31.050

 


*Please note that all scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet.



Copyright ©2003 by Beaver Creek Software
All rights reserved



Web results created by:


Voice Telephone:
Fax Telephone:
Electronic Mail:
Web Page:
The Women's Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software

(541) 752-7263
(541) 752-5221
sales@beaverlog.com
www.beaverlog.com