Women's Gymnastics Meet Results

Gustavus vs. Hamline

Host: Gustavus Adolphus College
Date: February 10, 2017
Location: St. Peter, Minn. (Sponberg Gymnastics Studio)
Venue: Home Meet
Contents: Event Results Team Results
  Vault Team Standing
  Uneven Parallel Bars Gustavus Adolphus College
  Balance Beam Hamline
  Floor Exercise  
  All Around  

 

Team Standing  (Top)
Place  Team Score 
1  Hamline 137.800 
2  Gustavus Adolphus College 136.825 

 

Gustavus Adolphus College  (Top)
Head Coach:  Aryn DeGrood
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Emily Anderson 9.025 8.775 8.275    
 Samantha Ardy   9.500 9.025    
 Leah Dargis 8.900        
 Lauren Kershner 9.125 9.425 9.500    
 Alexandra Kopp 9.300 9.225 8.800    
 Amanda Malo 9.250 8.925 9.150    
 Katy Trunk 9.150   8.425    
 Veronica Vasina   9.000      
 Team Totals 45.850  46.075  44.900    136.825

 

Hamline  (Top)
Head Coach:  Doug Byrnes
 Gymnast Vault  Bars  Beam  Floor  AllArr 
 Caitlin Cooper 9.250     9.100  
 Rosie Giese 9.375 6.900   9.450  
 Alyssa Huch   8.650      
 Lydia Ingram   8.850      
 Olivia Kressler       9.500  
 Madeline Lind       8.450  
 Courtney Morrison   9.300      
 Kelsey Ranneklev   8.650      
 Cate Reynolds 9.400 8.525      
 Darby Slater       9.600  
 Sydney Tribbet 9.475     9.425  
 Meghan Webb 9.250        
 Julia Williams 9.025        
 Team Totals 46.750  43.975    47.075  137.800

 

Vault Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Sydney Tribbet  Hamline 9.475 
2  Cate Reynolds  Hamline 9.400 
3  Rosie Giese  Hamline 9.375 
4  Alexandra Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.300 
5  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.250 
5  Caitlin Cooper  Hamline 9.250 
5  Meghan Webb  Hamline 9.250 
8  Katy Trunk  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.150 
9  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.125 
10  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.025 
10  Julia Williams  Hamline 9.025 
12  Leah Dargis  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.900 

 

Uneven Parallel Bars Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.500 
2  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.425 
3  Courtney Morrison  Hamline 9.300 
4  Alexandra Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.225 
5  Veronica Vasina  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.000 
6  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.925 
7  Lydia Ingram  Hamline 8.850 
8  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.775 
9  Alyssa Huch  Hamline 8.650 
9  Kelsey Ranneklev  Hamline 8.650 
11  Cate Reynolds  Hamline 8.525 
12  Rosie Giese  Hamline 6.900 

 

Balance Beam Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Lauren Kershner  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.500 
2  Amanda Malo  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.150 
3  Samantha Ardy  Gustavus Adolphus College 9.025 
4  Alexandra Kopp  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.800 
5  Katy Trunk  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.425 
6  Emily Anderson  Gustavus Adolphus College 8.275 

 

Floor Exercise Results  (Top)
Place  Gymnast  Team Score 
1  Darby Slater  Hamline 9.600 
2  Olivia Kressler  Hamline 9.500 
3  Rosie Giese  Hamline 9.450 
4  Sydney Tribbet  Hamline 9.425 
5  Caitlin Cooper  Hamline 9.100 
6  Madeline Lind  Hamline 8.450 

 

 PLEASE NOTE: All scores are unofficial until verified at end of meet. For questions regarding the meet results, please contact the host institution.
 
Last updated 2/10/2017 at 8:46:10PM
Posted 2/10/2017 at 8:46:37PM Central Standard Time
Scores may continue to be posted. Press the [F5] key on your keyboard to refresh the page.

 

Web page created by: The Gymnastics ScoreKeeper™
Software from: Beaver Creek Software
Version: 2017.004
Web site: www.beaverlog.com
Telephone: (541) 752-7263
 
Copyright ©2017 by Beaver Creek Software. All rights reserved