Athletics

Alhouni, Saenz Fall In NCAA Individual Championships

7 hours ago
Andres Saenz's career came to an end on Thursday. Tournament Results KALAMAZOO, Mich. – Gustavus Adolphus College men’s tennis players Andres Saenz (Sr., Cancun, Mexico) and Mohanad Alhouni (So., Tripoli, Libya) suffered a pair of losses Thursday in the 2016 NCAA Individual Championships that were played at Stowe Stadium at Kalamazoo College. In doubles, Saenz and Alhouni […]

Watch Gustie Athletics
  • Scores
  • Schedule
eScores
Date Event Result
YesterdayToday Women's Track and Field at NCAA Championships https://gustavus.edu/calendar/women-s-track-and-field-at-ncaa-championships-3/47396

Watch Live

Live Results

10k Results

Yesterday Men's Tennis at NCAA Individual Championships https://gustavus.edu/calendar/men-s-tennis-at-ncaa-individual-championships-2/48960

Results

May 15 2nd Annual Golden Gusties https://gustavus.edu/calendar/2nd-annual-golden-gusties/48936 6:459 pm

Highlight Videos

Photo Gallery

Men's Tennis vs. University of Chicago (NCAA Championships) https://gustavus.edu/calendar/men-s-tennis-vs-university-of-chicago-ncaa-championships/48935 noon

L 2-5 | Recap

May 14 Men's Tennis vs. Coe College (NCAA Championships) https://gustavus.edu/calendar/men-s-tennis-vs-coe-college-ncaa-championships/48909 10 am

W 5-2 | Recap

May 1314 Men's Track and Field at MIAC Championships https://gustavus.edu/calendar/men-s-track-and-field-at-miac-championships-3/47393

Complete Results

Recap

Women's Track and Field at MIAC Championships https://gustavus.edu/calendar/women-s-track-and-field-at-miac-championships-3/47394

Complete Results

Recap

May 13 Women's Tennis vs. University of Chicago (NCAA Championships) https://gustavus.edu/calendar/women-s-tennis-vs-university-of-chicago-ncaa-championships/48931 1 pm

L 2-5 | Recap

May 12 Women's Tennis vs. Wheaton College (NCAA Championships) https://gustavus.edu/calendar/women-s-tennis-vs-wheaton-college-ncaa-championships/48907 4 pm

W 5-1 | Recap

May 8 Men's Tennis hosts Carleton College (MIAC Playoff Championship) https://gustavus.edu/calendar/men-s-tennis-hosts-carleton-college-miac-playoff-championship-2/48903 1 pm

W 5-0 | Recap

May 7 Softball vs. Hamline (MIAC Playoff Elimination Game) https://gustavus.edu/calendar/softball-vs-hamline-miac-playoff-elimination-game/48902 1:30 pm

L 3-5

Recap

Baseball at St. Thomas (DH) https://gustavus.edu/calendar/baseball-at-st-thomas-dh/47222 17 pm

W 6-5 | W 5-4

Recap

Women's Tennis at Carleton College (MIAC Playoff Championship) https://gustavus.edu/calendar/women-s-tennis-at-carleton-college-miac-playoff-championship-2/48891 1 pm

W 5-0 | Recap

May 6 Softball vs. St. Catherine (MIAC Playoffs) https://gustavus.edu/calendar/softball-vs-st-catherine-miac-playoffs/48856 5 pm

L 2-4

Recap

Men's Tennis hosts Saint John's University (MIAC Playoff Semifinal) https://gustavus.edu/calendar/men-s-tennis-hosts-saint-john-s-university-miac-playoff-semifinal/48808 3:30 pm

W 9-0 | Recap

Date Event Results
Aug 27 Men's Soccer at Viterbo (Exhibition)https://gustavus.edu/calendar/men-s-soccer-at-viterbo-exhibition/48482La Crosse, Wis.
Sep 1 Women's Soccer at Nebraska Wesleyanhttps://gustavus.edu/calendar/women-s-soccer-at-nebraska-wesleyan/48498Lincoln, Neb.
7 pm Men's Soccer at Wartburghttps://gustavus.edu/calendar/men-s-soccer-at-wartburg/48481Waverly, Iowa
Sep 2 2 pm Volleyball vs. Elmhurst (Elmhurst College Tournament)https://gustavus.edu/calendar/volleyball-vs-elmhurst-elmhurst-college-tournament/48578Elmhurst, Ill.
4 pm Volleyball vs. UW-Whitewater (Elmhurst College Tournament)https://gustavus.edu/calendar/volleyball-vs-uw-whitewater-elmhurst-college-tournament/48575Elmhurst, Ill.
Sep 3 9 am Volleyball vs. North Park (Elmhurst College Tournament)https://gustavus.edu/calendar/volleyball-vs-north-park-elmhurst-college-tournament/48576Elmhurst, Ill.
noon Women's Soccer hosts UW-La Crossehttps://gustavus.edu/calendar/women-s-soccer-hosts-uw-la-crosse-2/48499St. Peter, Minn.
1 pm Football at Westminsterhttps://gustavus.edu/calendar/football-at-westminster/47560Fulton, Mo.
1 pm Volleyball vs. Benedictine (Elmhurst College Tournament)https://gustavus.edu/calendar/volleyball-vs-benedictine-elmhurst-college-tournament/48577Elmhurst, Ill.
3 pm Men's Soccer hosts St. Scholastica (Gustavus Classic)https://gustavus.edu/calendar/men-s-soccer-hosts-st-scholastica-gustavus-classic/48483St. Peter, Minn.
Sep 4 3 pm Men's Soccer hosts Knoxhttps://gustavus.edu/calendar/men-s-soccer-hosts-knox/48484St. Peter, Minn.
Sep 7 5 pm Men's Soccer hosts Martin Lutherhttps://gustavus.edu/calendar/men-s-soccer-hosts-martin-luther/48485St. Peter, Minn.
5 pm Women's Soccer at UW-River Fallshttps://gustavus.edu/calendar/women-s-soccer-at-uw-river-falls-2/48500River Falls, Wis.
7 pm Volleyball hosts Martin Lutherhttps://gustavus.edu/calendar/volleyball-hosts-martin-luther/48579St. Peter, Minn.
Sep 9 3 pm Volleyball vs. Cornell (Loras College Tournament)https://gustavus.edu/calendar/volleyball-vs-cornell-loras-college-tournament/48580Dubuque, Iowa