Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Gustavus vs. UW-La Crosse

Host: Gustavus Adolphus College
Date: March 10, 2017
Location: St. Peter, Minn. (Sponberg Gymnastics Studio)
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Gustavus Adophlus College
  Balance Beam UW-La Crosse
  Floor Exercise Judge List

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  UW-La Crosse 188.900 
2  Gustavus Adophlus College 184.725 

 

Gustavus Adophlus College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Aryn DeGrood
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Emily Anderson   8.975 8.500 9.175  
 Samantha Ardy 8.925 9.425 9.450    
 Victoria Aycock       8.950  
 Leah Heilig 9.250        
 Lauren Kershner 9.350 9.350 8.800 9.250 36.750
 Alexandra Kopp 9.575 9.500 9.275 9.650 38.000
 Amanda Malo 9.450 8.050 9.125 9.375 36.000
 Jaimie Niedermayer       8.875  
 Jessica Niedermayer     8.525    
 Veronica Vasina 9.075 9.200      
 Team Totals 46.700  46.450  45.175  46.400  184.725

 

UW-La Crosse  (Top)
Head Coach:  Kasey Crawford
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Jessica Ahrens       9.300  
 Dani Barmore 9.200 9.475 8.750    
 Amy Enright   9.600 9.400 9.225  
 Savannah Farrell 9.400        
 Ana Ginter 9.350        
 Savana Kettner     9.425 9.425  
 Monique Muehlethaler   9.425   9.200  
 Abby Ostrovsky   8.300   9.550  
 Leah Spankowski 9.450   9.575    
 Samantha Wiekamp 9.500 9.500 8.875    
 Kari Willett 9.600   9.600 9.500  
 Lauren Wilson   9.725      
 Team Totals 47.300  47.725  46.875  47.000  188.900

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kari Willett  UW-La Crosse 9.600 
2  Alexandra Kopp  Gustavus Adophlus College 9.575 
3  Samantha Wiekamp  UW-La Crosse 9.500 
4  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adophlus College 9.450 
4  Leah Spankowski  UW-La Crosse 9.450 
6  Savannah Farrell  UW-La Crosse 9.400 
7  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adophlus College 9.350 
7  Ana Ginter  UW-La Crosse 9.350 
9  Leah Heilig  Gustavus Adophlus College 9.250 
10  Dani Barmore  UW-La Crosse 9.200 
11  Veronica Vasina  Gustavus Adophlus College 9.075 
12  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adophlus College 8.925 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lauren Wilson  UW-La Crosse 9.725 
2  Amy Enright  UW-La Crosse 9.600 
3  Alexandra Kopp  Gustavus Adophlus College 9.500 
3  Samantha Wiekamp  UW-La Crosse 9.500 
5  Dani Barmore  UW-La Crosse 9.475 
6  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adophlus College 9.425 
6  Monique Muehlethaler  UW-La Crosse 9.425 
8  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adophlus College 9.350 
9  Veronica Vasina  Gustavus Adophlus College 9.200 
10  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adophlus College 8.975 
11  Abby Ostrovsky  UW-La Crosse 8.300 
12  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adophlus College 8.050 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Kari Willett  UW-La Crosse 9.600 
2  Leah Spankowski  UW-La Crosse 9.575 
3  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adophlus College 9.450 
4  Savana Kettner  UW-La Crosse 9.425 
5  Amy Enright  UW-La Crosse 9.400 
6  Alexandra Kopp  Gustavus Adophlus College 9.275 
7  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adophlus College 9.125 
8  Samantha Wiekamp  UW-La Crosse 8.875 
9  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adophlus College 8.800 
10  Dani Barmore  UW-La Crosse 8.750 
11  Jessica Niedermayer  Gustavus Adophlus College 8.525 
12  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adophlus College 8.500 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alexandra Kopp  Gustavus Adophlus College 9.650 
2  Abby Ostrovsky  UW-La Crosse 9.550 
3  Kari Willett  UW-La Crosse 9.500 
4  Savana Kettner  UW-La Crosse 9.425 
5  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adophlus College 9.375 
6  Jessica Ahrens  UW-La Crosse 9.300 
7  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adophlus College 9.250 
8  Amy Enright  UW-La Crosse 9.225 
9  Monique Muehlethaler  UW-La Crosse 9.200 
10  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adophlus College 9.175 
11  Victoria Aycock  Gustavus Adophlus College 8.950 
12  Jaimie Niedermayer  Gustavus Adophlus College 8.875 

 

All Around Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Alexandra Kopp  Gustavus Adophlus College 38.000 
2  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adophlus College 36.750 
3  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adophlus College 36.000 

 

Meet Judges  (Top)
 Event  Number  Name  Rating
 Vault  Judge 1  Barb Tebben  Brevet
   Judge 2  Sharon Hadj Romdhane  Level 10
 Bars  Judge 1  Karin Ederer  National
   Judge 2  Amy Blee-Dilley  National
 Beam  Judge 1  Karin Ederer  National
   Judge 2  Sharon Hadj Romdhane  Level 10
 Floor  Judge 1  Barb Tebben  Brevet
   Judge 2  Amy Blee-Dilley  National

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 3/10/2017 at 8:36:59PM
Posted 3/10/2017 at 9:05:07PM Central Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2014.001
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2017 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved