The Women's Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™ Meet Results

Women's Gymnastics Meet Results
Gustavus Adolphus College

Meet: Gustavus Adolphus versus Hamline January 10, 2003
Location: St. Peter, MN Home Meet
Attendance: 263




Team Results Vault Bars Beam Floor Total

1

Gustavus Adolphus College

43.575

41.950

45.000

44.325

174.850

2

Hamline

41.000

40.900

42.700

42.100

166.700

 

Team Name: Gustavus Adolphus College Team Results
Head Coach: Kris Glidden Final*
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Katie Balcom

8.625

 

9.200

 

 

Caren Carlstedt

8.450

 

8.450

8.800

 

Alyssa Cox

8.650

7.750

8.600

8.600

33.600

Therese Gay

 

7.800

 

8.500

 

Sarah Greninger

 

8.000

 

 

 

Bridget Lynch

 

8.200

 

 

 

Molly McIntyre

 

8.800

9.100

 

 

Amanda Parker

8.750

9.150

9.450

9.400

36.750

Meagan Phillips

 

 

8.650

9.025

 

Mary Puder

8.900

 

 

 

 

Becky Smith

8.650

 

 

 

 

Team Totals

43.575

41.950

45.000

44.325

174.850

 

Team Name: Hamline Team Results
Head Coach: Doug Byrnes Final*
Gymnast Vault Bars Beam Floor AA
Melanie Axvig

8.100

 

8.700

 

 

Ashley Calhoon

 

7.850

 

8.450

 

Kristin Driscoll

8.050

8.650

8.150

9.050

33.900

Suzanne Dubois

 

7.700

8.900

 

 

Emily Fischer

8.050

6.600

 

 

 

Meggan McClelland

8.100

 

 

8.150

 

Kimberly Nguyen

 

 

8.600

 

 

Alyssa Rammer

 

 

7.200

7.750

 

Renae Stinar

8.700

8.100

 

8.250

 

Krstin Thomsen

 

 

 

8.200

 

Jacqueline Wurst

 

8.600

8.350

 

 

Team Totals

41.000

40.900

42.700

42.100

166.700

 


Vault Results Jump to: Meet Team Bars Beam Floor All Around

1

Mary Puder Gustavus Adolphus College

8.9000

2

Amanda Parker Gustavus Adolphus College

8.7500

3

Renae Stinar Hamline

8.7000

4

Alyssa Cox Gustavus Adolphus College

8.6500

4

Becky Smith Gustavus Adolphus College

8.6500

6

Katie Balcom Gustavus Adolphus College

8.6250

7

Caren Carlstedt Gustavus Adolphus College

8.4500

8

Melanie Axvig Hamline

8.1000

8

Meggan McClelland Hamline

8.1000

10

Kristin Driscoll Hamline

8.0500

10

Emily Fischer Hamline

8.0500

 

Bars Results Jump to: Meet Team Vault Beam Floor All Around

1

Amanda Parker Gustavus Adolphus College

9.150

2

Molly McIntyre Gustavus Adolphus College

8.800

3

Kristin Driscoll Hamline

8.650

4

Jacqueline Wurst Hamline

8.600

5

Bridget Lynch Gustavus Adolphus College

8.200

6

Renae Stinar Hamline

8.100

7

Sarah Greninger Gustavus Adolphus College

8.000

8

Ashley Calhoon Hamline

7.850

9

Therese Gay Gustavus Adolphus College

7.800

10

Alyssa Cox Gustavus Adolphus College

7.750

11

Suzanne Dubois Hamline

7.700

12

Emily Fischer Hamline

6.600

 

Beam Results Jump to: Meet Team Vault Bars Floor All Around

1

Amanda Parker Gustavus Adolphus College

9.450

2

Katie Balcom Gustavus Adolphus College

9.200

3

Molly McIntyre Gustavus Adolphus College

9.100

4

Suzanne Dubois Hamline

8.900

5

Melanie Axvig Hamline

8.700

6

Meagan Phillips Gustavus Adolphus College

8.650

7

Alyssa Cox Gustavus Adolphus College

8.600

7

Kimberly Nguyen Hamline

8.600

9

Caren Carlstedt Gustavus Adolphus College

8.450

10

Jacqueline Wurst Hamline

8.350

11

Kristin Driscoll Hamline

8.150

12

Alyssa Rammer Hamline

7.200

 

Floor Results Jump to: Meet Team Vault Bars Beam All Around

1

Amanda Parker Gustavus Adolphus College

9.400

2

Kristin Driscoll Hamline

9.050

3

Meagan Phillips Gustavus Adolphus College

9.025

4

Caren Carlstedt Gustavus Adolphus College

8.800

5

Alyssa Cox Gustavus Adolphus College

8.600

6

Therese Gay Gustavus Adolphus College

8.500

7

Ashley Calhoon Hamline

8.450

8

Renae Stinar Hamline

8.250

9

Krstin Thomsen Hamline

8.200

10

Meggan McClelland Hamline

8.150

11

Alyssa Rammer Hamline

7.750

 

All Around Results Jump to: Meet Team Vault Bars Beam Floor

1

Amanda Parker Gustavus Adolphus College

36.750

2

Kristin Driscoll Hamline

33.900

3

Alyssa Cox Gustavus Adolphus College

33.600

 



 

Meet Judges

Vault Judges
Judge 1 Robin Ruegg Brevet
Judge 2 Nancy Stankewicz Level 10
Bars Judges
Judge 1 Mary Ann Case Brevet
Judge 2 Stephanie Larsen Level 10
Beam Judges
Judge 1 Mary Ann Case brevet
Judge 2 Stephanie Larsen Level 10
Floor Judges
Judge 1 Robin Ruegg Brevet
Judge 2 Nancy Stankewicz Level 10

 

*Please note that all scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet.



Copyright ©2003 by Beaver Creek Software
All rights reserved



Web results created by:


Voice Telephone:
Fax Telephone:
Electronic Mail:
Web Page:
The Women's Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Beaver Creek Software

(541) 752-7263
(541) 752-5221
sales@beaverlog.com
www.beaverlog.com