Gustavus All-Americans

A complete list of Gustavus's all-time All-Americans, sorted by sport

Baseball

2002 – Brad Mazer – Baseball

2006 – Tony Konicek – Baseball

2007 – Tony Konicek – Baseball 


Men's Golf

1985 – Greg Peterson – Men’s Golf

1985 – Terry Olson – Men’s Golf

1987 – Greg Peterson – Men’s Golf

1987 – Mike Maras – Men’s Golf

1988 – Greg Peterson – Men’s Golf

1988 – Eric Peterson – Men’s Golf

1989 – Tim DeJarlais – Men’s Golf

1989 – Jon Lindquist – Men’s Golf

1990 – Jon Dailey – Men’s Golf

1990 – Tim DeJarlais – Men’s Golf

1990 – Jon Lindquist – Men’s Golf

1991 – Pete Anderson – Men’s Golf

1991 – Tim DeJarlais – Men’s Golf

1991 – Jon Lindquist – Men’s Golf

1992 – Jon Lindquist – Men’s Golf

1992 – Pete Anderson – Men’s Golf

1993 – Brad Anderson – Men’s Golf

1993 – Chris Brannan – Men’s Golf

1993 – Scott Moe – Men’s Golf

1995 – Dusty Lane – Men’s Golf

1995 – Scott Moe – Men’s Golf

1996 – Steve Erickson – Men’s Golf

1997 – Kyle Landon – Men’s Golf

1997 – Matt Sanderson – Men’s Golf

1998 – Steve Erickson – Men’s Golf

1999 – Steve Erickson – Men’s Golf

1999 – Kyle Landon – Men’s Golf

2000 – Chad Gustafson – Men’s Golf

2000 – Dan Suedbeck – Men’s Golf

2000 – Joe Baker – Men’s Golf

2001 – Chad Gustafson – Men’s Golf

2001 – Neil Johnson – Men’s Golf

2001 – Luke Benoit – Men’s Golf

2002 – Neil Johnson – Men’s Golf

2002 – AJ Hoffman – Men’s Golf

2003 – Neil Johnson – Men’s Golf

2003 – Luke Benoit – Men’s Golf

2004 – Luke Benoit – Men’s Golf

2004 – Neil Johnson – Men’s Golf

2005 – Mark Stuckey – Men’s Golf

2008 – Kyle Rohlfs – Men’s Golf

2011 – Alex Kolquist – Men’s Golf

2012 – Simon Erlandsson – Men’s Golf

2013 – Alex Kolquist – Men’s Golf

2013 – Tyler McMorrow – Men’s Golf


Men's Hockey

1968 – Pat McKusky – Men’s Hockey

1969 – Pat McKusky – Men’s Hockey

1970 – Jerry Krieger – Men’s Hockey

1970 – Jim Lundbohm – Men’s Hockey

1971 – Andy Micheletti – Men’s Hockey

1971 – Jim Miller – Men’s Hockey

1971 – George Roberts – Men’s Hockey

1972 – Jim Miller – Men’s Hockey

1972 – George Roberts – Men’s Hockey

1973 – Dennis Trooien – Men’s Hockey

1974 – Rich Agren – Men’s Hockey

1974 – Bernie Dusich – Men’s Hockey

1974 – Dennis Trooien – Men’s Hockey

1975 – Gary Hanson – Men’s Hockey

1975 – Dick Walters – Men’s Hockey

1976 – Gary Hanson – Men’s Hockey

1976 – Larry Moore – Men’s Hockey

1976 – John Mulvihill – Men’s Hockey

1977 – Bruce Edwards – Men’s Hockey

1977 – Steve Hansen – Men’s Hockey

1978 – Mike Cody – Men’s Hockey

1978 – Steve Hansen – Men’s Hockey

1978 – Mark Weber – Men’s Hockey

1979 – Dave Kunz – Men’s Hockey

1980 – John Erickson – Men’s Hockey

1981 – John Erickson – Men’s Hockey

1982 – Randy Allen – Men’s Hockey

1982 – Rick Hjelm – Men’s Hockey

1983 – Tim Roberts – Men’s Hockey

1984 – Doug Keys – Men’s Hockey

1984 – Dave Underdale – Men’s Hockey

1988 – Tim Ahcan – Men’s Hockey

1990 – Dave Newcomer – Men’s Hockey

1991 – Bret Newcomb – Men’s Hockey

1992 – Erik Hendrikson – Men’s Hockey

1996 – Jason Lesterberg – Men’s Hockey

2002 – Dan Melde – Men’s Hockey

2005 – Keith Detlefsen – Men’s Hockey

2006 – Jon Keseley – Men’s Hockey

2009 – David Martinson – Men’s Hockey

2010 – David Martinson – Men’s Hockey

2010 – Mitch Carlson – Men’s Hockey

2010 – Josh Swartout – Men’s Hockey

2011 – Mitch Carlson – Men’s Hockey

2012 – Ross Ring-Jarvi – Men’s Hockey

2014 – Corey Leivermann – Men’s Hockey


Men's Soccer

1994 – Todd Anderson – Men’s Soccer

2000 – Scott Crowell – Men’s Soccer

2002 – Adam MacLeod-Roth – Men’s Soccer

2003 – Bobby Kroog – Men’s Soccer

2004 – Joe Hartwell – Men’s Soccer

2004 – Bobby Kroog – Men’s Soccer

2005 – Bobby Kroog – Men’s Soccer

2007 – Mike Butterworth – Men’s Soccer

2012 – Lucas Thompson – Men’s Soccer

2013 – Zach Brown – Men’s Soccer

2014 – David Lilly – Men’s Soccer


Men's Tennis

1972 – Dave Kubes – Men’s Tennis

1973 – Tim Butorac – Men’s Tennis

1973 – Dave Petersen – Men’s Tennis

1974 – Tim Butorac – Men’s Tennis

1974 – Dave Petersen – Men’s Tennis

1975 – Tim Butorac – Men’s Tennis

1975 – Rick Deming – Men’s Tennis

1975 – Dave Petersen – Men’s Tennis

1975 – Kevin Ylinen – Men’s Tennis

1977 – Paul Holbach – Men’s Tennis

1977 – John Mattke – Men’s Tennis

1978 – Paul Holbach – Men’s Tennis

1978 – John Mattke – Men’s Tennis

1979 – Paul Holbach – Men’s Tennis

1979 – John Mattke – Men’s Tennis

1979 – Dick Schneider – Men’s Tennis

1979 – Dan Westlund – Men’s Tennis

1980 – Jim Hearn – Men’s Tennis

1980 – Paul Holbach – Men’s Tennis

1980 – John Mattke – Men’s Tennis

1980 – Shaun Miller – Men’s Tennis

1980 – Dan Westlund – Men’s Tennis

1981 – Per Ekstam – Men’s Tennis

1981 – Jim Hearn – Men’s Tennis

1981 – Shaun Miller – Men’s Tennis

1982 – Jim Hearn – Men’s Tennis

1982 – Shaun Miller – Men’s Tennis

1982 – Rich Skanse – Men’s Tennis

1983 – Mark Kruger – Men’s Tennis

1983 – Duke Paluch – Men’s Tennis

1983 – Rich Skanse – Men’s Tennis

1983 – Bill Sternard – Men’s Tennis

1984 – Mayank Capoor – Men’s Tennis

1984 – Riley Horan – Men’s Tennis

1984 – Raman Jayapathy – Men’s Tennis

1984 – Mark Kruger – Men’s Tennis

1984 – Duke Paluch – Men’s Tennis

1984 – Rich Skanse – Men’s Tennis

1984 – Bill Sternard – Men’s Tennis

1985 – Raman Jayapathy – Men’s Tennis

1986 – Jim Allen – Men’s Tennis

1986 – Mark Kruger – Men’s Tennis

1987 – Jim Allen – Men’s Tennis

1987 – Ulf Gudjonsson – Men’s Tennis

1987 – Roger Gilbertson – Men’s Tennis

1989 – Ulf Gudjonsson – Men’s Tennis

1989 – Dave Jussila – Men’s Tennis

1990 – Dave Jussila – Men’s Tennis

1990 – Ryan Skanse – Men’s Tennis

1991 – Dave Jussila – Men’s Tennis

1991 – Joel Lobland – Men’s Tennis

1991 – Gordon Reid – Men’s Tennis

1991 – Ryan Skanse – Men’s Tennis

1992 – Gordon Reid – Men’s Tennis

1992 – Ryan Skanse – Men’s Tennis

1993 – Ryan Howe – Men’s Tennis

1993 – Paul Jeffries – Men’s Tennis

1995 – Todd Bowlby – Men’s Tennis

1995 – Ryan Haddorff – Men’s Tennis

1995 – Noel Stout – Men’s Tennis

1996 – Todd Bowlby – Men’s Tennis

1996 – Paul Jeffries – Men’s Tennis

1997 – Todd Bowlby – Men’s Tennis

1998 – Todd Bowlby – Men’s Tennis

1998 – Ryan Dussault – Men’s Tennis

1999- Ryan Dussault – Men’s Tennis

1999 – Matt Lundmark – Men’s Tennis

2001 – Nick Crossley – Men’s Tennis

2001 – Josh Heiden – Men’s Tennis

2001 – Eric Butorac – Men’s Tennis

2001 – Kevin Whipple – Men’s Tennis

2002 – Kevin Whipple (2x) – Men’s Tennis

2002 – Eric Butorac (2x) – Men’s Tennis

2003 – Eric Butorac (2x) – Men’s Tennis

2003 – Kevin Whipple (2x) – Men’s Tennis

2004 – Loren Collings – Men’s Tennis

2004 – Adam Morgan – Men’s Tennis

2004 – Brett Morse-Karzen – Men’s Tennis

2005 – Ben Lundell – Men’s Tennis

2005 – Adam Morgan – Men’s Tennis

2005 – Brett Morse-Karzen – Men’s Tennis

2006 – Loren Collins – Men’s Tennis

2006 – Adam Morgan (2x) – Men’s Tennis

2006 – Brett Morse-Karzen – Men’s Tennis

2007 – Mike Burdakin – Men’s Tennis

2007 – Charlie Paukert – Men’s Tennis

2007 – Andy Bryan (2x) – Men’s Tennis

2007 – Jesse Brauer (2x) – Men’s Tennis

2008 – Andy Bryan (2x) – Men’s Tennis

2008 – Charlie Paukert – Men’s Tennis

2009 – John Kauss (2x) – Men’s Tennis

2009 – Mike Burdakin – Men’s Tennis

2012 – Amrik Donkena (2x) – Men’s Tennis

2012 – Mya Smith-Dennis – Men’s Tennis

2013 – Amrik Donkena – Men’s Tennis

2013 – Mya Smith-Dennis (2x) – Men’s Tennis

2015 – Andres Saenz – Men’s Tennis

2015 – Motasem Alhouni (2x) – Men’s Tennis

2016 – Mohanad Alhouni – Men’s Tennis

2017 – Mohanad Alhouni – Men’s Tennis

2017 – Patrick Whaling – Men’s Tennis


Men's Indoor Track & Field

1995 – Brett Gross – Men’s Indoor Track & Field

1996 – Brett Gross – Men’s Indoor Track & Field

1997 – Aaron Smith – Men’s Indoor Track & Field

2002 – Luke Speitz – Men’s Indoor Track & Field

2003 – Luke Speitz (2x) – Men’s Indoor Track & Field

2003 – Ryan Hoag – Men’s Indoor Track & Field

2003 – Jerry Washington – Men’s Indoor Track & Field

2007 – Andy Klaers – Men’s Indoor Track & Field

2009 – Tyler Geyen – Men’s Indoor Track & Field

2010 – Max Hanson – Men’s Indoor Track & Field

2013 – Josh Owens – Men’s Indoor Track & Field

2013 – Cameron Clause – Men’s Indoor Track & Field

2014 – Cameron Clause – Men’s Indoor Track & Field


Men's Outdoor Track & Field

1984 – C.J. Foster – Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

1985 – C.J. Foster – Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

1993 – Bob Klindworth – Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

1994 – J. McClelland – Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

1995 – Brett Gross – Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

1996 – Brett Gross – Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

1997 – Josh Powers – Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

1997 – Aaron Smith – Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

1998 – Aaron Smith – Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

1999 – Aaron Smith (3x) – Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

2001 – Jerry Washington – Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

2002 – Jerry Washington – Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

2002 – Ryan Hoag – Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

2002 – Luke Speitz – Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

2003 – Luke Speitz (2x) – Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

2003 – Josh Gysbers – Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

2003 – Jerry Washington – Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

2006 – Tanner Miest – Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

2009 – Tyler Geyen (2x) – Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

2009 – Cole Carlson – Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

2009 – Colby Citrowske – Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

2009 – Matt Leeb – Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

2010 – Max Hanson (2x) – Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

2010 – Matt Leeb – Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

2010 – Cole Carlson – Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

2010 – Colby Citrowske – Men’s Outdoor Track & Field

2013 – Josh Owens – Men’s Outdoor Track & Field


Football

1937 – Wendell Butcher – Football

1939 – Russell Buckley – Football

1946 – Vic Pedersen – Football

1947 – Gerry Cady – Football

1949 – Red Malcolm – Football

1950 – Cal Roberts – Football

1951 – Haldo Norman – Football

1952 – Cal Roberts – Football

1953 – Roger Carlson – Football

1954 – Gene Nei – Football

1954 – Jack Henderson – Football

1955 – Jack Henderson – Football

1958 – Jack Westin – Football

1958 – Bob Swiggum – Football

1958 – Bill Rill – Football

1959 – Bill Beck – Football

1966 – Rick Jaeger – Football

1967 – Rick Jaeger – Football

1969 – Greg Johnson – Football

1970 – Greg Johnson – Football

1972 – Tom Dahlberg – Football

1979 – Jay Schoenebeck – Football

1980 – Dave Najarian – Football

1983 – Kurt Ploeger – Football

1984 – Kurt Ploeger – Football

1997 – Ryan Boutwell – Football

2001 – Andy Traetow – Football

2004 – Isaac Sieling – Football

2008 – Joe Welch – Football

2014 – Matthew Boyce – Football

2015 – Matthew Boyce – Football


Men's Basketball

1982 - Mark Hanson - Men's Basketball

1983 - Mark Hanson - Men's Basketball

2003 – Tim Brown – Men’s Basketball

2004 – Tim Brown – Men’s Basketball

2005 – Doug Espenson – Men’s Basketball

2012 – Seth Anderson – Men’s Basketball


Men's Cross Country

1990 – Craig Miller – Men’s Cross Country

1995 – Rauha Rahkola – Men’s Cross Country


Men's Swimming & Diving

1963 – Dave Baumann – Men’s Swimming & Diving

1963 – Jo Campe – Men’s Swimming & Diving

1963 – Dell Hall – Men’s Swimming & Diving

1963 – John Martens – Men’s Swimming & Diving

1997 – Andrew Hagen – Men’s Swimming & Diving

1997 – Courtney Tussing – Men’s Swimming & Diving

1997 – Marshall Lichty – Men’s Swimming & Diving

1997 – Kevin O’Laughlin – Men’s Swimming & Diving

1999 – Kevin O’Laughlin – Men’s Swimming & Diving

2001 – Nick Brase – Men’s Swimming & Diving

2001 – Sam Wigersma – Men’s Swimming & Diving

2001 – Nick Early – Men’s Swimming & Diving

2001 – Nate Liddle – Men’s Swimming & Diving

2004 – Will Sutor (3x) – Men’s Swimming & Diving

2004 – Brian Amundson (2x) – Men’s Swimming & Diving

2004 – Seth Weidmann – Men’s Swimming & Diving

2004 – Scott Hagemeyer (3x) – Men’s Swimming & Diving

2004 – Evan Christianson – Men’s Swimming & Diving

2004 – Mike Maynard – Men’s Swimming & Diving

2004 – Marc Maynard – Men’s Swimming & Diving

2005 – Brian Amundson (4x) – Men’s Swimming & Diving

2005 – Evan Christianson – Men’s Swimming & Diving

2005 – Scott Hagemeyer (3x) – Men’s Swimming & Diving

2005 – Will Sutor (5x) – Men’s Swimming & Diving

2005 – Brad Hammer – Men’s Swimming & Diving

2005 – Ben Hanson – Men’s Swimming & Diving

2005 – Greg Pokorski – Men’s Swimming & Diving

2006 – Ben Hanson – Men’s Swimming & Diving

2006 – Scott Hagemeyer (2x) – Men’s Swimming & Diving

2006 – Tyler Wakefield (2x) – Men’s Swimming & Diving

2006 – Brian Amundson (2x) – Men’s Swimming & Diving

2006 – Matt Stewart – Men’s Swimming & Diving

2006 – Clement Auyeung – Men’s Swimming & Diving

2007 – Brian Amundson (5x) – Men’s Swimming & Diving

2007 – Scott Hagemeyer (3x) – Men’s Swimming & Diving

2007 – Ben Hanson (3x) – Men’s Swimming & Diving

2007 – Matt Stewart (6x) – Men’s Swimming & Diving

2007 – Billy Cuevas – Men’s Swimming & Diving

2007 – Skylar Davis – Men’s Swimming & Diving

2008 – Matt Stewart (3x) – Men’s Swimming & Diving

2008 – Dave Pearson – Men’s Swimming & Diving

2008 – Skylar Davis (2x) – Men’s Swimming & Diving

2008 – Ban Hanson – Men’s Swimming & Diving

2009 – Matt Stewart (3x) – Men’s Swimming & Diving

2009 – Skylar Davis (2x) – Men’s Swimming & Diving

2009 – Whitaker Davis – Men’s Swimming & Diving

2009 – Dave Pearson – Men’s Swimming & Diving

2010 – Skylar Davis – Men’s Swimming & Diving

2010 – Whitaker Davis – Men’s Swimming & Diving

2011 – Whitaker Davis (2x) – Men’s Swimming & Diving

2017 – Tanner Sonnek (2x) – Men’s Swimming & Diving


Women's Basketball

2004 – Angie Peterson – Women’s Basketball

2007 – Jess Vadnais – Women’s Basketball


Women's Cross Country

1992 – Sarah Edmonds – Women’s Cross Country

1994 – Dana Peterson – Women’s Cross Country

1995 – Kara Bloomquist – Women’s Cross Country

2005 – Hailey Harren – Women’s Cross Country

2006 – Hailey Harren – Women’s Cross Country


Women's Golf

1988 – Lori Allen – Women’s Golf

2002 – Alicia Golembeski – Women’s Golf

2006 – Kelli Groff – Women’s Golf

2007 – Rachel Roberg – Women’s Golf

2007 – Breanne Staples – Women’s Golf

2008 – Rachel Roberg – Women’s Golf

2008 – Kali Griggs – Women’s Golf

2009 – Kali Griggs – Women’s Golf

2009 – Katie Schenfeld – Women’s Golf

2010 – Kaite Schenfeld – Women’s Golf

2010 – Taylor Drenttel – Women’s Golf

2010 – Kali Griggs – Women’s Golf

2011 – Katie Schenfeld – Women’s Golf


Gymnastics

1979 – Shelia Ewer (2x) – Gymnastics

1980 – Shelia Ewer (4x) – Gymnastics

1980 – Janna Larson (2x) – Gymnastics

1980 – Jean Tarr – Gymnastics

1981 – Gretchen Gunderson (2x) – Gymnastics

1981 – Lisa Haugen (2x) – Gymnastics

1981 – Jean Hels – Gymnastics

1981 – Lisa Johnson – Gymnastics

1981 – Nancy Johnson (2x) – Gymnastics

1981 – Connie Sackett – Gymnastics

1982 – Tari Gould (3x) – Gymnastics

1982 – Gretchen Gunderson – Gymnastics

1982 – Jean Hels – Gymnastics

1982 – Staci Huntington – Gymnastics

1982 – Lisa Johnson (2x) – Gymnastics

1982 – Nancy Johnson (2x) – Gymnastics

1982 – Jackie Nelson (2x) – Gymnastics

1982 – Connie Sackett – Gymnastics

1984 – Karen Ahlstrom (4x) – Gymnastics

1984 – Nancy Johnson (4x) – Gymnastics

1984 – Kim McNeil – Gymnastics

1984 – Jackie Nelson – Gymnastics

1984 – Sue Niday – Gymnastics

1984 – Tina Pulido (2x) – Gymnastics

1985 – Karen Ahlstrom (5x) – Gymnastics

1985 – Tari Gould – Gymnastics

1985 – Kim McNeil (2x) – Gymnastics

1985 – Amy Mickelson – Gymnastics

1985 – Jean Pekarna – Gymnastics

1985 – Tina Pulido – Gymnastics

1986 – Julie Beddo (2x) – Gymnastics

1986 – Amy Mickelson – Gymnastics

1986 – Dawn Moleskley – Gymnastics

1986 – Tina Pulido (2x) – Gymnastics

1987 – Karla Jenkinson (2x) – Gymnastics

1987 – Amy Mickelson – Gymnastics

1987 – Tina Pulido (4x) – Gymnastics

1988 – Karla Jenkinson – Gymnastics

1988 – C.J. Page (2x) – Gymnastics

1988 – Maureen Ruemer (2x) – Gymnastics

1989 – Pam Johnson – Gymnastics

1989 – C.J. Page (3x) – Gymnastics

1989 – Serese Thurnbeck – Gymnastics

1990 – Anita Doyle – Gymnastics

1990 – Rhonda Gorseth (2x) – Gymnastics

1990 – Amanda Murdock (2x) – Gymnastics

1990 – C.J. Page – Gymnastics

1991 – Anita Doyle – Gymnastics

1991 – Rhonda Gorseth (2x) – Gymnastics

1991 – Amanda Murdock (2x) – Gymnastics

