Baseball Schedule & Scores

Overall: 28-14 | MIAC: 13-7 (3rd)

2022 Schedule & Scores Live broadcasts
Date Event Time Location Result
Mar 5
Luther <br/>(DH)
Luther
(DH)
1 p.m. Topeka, Kansas

L 9-10 | L 12-18

Recap

Mar 6
Simpson
Simpson
11 a.m. Topeka, Kansas

W 14-10 | Recap

Mar 13
Wartburg <br/>(DH)
Wartburg
(DH)
1 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

W 13-4 | W 11-6 | Recap

Mar 17 Edgewood College 9 a.m. Tucson, Arizona.

W 11-1 | Recap

Mar 17 Valley City State 12:30 p.m. Tucson, Arizona

W 13-10 | Recap

Mar 18 Dickinson State 12:30 p.m. Tucson, Arizona

W 4-3 | Recap

Mar 18 Wesleyan 4 p.m. Tucson, Arizona

W 17-13 | Recap

Mar 19 Carthage 9 a.m. Tucson, Arizona

W 11-1 | Recap

Mar 20 Concordia University Wisconsin 9 a.m. Tucson, Arizona

W 10-9 | Recap

Mar 21 Kalamazoo 11 a.m. Tucson, Arizona

W 12-7 | Recap

Mar 22 Kalamazoo
(DH)
11 a.m. Tucson, Arizona

W 4-2 | L 4-7

Mar 25 Crown 1 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

Cancelled

Apr 3 Bethany 1 p.m. Mankato, Minn.

Cancelled

Apr 4
Hamline <br/>(DH)
Hamline
(DH)
2:30 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

L 1-4 | W 7-1

Recap

Apr 9
Macalester <br/>(DH)
Macalester
(DH)
1 p.m. Saint Paul, Minn.

W 2-1 | W 14-13 | Recap

Apr 10
Carleton <br/>(DH)
Carleton
(DH)
1 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

W 11-9 | W 17-1 | Recap

Apr 13
Augsburg <br/>(DH)
Augsburg
(DH)
2:30 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

W 14-1 | W 17-3 | Recap

Apr 19
Bethel <br/>(DH)
Bethel
(DH)
2:30 p.m. Arden Hills, Minn.

L 1-4L 6-8 | Recap

Apr 21 Northwestern
(DH)
2:30 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

W 9-2 | W 5-0 | Recap

Apr 23
Saint Mary's <br/>(DH)
Saint Mary's
(DH)
noon St. Peter, Minn.

W 7-2 | W 8-3 | Recap

Apr 27
UW-LaCrosse
UW-LaCrosse
2:30 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

L 4-6 | Recap

May 1
Saint John's <br/>(DH)
Saint John's
(DH)
1 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

L 4-13 | L 11-23 | Recap

May 3
St. Scholastica <br/>(DH)
St. Scholastica
(DH)
2:30 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

W 7-1 | L 3-2 | Recap

May 4
Crown
Crown
2:30 p.m. St. Peter, Minn.

L 5-8 | Recap

May 7
St. Olaf <br/>(DH)
St. Olaf
(DH)
1 p.m. Northfield, Minn.

W 14-0 | W 10-3 | Recap

May 8
Concordia
Concordia
1 p.m. Moorhead, Minn.

L 4-5 | Recap

May 9
Concordia
Concordia
4:30 p.m. Collegeville, Minn.

W 22-4 | Recap

May 12
Saint John's <br/>(MIAC Playoffs)
Saint John's
(MIAC Playoffs)
7:30 p.m. St. Paul, Minn.

W 17-7 | Recap

May 13
Bethel  <br/>(MIAC Playoffs)
Bethel
(MIAC Playoffs)
3 p.m. St. Paul, Minn.

L 2-7 | Recap

May 13
Saint John's <br/>(MIAC Playoffs)
Saint John's
(MIAC Playoffs)
6 p.m. St. Paul, Minn.

W 11-10 (10 inn) | Recap

May 14
Bethel <br/>(MIAC Championship)
Bethel
(MIAC Championship)
3 p.m. St. Paul, Minn.

L 3-9 | Recap