It is nearly impossible to list all the gymnasts that have contributed to our great reputation. However, this is a list of many of the young women who helped build Gustavus Gymnastics up to what it is today.

Please email kglidden@gac.edu if you know of alumni that should be added to this list.

Davis Catherine 1986
Eklund Shelly 1986
Mohn Susan 1986
Pieper Lori 1986
Rudie Sarah 1986
Whelan Nancy 1986
Carlson Wendy 1987
Illies Amy 1987
Nelson Barbara 1987
Pearson Kimberley 1987
Ericson Gail 1988
Hamilton Elisabeth 1988
Hansen Tamara 1988
Johnson Penny 1988
Jung Julie 1988
McGinnis Molly 1988
Moore Sharilyn 1988
Quist Kara 1988
Sima Penny 1988
Young Shelby 1988
Beaudet Kristina 1989
Gorres Dawn 1989
Hines Sally 1989
Mueller Sonja 1989
Tollefson Laura 1989
Windschill Julie 1989
Pedersen Deborah 1990
Agrimson Pamela 1991
Beckers Kathy 1991
Cloud Rebecca 1991
Pollard Mary 1991
Ritter Cynthia 1991
Snyder Susan 1991
Christ Jennifer 1992
Doyle Anita 1992
Murdock Amanda 1992
Tartaglia Jennifer 1992
Todd Leslie 1992
Baker Nancy (coach) 1992
Bloedel Leslie 1993
Gorseth Rhonda 1993
Moore Tracy 1993
Morrell Julie 1993
Olsen Ingrid Olsen 1993
Olson Nikki 1994
McGee Shannon 1996
Fitch Heather 1996
Handevidt Faith 1996

Maas Dani 1996
Nakanshi Anna 1996
Swenson Traci 1996
Bartoni Arlene 1997
Chlian Christie 1997
Edmondson Kristi 1997
Nelson Sarah 1997
Kelly Gwen 1997
Pohland Emily 1998
Beard Kristin 1999
Jones Sara 1999
Klopp Kristine 1999
Meckelke Kristin 1999
Albano Carina 2000
Kortuem Katie 2000
Nelson Kristen 2000
Sireno Kimi 2000
McKiernan Sara 2000
Connolly Jerry (coach)
Meyers Brenda
Aldag Anne 2001
Johnson Reagan 2001
Kingston Nicole 2001
Nemes Molly 2001
Shorma Megan 2001
Shorma Billi
e 2001
James Sarah 2001
Barry Leah 2002
Fryer Heidi 2002
Kommerstad Erin 2002
Roscher Ellie 2002
Melanie Poach 2003
Bridget Lynch 2003

Jana Knutson 2004

Ali Legler 2004

Molly McIntyre 2004

Mary Puder 2004

Chrissy Rischmiller 2004

Sarah Greninger 2005

Amanda Parker 2005

Katie Balcom 2005

Therese Gay 2005

Caren Carlstedt 2005

Bexell Donna 1967
Olson Linda 1967
Zakeer Susan 1967
Eisinger Marjorie 1968
Boie Antoinette 1969
Brown Andrea 1969
Dovenberg Jean 1969
Hokanson Sara 1969
Johnson Robert 1969
Linnell Diane 1969
Rodman Susan 1969
Schwanke Ann 1969
Skoller Kathleen 1969
Felkey Susan 1970
Fisher Maryl 1970
Gavere Susan 1970
Krieger Gail 1970
Madsen Sandra 1970
Engler Lynette 1971
Haechler Marsha 1971
Kokal Diane 1971
Kraut Billee 1971
Santee Linda and William 1971
Corwin Terry 1972
Hoseth Susan 1972
Erdman Evelyn 1973
Footh Mary 1973
Kitch Dorinne 1973
LeVander Dyan 1974
Timm Deborah 1974
Booth Sherrill 1975
Bragg Linda 1975
Mazorol Rebecca 1975
Cave Lucinda 1976
Donnelly Linda 1976
Hovde-Baker Rebecca 1976
Kelley Margaret 1976
Strand Lynn 1976
Coyne Laurie 1977
Driscoll Deborah 1977
Johnson Cynthia 1977
Lund Jody 1977
Nelson Kris 1977
Shiels Barbara 1977
Bangma Pauline 1978
Driscoll Martha 1978
Egnell Marie 1978
Mattern Sarah 1978
Payne Sharon 1978
Stenstrom Rachel 1978
Ziebarth Shelley 1978
Bennewitz Kathryn 1979
Bussaus Mary 1979
Fagre Paula 1979
Johnson Julie 1979
Lentsch Nancy 1979
Lindstrand Jean 1979
Castellano Julie 1980
Gustafson Daniel 1980
Jarnes Jacqueline 1980
Pesta Cheryl 1980
Baker Marci 1981
Ballard Sandra 1981
Glidden Kris 1981
Kohagen Kimberly 1981
LaFountaine Janna 1981
McGinnis Mary Ellen 1981
Reding Linda 1981
Schmiesing Karee 1981
Asleson Shelia 1982
Huetteman Julie 1982
Stradiotto Rebecca 1982
Franz Laura 1983
Hatlestad Stephanie 1983
Heflin Rebecca 1983
Howren Staci 1983
Koosmann Jill 1983
McCormick Colleen 1983
Alden Nancy 1984
Blandford Karen 1984
Moudry Lisa 1984
Sackett Connie 1984
Wenzel Gretchen 1984
Genis Katherine 1985
Kreuer Deborah 1985
Nelson Jackie 1985
Riley Tari 1985