Baseball Records

All-Time Results: 1930-1939

1930: MIAC 7-1, O’ALL 9-4
Coach: George Myrum
Luther (L) 0-11
Luther (L) 3-6
St. Paul Lutheran (W) 9-0
St. Paul Lutheran (W) 7-0
Concordia J. C. (L) 7-9
St. Thomas (W) 13-4
AUGSBURG (W) 3-2
ST. OLAF (L) 7-11
Augsburg (W) 14-8
CONCORDIA (W) 5-2
St. John’s (W) 8-1
St. Olaf (W) 8-2
ST. THOMAS (W) 10-3
1931: MIAC 3-1, O’ALL 7-7
Coach: George Myrum
St. Paul Lutheran (W) 11-7
St. Paul Lutheran (W) 9-1
U. of Upper IA (L) 3-4
Luther (L) 0-18
Luther (L) 3-4
St. Cloud (L) 5-7
U. of Upper IA (L) 5-8
Augsburg (L) 4-5
St. Cloud (W) 17-3
Carleton (L) 2-17
St. Olaf (W) 7-4
(W) 12-7
1932: MIAC 3-0, O’ALL 7-4
Coach: George Myrum
St. Cloud (W) 10-2
St. John’s (W) 10-2
Concordia J.C. (W) 9-1
U. of Upper IA (W) 8-6
Luther (L) 1-11
Luther (L) 1-6
UW RIVER FALLS (W) 6-2
ST. JOHN’S (W) 8-4
ST. CLOUD (L) 1-5
St. Olaf (W) 3-2
U. OF UPPER IA (L) 4-8
1933: MIAC 5-1, O’ALL 6-4
Coach: George Myrum
St. CLoud T.C. (W) 28-9
ST. JOHN’S (L) 7-8
Univ. of Minn. (L) 2-7
St. Olaf (W) 15-6
St. Thomas (W) 7-5
Carleton (W) 3-1
St. Olaf (W) 3-0
St. Thomas (L) 5-9
Univ. of Minn. (W) 12-4
Carleton (L) 5-6
1934: MIAC 7-1, O’ALL 8-4
Coach: George Myrum
Univ. of Minn. (L) 8-13
Carleton (L) 15-16
Hamline (W) 9-6
Carleton (W) 7-0
Augsburg (W) 7-1
St. Olaf (W) 6-5
St. Olaf (W) 2-1
Augsburg (W) 12-5
Hamline (W) 7-5
St. Cloud (L) 8-16
St. John’s (L) 11-16
(W) 13-0
1935: MIAC 8-1, O’ALL 11-3
Coach: George Myrum
Univ. of Minn. (W) 10-5
HAMLINE (W) 8-2
Hamline (L) 6-8
Augsburg (W) 21-1
St. Thomas (W) 15-7
Carleton (L) 3-5
ST. OLAF (W) 6-1
ST. OLAF (W) 7-2
AUGUSTANA (W) 1-0
SDSU (W) 6-1
AUGSBURG (W) 8-1
ST. THOMAS (W) 1-0
ST. JOHN’S (L) 2-4
(W) 7-1
1936: MIAC 7-3, O’ALL 7-5
Coach: George Myrum
Univ. of Minn. (L) 8-10
Univ. of Minnesota (L) 1-11
Augsburg (W) 19-0
Hamline (W) 19-0
St. Olaf (W) 6-2
St. John’s (W) 2-0
St. Thomas (W) 3-2
Augsburg (W) 13-0
St. Thomas (L) 12-13
Hamline (W) 16-9
St. Olaf (L) 5-7
St. John’s (L) 5-7
1937: MIAC Conf. Finish: 1st , O’ALL 10-4
Coach: George Myrum
Luther (L) 4-5
Luther (L) 7-5
Luther (W) 5-4
Luther (L) 1-5
Univ. of Minn. (L) 8-2
River Falls (W) 4-3
River Falls (W) 8-2
ST. OLAF (W) 9-8
Hamline (W) 18-2
Augustana S.F. (L) 4-7
Augustana S.F. (L) 3-5
Augsburg (W) 8-3
Augsburg (W) 10-1
St. John’s (L) 3-4
ST. THOMAS (W) 9-4
ST. THOMAS (W) 8-1
St. Olaf (W) 6-5
HAMLINE (W) 5-2
ST. JOHN’S (W) 1-0
1938: MIAC 8-1 Conf. Finish: 1st, O’ALL 11-3
Coach: George Myrum
Luther (W) 5-3
Luther (W) 5-2
U. of Upper IA (L) 5-6
Luther (L) 5-15
Luther (W) 3-0
Augsburg (W) 8-3
Augsburg (W) 10-2
St. Thomas (W) 6-5
Hamline (W) 16-0
St. Mary’s (W) 7-2
St. Mary's (W) 6-4
St. John’s (L) 0-2
Macalester (W) 10-2
St. Olaf (W) 4-2
1939: MIAC 8-1 Conf. Finish: 1st, O’ALL 13-3
Student - Orris Atkinson
TRAVERSE (W) 14-2
MANKATO T.C. (W) 8-5
U. of Upper IA (L) 2-4
Luther (W) 6-5
MANKATO T.C. (W) 12-2
MACALESTER (W) 9-2
WINNIPEG (W) 8-7
U. OF UPPER IA (L) 0-2
St. Mary’s (W) 6-2
Augsburg (W) 14-2
ST. JOHN’S (L) 3-8
ST. OLAF (W) 13-9
St. Thomas (W) 7-6
St. Olaf (W) 4-2
MACALESTER (W) 10-5
St. John’s (W) 6-2