1991 – Leslie Todd – Gymnastics

1991 – Jennifer Welch (3x) – Gymnastics

1992 – Leslie Bloedel – Gymnastics

1992 – Anita Doyle – Gymnastics

1992 – Shasta Lininger (2x) – Gymnastics

1992 – Meg Lojek – Gymnastics

1992 – Amanda Murdock (3x) – Gymnastics

1992 – Cindy Lynn Swatland – Gymnastics

1993 – Leslie Bloedel – Gymnastics

1993 – Robin Frederick – Gymnastics

1993 – Shasta Lininger (2x) – Gymnastics

1993 – Shannon McGee (3x) – Gymnastics

1993 – Cindy Lynn Swatland – Gymnastics

1994 – Kristi Edmondson – Gymnastics

1994 – Heather Fitch – Gymnastics

1994 – Kari Gillespie (2x) – Gymnastics

1994 – Shasta Lininger (2x) – Gymnastics

1994 – Danielle Maas – Gymnastics

1994 – Shanna McGee (2x) – Gymnastics

1995 – Christie Chlian – Gymnastics

1995 – Heather Fitch – Gymnastics

1995 – Shasta Lininger (2x) – Gymnastics

1996 – Shannon McGee (2x) – Gymnastics

1997 – Arlene Bertoni – Gymnastics

1997 – Katie Kortuem (2x) – Gymnastics

1997 – Emily Pohland – Gymnastics

1998 – Katie Kortuem (4x) – Gymnastics

1998 – Molly Nemes – Gymnastics

1998 – Emily Pohland (2x) – Gymnastics

1999 – Katie Kortuem (4x) – Gymnastics

1999 – Michelle Pekel – Gymnastics

1999 – Molly Nemes – Gymnastics

1999 – Sara McKiernan – Gymnastics

2000 – Molly Nemes (3x) – Gymnastics

2001 – Molly Nemes (3x) – Gymnastics

2001 – Melanie Poach – Gymnastics

2002 – Amanda Parker (4x) – Gymnastics

2003 – Alyssa Cox – Gymnastics

2003 – Amanda Parker (3x) – Gymnastics 

2004 – Ashley Erickson – Gymnastics

2004 – Amanda Parker – Gymnastics

2007 – Nicole Gergen – Gymnastics

2013 – Jamie Ries – Gymnastics

2016 – Alex Kopp (3x) – Gymnastics

2017 – Alex Kopp (2x) – Gymnastics

2017 – Sam Ardy – Gymnastics

2017 – Lauren Kershner – Gymnastics


Women's Hockey

2001 – Sarah Moe – Women’s Hockey

2002 – Sarah Moe – Women’s Hockey

2002 – Ellen Doyle – Women’s Hockey

2004 – Andrea Peterson – Women’s Hockey

2005 – Andrea Peterson – Women’s Hockey

2005 – Laura Stypulkowski – Women’s Hockey

2006 – Andrea Peterson – Women’s Hockey

2006 – Molly Doyle – Women’s Hockey

2007 – Margaret Dorer – Women’s Hockey

2007 – Andrea Peterson – Women’s Hockey

2008 – Stefanie Ubl – Women’s Hockey

2009 – Melissa Mackley – Women’s Hockey

2009 – Kirstin Peterson – Women’s Hockey

2010 – Melissa Mackley – Women’s Hockey

2010 – Kirstin Peterson – Women’s Hockey

2011 – Kirstin Peterson – Women’s Hockey

2012 – Allie Schwab – Women’s Hockey

2012 – Mollie Carroll – Women’s Hockey

2012 – Lindsey Hjelm – Women’s Hockey

2013 – Lindsey Hjelm – Women’s Hockey

2013 – Kelsey Kennedy – Women’s Hockey

2015 – Courtney Boucher – Women’s Hockey

2017 – Amanda DiNella – Women’s Hockey


Women's Soccer

1991 – Ginny Schafer – Women’s Soccer

1992 – Ginny Schafer – Women’s Soccer

1993 – Kerri Pool – Women’s Soccer

1994 – Paige Tierney – Women’s Soccer

1995 – Colleen Barland – Women’s Soccer

1995 – Tina Peterson – Women’s Soccer

1996 – Alecia Tromiczak – Women’s Soccer

1997 – Alecia Tromiczak – Women’s Soccer


Women's Swimming & Diving

2003 – Beth DeLaRosby – Women’s Swimming & Diving

2003 – Jessica Coleman – Women’s Swimming & Diving

2003 – Melissa Brasel – Women’s Swimming & Diving

2003 – Katie Garvey – Women’s Swimming & Diving

2004 – Beth DeLaRosby (2x) – Women’s Swimming & Diving

2004 – Katie Garvey – Women’s Swimming & Diving

2004 – Jessica Coleman – Women’s Swimming & Diving

