Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Gustavus A, UW-Oshkosh

Host: Gustavus Adolphus College
Date: February 29, 2020
Location: Saint Peter, Minn.
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Gustavus Adolphus College
  Balance Beam UW-Oshkosh
  Floor Exercise  
  All Around  

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-Oshkosh 186.525 
2  Gustavus Adolphus College 178.950 

 

Gustavus Adolphus College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Aryn DeGrood
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Annie Corbett 9.425 9.425 9.625 9.125 37.600
 Emma Esteb 9.275   9.275 9.225  
 Annie Gladistch     7.700    
 Jenna Griffith       9.100  
 Leah Heilig 9.325 8.550 8.600 9.350 35.825
 Brooke Merila 9.250 8.250 8.850 9.025 35.375
 Sophia Nelson 9.275 7.525      
 Sophia Redding   8.775      
 Alyssa Teper 9.150        
 Samantha Tonjes       8.825  
 McKenna Zelenka     6.750    
 Team Totals 46.550  42.525  44.050  45.825  178.950

 

UW-Oshkosh  (Top)
Head Coach:  Lauren Karnitz
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Amira Ali 8.800        
 Jessica Bernardo   8.475   9.450  
 Emily Gilot 9.775 9.425   8.925  
 Kaira Hammond   9.400 9.600    
 Rahdea Jarvis 9.675 8.350   9.400  
 Olivia Keller     9.575 9.625  
 Paige Mayhew     8.875    
 Haley Minor 9.200        
 Rachel Morris     9.175    
 Alyssa Nore     8.775    
 Trinity Sawyer 9.600 9.300   9.200  
 Baylee Tkaczuk   8.975 8.950    
 Haley Volstad 9.500     9.350  
 Team Totals 47.750  45.575  46.175  47.025  186.525

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Emily Gilot  UW-Oshkosh 9.775 
2  Rahdea Jarvis  UW-Oshkosh 9.675 
3  Trinity Sawyer  UW-Oshkosh 9.600 
4  Haley Volstad  UW-Oshkosh 9.500 
5  Annie Corbett  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.425 
6  Leah Heilig  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.325 
7  Sophia Nelson  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.275 
7  Emma Esteb  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.275 
9  Brooke Merila  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.250 
10  Haley Minor  UW-Oshkosh 9.200 
11  Alyssa Teper  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.150 
12  Amira Ali  UW-Oshkosh 8.800 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Annie Corbett  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.425 
1  Emily Gilot  UW-Oshkosh 9.425 
3  Kaira Hammond  UW-Oshkosh 9.400 
4  Trinity Sawyer  UW-Oshkosh 9.300 
5  Baylee Tkaczuk  UW-Oshkosh 8.975 
6  Sophia Redding  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.775 
7  Leah Heilig  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.550 
8  Jessica Bernardo  UW-Oshkosh 8.475 
9  Rahdea Jarvis  UW-Oshkosh 8.350 
10  Brooke Merila  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.250 
11  Sophia Nelson  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.525 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Annie Corbett  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.625 
2  Kaira Hammond  UW-Oshkosh 9.600 
3  Olivia Keller  UW-Oshkosh 9.575 
4  Emma Esteb  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.275 
5  Rachel Morris  UW-Oshkosh 9.175 
6  Baylee Tkaczuk  UW-Oshkosh 8.950 
7  Paige Mayhew  UW-Oshkosh 8.875 
8  Brooke Merila  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.850 
9  Alyssa Nore  UW-Oshkosh 8.775 
10  Leah Heilig  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.600 
11  Annie Gladistch  Gustavus Adolphus College 7.700 
12  McKenna Zelenka  Gustavus Adolphus College 6.750 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Olivia Keller  UW-Oshkosh 9.625 
2  Jessica Bernardo  UW-Oshkosh 9.450 
3  Rahdea Jarvis  UW-Oshkosh 9.400 
4  Leah Heilig  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.350 
4  Haley Volstad  UW-Oshkosh 9.350 
6  Emma Esteb  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.225 
7  Trinity Sawyer  UW-Oshkosh 9.200 
8  Annie Corbett  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.125 
9  Jenna Griffith  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.100 
10  Brooke Merila  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.025 
11  Emily Gilot  UW-Oshkosh 8.925 
12  Samantha Tonjes  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.825 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Annie Corbett  Gustavus Adolphus College 37.600 
2  Leah Heilig  Gustavus Adolphus College 35.825 
3  Brooke Merila  Gustavus Adolphus College 35.375 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/29/2020 at 4:02:23PM
Posted 2/29/2020 at 4:02:35PM Central Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Peter Gysegem Software
Version: 2020.0.1.1411
Web site: http://gysegem.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2020 by Peter Gysegem Software. All rights reserved