The Women's Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™ Meet Results

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results
Gustavus Adolphus College

Meet: Gustavus vs. UW-Stout January 13, 2003
Location: St. Peter, MN Home Meet
Attendance: 228




Team Results Vault Bars Beam Floor Total

1

Gustavus Adolphus College

43.600

42.100

44.275

43.500

173.475

2

UW-Stout

42.825

41.750

40.500

44.075

169.150

 

Team Name: Gustavus Adolphus College Team Results
Head Coach: Kris Glidden Final*
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Katie Balcom

8.650

 

9.125

 

 

Caren Carlstedt

8.500

 

8.950

8.600

 

Alyssa Cox

8.600

 

 

8.650

 

Therese Gay

 

8.000

 

7.950

 

Sarah Greninger

 

7.100

 

 

 

Bridget Lynch

 

7.850

 

 

 

Molly McIntyre

 

8.250

8.800

 

 

Amanda Parker

8.850

9.250

8.450

9.400

35.950

Meagan Phillips

 

 

8.950

8.500

 

Melanie Poach

 

 

7.800

8.350

 

Mary Puder

9.000

 

 

 

 

Becky Smith

7.850

8.750

 

 

 

Team Totals

43.600

42.100

44.275

43.500

173.475

 

Team Name: UW-Stout Team Results
Head Coach: Jeff Richards Final*
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Kelsey Gamelin

8.550

8.100

 

 

 

Cassie Johnston

8.200

8.800

7.650

9.050

33.700

Shanna Kissinger

 

7.350

7.600

 

 

Erika Opoien

 

 

7.800

 

 

Helen Pansch

8.325

 

7.900

8.700

 

Rhian Paulson

8.750

9.050

8.700

8.850

35.350

Tiffany Reber

9.000

8.300

8.450

9.225

34.975

Jennie Rosinsky

7.450

 

 

8.250

 

Lacey Schroedl

 

7.500

 

8.050

 

Team Totals

42.825

41.750

40.500

44.075

169.150

 


Vault Results Jump to: Meet Team Bars Beam Floor All Around

1

Mary Puder Gustavus Adolphus College

9.0000

1

Tiffany Reber UW-Stout

9.0000

3

Amanda Parker Gustavus Adolphus College

8.8500

4

Rhian Paulson UW-Stout

8.7500

5

Katie Balcom Gustavus Adolphus College

8.6500

6

Alyssa Cox Gustavus Adolphus College

8.6000

7

Kelsey Gamelin UW-Stout

8.5500

8

Caren Carlstedt Gustavus Adolphus College

8.5000

9

Helen Pansch UW-Stout

8.3250

10

Cassie Johnston UW-Stout

8.2000

11

Becky Smith Gustavus Adolphus College

7.8500

12

Jennie Rosinsky UW-Stout

7.4500

 

Bars Results Jump to: Meet Team Vault Beam Floor All Around

1

Amanda Parker Gustavus Adolphus College

9.250

2

Rhian Paulson UW-Stout

9.050

3

Cassie Johnston UW-Stout

8.800

4

Becky Smith Gustavus Adolphus College

8.750

5

Tiffany Reber UW-Stout

8.300

6

Molly McIntyre Gustavus Adolphus College

8.250

7

Kelsey Gamelin UW-Stout

8.100

8

Therese Gay Gustavus Adolphus College

8.000

9

Bridget Lynch Gustavus Adolphus College

7.850

10

Lacey Schroedl UW-Stout

7.500

11

Shanna Kissinger UW-Stout

7.350

12

Sarah Greninger Gustavus Adolphus College

7.100

 

Beam Results Jump to: Meet Team Vault Bars Floor All Around

1

Katie Balcom Gustavus Adolphus College

9.125

2

Caren Carlstedt Gustavus Adolphus College

8.950

2

Meagan Phillips Gustavus Adolphus College

8.950

4

Molly McIntyre Gustavus Adolphus College

8.800

5

Rhian Paulson UW-Stout

8.700

6

Amanda Parker Gustavus Adolphus College

8.450

6

Tiffany Reber UW-Stout

8.450

8

Helen Pansch UW-Stout

7.900

9

Melanie Poach Gustavus Adolphus College

7.800

9

Erika Opoien UW-Stout

7.800

11

Cassie Johnston UW-Stout

7.650

12

Shanna Kissinger UW-Stout

7.600

 

Floor Results Jump to: Meet Team Vault Bars Beam All Around

1

Amanda Parker Gustavus Adolphus College

9.400

2

Tiffany Reber UW-Stout

9.225

3

Cassie Johnston UW-Stout

9.050

4

Rhian Paulson UW-Stout

8.850

5

Helen Pansch UW-Stout

8.700

6

Alyssa Cox Gustavus Adolphus College

8.650

7

Caren Carlstedt Gustavus Adolphus College

8.600

8

Meagan Phillips Gustavus Adolphus College

8.500

9

Melanie Poach Gustavus Adolphus College

8.350

10

Jennie Rosinsky UW-Stout

8.250

11

Lacey Schroedl UW-Stout

8.050

12

Therese Gay Gustavus Adolphus College

7.950

 

All Around Results Jump to: Meet Team Vault Bars Beam Floor

1

Amanda Parker Gustavus Adolphus College

35.950

2

Rhian Paulson UW-Stout

35.350

3

Tiffany Reber UW-Stout

34.975

4

Cassie Johnston UW-Stout

33.700

 



 

Meet Judges

Vault Judges
Judge 1 Steph Larson Level 10
Judge 2 Connie Dickson Level 9
Bars Judges
Judge 1 Nellie Kim Brevet
Judge 2 Jennifer Sampson Level 10
Beam Judges
Judge 1 Nellie Kim Brevet
Judge 2 Jennifer Sampson Level 10
Floor Judges
Judge 1 Steph Larson Level 10
Judge 2 Connie Dickson Level 9

 

*Please note that all scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet.



Copyright ©2003 by Beaver Creek Software
All rights reserved



Web results created by:


Voice Telephone:
Fax Telephone:
Electronic Mail:
Web Page:
The Women's Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software

(541) 752-7263
(541) 752-5221
sales@beaverlog.com
www.beaverlog.com