2004 – Laura Watkins – Women’s Swimming & Diving

2005 – Beth DeLaRosby (2x) – Women’s Swimming & Diving

2005 – Katie Garvey – Women’s Swimming & Diving

2005 – Laurie Decknatel – Women’s Swimming & Diving

2005 – Laura Watkins – Women’s Swimming & Diving

2010 – Carley Mosher – Women’s Swimming & Diving

2011 – Kelsey Lucia – Women’s Swimming & Diving

2011 – Serena Elthon – Women’s Swimming & Diving

2011 – Dajana Vidovic – Women’s Swimming & Diving

2011 – Sarah Hund – Women’s Swimming & Diving

2012 – Alissa Tinklenberg (4x) – Women’s Swimming & Diving

2012 – Kelsey Lucia – Women’s Swimming & Diving

2012 – Sarah Hund – Women’s Swimming & Diving

2012 – Katie Olson (2x) – Women’s Swimming & Diving

2012 – Jenny Strom – Women’s Swimming & Diving

2012 – Steph Korba – Women’s Swimming & Diving

2013 – Alissa Tinklenberg (3x) – Women’s Swimming & Diving

2013 – Jenny Strom (2x) – Women’s Swimming & Diving

2013 – Katie Olson (2x) – Women’s Swimming & Diving

2013 – Sarah Hund – Women’s Swimming & Diving

2013 – Tarin Anding – Women’s Swimming & Diving

2013 – Kayla Hutsell – Women’s Swimming & Diving

2014 – Katie Olson (3x) – Women’s Swimming & Diving

2014 – Tarin Anding (2x) – Women’s Swimming & Diving

2014 – Danielle Klunk (3x) – Women’s Swimming & Diving

2014 – Alissa Tinklenberg (5x) – Women’s Swimming & Diving

2014 – Jenny Strom – Women’s Swimming & Diving


Women's Tennis

1981 – Karen Gustafson – Women’s Tennis

1989 – Deanne Sand – Women’s Tennis

1989 – Mary Sutherland – Women’s Tennis

1990 – Amy McCrea – Women’s Tennis

1990 – Mary Sutherland – Women’s Tennis

1991 – Amy McCrea – Women’s Tennis

1992 – Tracey Erickson – Women’s Tennis

1992 – Heidi Rostberg – Women’s Tennis

1993 – Tracey Erickson – Women’s Tennis

1993 – Kendall Larson – Women’s Tennis

1995 – Tracy Erickson – Women’s Tennis

1995 – Alice Han – Women’s Tennis

1999 – Laura Beduhn – Women’s Tennis

1999 – Erica Hanson – Women’s Tennis

1999 – Meghan Donley – Women’s Tennis

2000 – Meghan Donley – Women’s Tennis

2000 – Kristin Donley – Women’s Tennis

2000 – Ellen Anderson – Women’s Tennis

2003 – Lyndsay Palen – Women’s Tennis

2003 – Kara Smiley – Women’s Tennis

2004 – Tara Houlihan (2x) – Women’s Tennis

2004 – Lyndsay Palen – Women’s Tennis

2004 – Lauren Hom – Women’s Tennis

2004 – Kara Smiley – Women’s Tennis

2005 – Tara Hoilihan – Women’s Tennis

2005 – Lyndsay Palen – Women’s Tennis

2005 – Lauren Hom (2x) – Women’s Tennis

2005 – Kara Smiley – Women’s Tennis

2006 – Tara Houlihan (2x) – Women’s Tennis

2006 – Lyndsay Palen – Women’s Tennis

2006 – Lauren Hom – Women’s Tennis

2006 – Marla Menne – Women’s Tennis

2006 – Jaime Gaard – Women’s Tennis

2007 – Lauren Hom – Women’s Tennis

2007 – Sierra Krebsbach – Women’s Tennis

2008 – Jenni White (2x) – Women’s Tennis

2008 – Sierra Krebsbach (2x) – Women’s Tennis

2010 – Sam Frank – Women’s Tennis

2010 – Sierra Krebsbach – Women’s Tennis

2011 – Sam Frank – Women’s Tennis

2011 – Marianne Barau – Women’s Tennis

2011 – Megan Gaard – Women’s Tennis


Women's Indoor Track & Field

1997 – April Felt – Women’s Indoor Track & Field

1997 – Jen Mull – Women’s Indoor Track & Field

1998 – April Felt – Women’s Indoor Track & Field

1999 – Melissa Ring – Women’s Indoor Track & Field

1999 – April Felt – Women’s Indoor Track & Field

2001 – Jackie Leuhmann – Women’s Indoor Track & Field

