Baseball 1999 Archive

Overall: 18-18
MIAC: 10-10 (T-5th)

Schedule | Roster | Statistics

Scores and Schedule

Date Opponent Scores
March 19 Hamilton College W 5-3
March 20 National Christian ** L 5-9, W 12-8
March 21 Sul Ross State L 4-22
March 22 Hamilton College L 5-10
March 22 Trinity L 9-13
March 23 Hamilton College W 7-2
March 23 Trinity L 5-6
March 24 Schreiner College L 8-12
March 30 Mt. Senario (@ Metrodome)** W 12-1, W 11-5
April 2 Wartburg College ** Cancelled
April 7 CONCORDIA ** W 6-5, L 13-22
April 10 St. Mary's ** L 9-10, L 4-7
April 13 BETHEL ** W 2-1, L 7-2
April 17 Augsburg ** L 3-9, W 16-2
April 19 MINNESOTA STATE-MANKATO % L 8-11
April 21 St. Thomas ** L 0-6, L 2-16
April 24 HAMLINE ** L 6-3, W 11-1
April 27 ST. OLAF ** W 3-0, L 6-2
April 28 UW-RIVER FALLS ** W 7-1, W 5-1
May 1 ST. JOHN'S ** W 2-1, W 4-3
May 6 MARTIN LUTHER ** L 2-4, W 6-5
May 8 Carleton ** W 2-1, W 10-4
May 9 Macalester ** L 1-7, W 6-5

HOME GAMES IN BOLDFACE TYPE
** indicates doubleheader
% to be played at Johnson Park in New Ulm

Roster

No. Name Yr Pos B/T Ht Wt Hometown/High School
1 Nick Dwyer FY P/IF L/R 6-0 155 Fairmont
2 Evan Molde SO P/IF R/R 5-9 150 Portage Northern, MI
3 Chris Greavu FY OF R/R 5-10 165 Woodbury
4 Karl Dedolph SO P R/R 5-10 180 Wayzata/Breck
5 Doug Storbeck FY P R/R 5-10 165 Blue Earth
6 Josh Brix JR OF R/R 6-0 180 Burnsville
7 Blake Malloy JR IF R/R 6-1 185 Coon Rapids/Armstrong
8 Jay Homuth FY P R/R 5-11 170 Maple Plain/Orono
9 Chris Barnick SR C L/R 6-1 195 St. Peter
10 Jesse Retzer SO P R/L 6-1 185 Fargo/South
11 Jon Meyer FY P R/R 5-9 170 Owatonna
12 Colin Sehnert JR 2B R/R 6-0 170 Plymouth/Armstrong
13 Brian Sorum SR 3B R/R 5-11 200 Pine Island
14 Chris Swansson SR CF L/L 5-10 170 Woodbury
15 Josh Kramer SO 1B R/R 6-0 190 Moorhead
16 Corey Robideau SR P L/L 6-0 190 Chanhassen/Chaska
18 Kipp Walberg SR P R/R 6-2 200 Annandale
19 Jeremy Krumwiede SR P R/R 6-2 200 Trimont/Martin Co. West
20 Ricky Loch JR P R/R 6-2 205 Watkins/Eden Valley-Watkins
20 Erick Hoberg FY 1B R/R 6-0 210 Owatonna
21 Joe Thorvig FY SS/P R/R 6-3 190 Forest Lake/Totino-Grace
22 Brad Mazer FY C R/R 5-9 170 Orono
23 Erick Hoberg FY 1B R/R 6-0 210 Owatonna
24 Ryan Swenson SR OF R/R 6-2 205 New Ulm
25 Rod Swenson SR P L/L 6-4 225 New Ulm
26 Ben Fladager SO P R/R 6-2 180 Inver Grove Hts./Simley
Matt Boeke FY C L/R 5-8 170 Owatonna