Athletics

Track & Field Teams To Compete At Ted Nelson Classic Saturday

2 hours ago
The Gustavus track and field teams are set to participate in the Ted Nelson Classic, hosted by the Minnesota State University, Mankato, on Saturday at the Myers Fieldhouse. Participating teams include Augustana, Carleton, Concordia, Gustavus, Iowa Central, Mary, Minnesota State, Minot State, Sioux Falls, South Dakota State, Southwest State, St. Cloud State, St. Olaf and UW-La Crosse. Field events begin at 11 a.m. and track events begin at 11:30 a.m.

Watch Gustie Athletics
  • Scores
  • Schedule
eScores
Date Event Result
Feb 3 Men's Basketball at University of St. Thomas https://gustavus.edu/calendar/men-s-basketball-at-university-of-st-thomas-6/45881 7 pm

L 72-87

Recap

Women's Basketball hosts University of St. Thomas https://gustavus.edu/calendar/women-s-basketball-hosts-university-of-st-thomas-4/45791 7 pm

L 67-75

Recap

Jan 30 Women's Basketball hosts Macalester College https://gustavus.edu/calendar/women-s-basketball-hosts-macalester-college-4/45790 3 pm

W 86-49

Recap

Men's Hockey hosts Concordia College https://gustavus.edu/calendar/men-s-hockey-hosts-concordia-college-2/45203 2:055:05 pm

L 0-3

Recap

Women's Hockey at Concordia College https://gustavus.edu/calendar/women-s-hockey-at-concordia-college-6/45818 2 pm

L 5-6

Recap

Men's Basketball hosts Macalester College https://gustavus.edu/calendar/men-s-basketball-hosts-macalester-college-4/45880 1 pm

W 92-67

Recap

Jan 29 Men's Hockey hosts Concordia College https://gustavus.edu/calendar/men-s-hockey-hosts-concordia-college/45202 7:0510:05 pm

W 6-3

Recap

Women's Hockey at Concordia College https://gustavus.edu/calendar/women-s-hockey-at-concordia-college-5/45817 7 pm

W 4-3

Recap

Gymnastics at UW-Stout https://gustavus.edu/calendar/gymnastics-at-uw-stout-6/45853 6 pm

L 179.625-179.675

Recap

Men's Swimming and Diving at University of St. Thomas https://gustavus.edu/calendar/men-s-swimming-and-diving-at-university-of-st-thomas-3/45914 6 pm

L 87-210

Recap

Women's Swimming and Diving at University of St. Thomas https://gustavus.edu/calendar/women-s-swimming-and-diving-at-university-of-st-thomas-3/45926 6 pm

W 155-138

Recap

Men's Track and Field at St. Olaf Triangular https://gustavus.edu/calendar/men-s-track-and-field-at-st-olaf-triangular-2/47359 4 pm

Final Results

Recap

Women's Track and Field at St. Olaf Triangular https://gustavus.edu/calendar/women-s-track-and-field-at-st-olaf-triangular-2/47360 4 pm

Final Results

Recap

Jan 27 Men's Basketball hosts Bethel University https://gustavus.edu/calendar/men-s-basketball-hosts-bethel-university-4/45879 7 pm

W 82-75

Recap

Women's Basketball at Bethel University https://gustavus.edu/calendar/women-s-basketball-at-bethel-university-5/45789 7 pm

W 79-65

Recap

Date Event Results
TodayTomorrow Men's Swimming and Diving at Minnesota Challengehttps://gustavus.edu/calendar/men-s-swimming-and-diving-at-minnesota-challenge-2/45915Minneapolis, Minn.

Live Scoring

Women's Swimming and Diving at Minnesota Challengehttps://gustavus.edu/calendar/women-s-swimming-and-diving-at-minnesota-challenge-2/45927Minneapolis, Minn.

Live Scoring

Today 7 pm Women's Hockey at Saint Mary's Universityhttps://gustavus.edu/calendar/women-s-hockey-at-saint-mary-s-university-6/45819Winona, Minn.

Live Stats/Watch Live

7:0510:05 pm Men's Hockey hosts Saint Mary's Universityhttps://gustavus.edu/calendar/men-s-hockey-hosts-saint-mary-s-university-4/45204St. Peter, Minn.

Live Stats

Watch Live

Tomorrow 9 am Men's Tennis at Augustanahttps://gustavus.edu/calendar/men-s-tennis-at-augustana/47762Sioux Falls, S.D.
11 am Men's Track and Field at MSU Ted Nelson Classichttps://gustavus.edu/calendar/men-s-track-and-field-at-msu-ted-nelson-classic/47361Mankato, Minn.

Heat Sheets

Results

11 am Women's Track and Field at MSU Ted Nelson Classichttps://gustavus.edu/calendar/women-s-track-and-field-at-msu-ted-nelson-classic/47362Mankato, Minn.

Heat Sheets

Results

1 pm Men's Basketball at Concordia Collegehttps://gustavus.edu/calendar/men-s-basketball-at-concordia-college-6/45882Moorhead, Minn.

Live Stats

Watch Live

Listen Live

2 pm Women's Hockey hosts Saint Mary's Universityhttps://gustavus.edu/calendar/women-s-hockey-hosts-saint-mary-s-university-5/45820St. Peter, Minn.

Live Stats

Watch Live

3 pm Women's Basketball at Concordia Collegehttps://gustavus.edu/calendar/women-s-basketball-at-concordia-college-6/45792Moorhead, Minn.

Live Stats

Watch Live

Listen Live

4 pm Gymnastics at UW-Whitewaterhttps://gustavus.edu/calendar/gymnastics-at-uw-whitewater-6/45854Whitewater, Wis.

Watch Live

710 pm Men's Hockey at Saint Mary's Universityhttps://gustavus.edu/calendar/men-s-hockey-at-saint-mary-s-university-6/45205Winona, Minn.

Live Stats/Watch Live

Jan 31 to Feb 7 Women's Tennis at Puerto Rico Training Triphttps://gustavus.edu/calendar/women-s-tennis-at-puerto-rico-training-trip-3/47517Palmas Del Mar, P.R.
Feb 10 7 pm Men's Basketball at St. Olaf Collegehttps://gustavus.edu/calendar/men-s-basketball-at-st-olaf-college-7/45883Northfield, Minn.
7 pm Women's Basketball hosts St. Olaf Collegehttps://gustavus.edu/calendar/women-s-basketball-hosts-st-olaf-college-4/45793St. Peter, Minn.