2004 – Jackie Leuhmann – Women’s Indoor Track & Field

2007 – Janna Castellano – Women’s Indoor Track & Field

2008 – Shanna Dawson – Women’s Indoor Track & Field

2009 – Kaelene Lundstrom (2x) – Women’s Indoor Track & Field

2010 – Kaelene Lundstrom (2x) – Women’s Indoor Track & Field

2011 – Janey Helland (2x) – Women’s Indoor Track & Field


Women's Outdoor Track & Field

1987 – Holly Brodmarkle – Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

1989 – Angie White – Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

1992 – Angie White – Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

1996 – Becca Wold – Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

1996 – Kirsten Olinger – Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

1997 – Brenda Magoba – Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

1997 – Melissa Ring – Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

1997 – April Felt – Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

1998 – Erica Stone (2x) – Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

1998 – Laura Carlson – Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

1998 – Stacy Horner – Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

1998 – Megan Mullins – Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

1998 – April Felt – Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

1998 – Melissa Ring – Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

1999 – Melissa Ring – Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

2001 – Jackie Luehmann – Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

2002 – Jackie Luehman – Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

2003 – Kristin Peterson – Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

2003 – Jackie Luehman – Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

2004 – Kristin Peterson – Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

2004 – Jackie Luehman – Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

2006 – Lisa Brown – Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

2006 – Ashley Cronen – Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

2007 – Sari Lindeman – Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

2007 – Lisa Brown – Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

2008 – Lisa Brown – Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

2008 – Kaelene Lundstrom – Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

2009 – Lisa Brown – Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

2009 – Kaelene Lundstrom (3x) – Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

2009 – Sam Broderius (2x) – Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

2009 – Danielle Burgmeier – Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

2009 – Abby Karl – Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

2009 – Elizabeth Pringle – Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

2010 – Janey Helland – Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

2011 – Janey Helland (2x) – Women’s Outdoor Track & Field

2012 – Allyson Voss – Women’s Outdoor Track & Field


Volleyball

1985 – Linn Erickson – Volleyball

1985 – Valerie Flom – Volleyball

1986 – Linn Erickson – Volleyball

1986 – Valerie Flom – Volleyball

1986 – Deborah Jungwirth – Volleyball

2015 – Alyssa Taylor – Volleyball

2017 – Nora Holtan – Volleyball